Yunara

Computed from 218,686 ranked Solo/Duo games collected through the Riot API · patch 26.21.
| Role | Win Rate | Pick Rate |
|---|---|---|
| ADC | 49.4% | 7.6% |
Yunara is banned in about 4.1% of games at this tier, one figure for the whole champion since bans happen before roles are picked. What ban rate measures.
Yunara's ADC win rate is 0.6 percentage points below an even 50% — Should I Dodge's win-probability model varies by about 4.8 percentage points of standard deviation from lobby to lobby across all ranks, purely from which champions get drawn, so this gap is smaller than that noise, not solid evidence the champion is unusually strong or weak right now.
Yunara is tracked in exactly one role at this tier scope, ADC — so there's no ambiguity below about which lane the rest of this page's per-tier, threat, and counters reporting describes.
Yunara's ADC Build
In Emerald+ games on patch 26.21 (including games from other ranks or the previous patch, as Emerald+ on this patch alone had too few), Yunara's most common ADC setup runs Exhaust and Flash with Lethal Tempo, maxes Q first, and builds Yun Tal Wildarrows, Runaan's Hurricane, and Infinity Edge — 49.8% win rate over 85,621 games.
- Summoner spells
Exhaust + Flash
50.2%17,810 games - Runes
Lethal Tempo + Inspiration
51.7%10,478 games - Skill priority Q > W > E 52.0%43,263 games
- Starter

Doran's Bow + Health Potion ×2
49.8%78,344 games - Boots
Gluttonous Greaves
53.1%49,123 games - First three items


Yun Tal Wildarrows → Runaan's Hurricane → Infinity Edge
58.6%21,191 games
Yunara's ADC Win Rate By Tier
| Tier | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) | Clears 0.5σ? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron | 50.1% | 6.8% | 16,314 | 0.01σ | No |
| Bronze | 49.4% | 6.5% | 19,925 | 0.10σ | No |
| Silver | 49.4% | 6.9% | 25,953 | 0.11σ | No |
| Gold | 49.3% | 7.4% | 32,023 | 0.12σ | No |
| Platinum | 49.2% | 8.3% | 38,589 | 0.17σ | No |
| Emerald | 49.7% | 9.0% | 33,255 | 0.06σ | No |
| Diamond | 49.7% | 9.9% | 32,927 | 0.06σ | No |
| Master | 50.1% | 11.0% | 17,575 | 0.02σ | No |
| Grandmaster | 48.8% | 11.7% | 1,219 | 0.16σ | No |
| Challenger | 54.2% | 11.8% | 245 | 0.34σ | No |
Yunara's ADC win rate ranges from 48.8% at Grandmaster to 54.2% at Challenger across the 10 of 10 ranked tiers with at least 200 games in this role — a 5.4-point spread. Measured against each tier's own noise floor, that's 0.34σ at Challenger and 0.16σ at Grandmaster, with neither clearing the 0.5σ bar Should I Dodge itself requires before calling a reading anything but Neutral.
- Power curve
- No strong lean
- Threats
- Sustained auto-attack damage
Curated reads, not measured: how we judge these
Who Counters Yunara in ADC?
Champions That Counter Yunara
| Champion | Win Rate vs Yunara | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|
| 60.4% | 2.17σ | |
| 59.0% | 1.88σ | |
| 58.4% | 1.77σ | |
| 58.3% | 1.73σ | |
| 57.0% | 1.46σ |
Champions Yunara Counters
| Champion | Win Rate vs Yunara | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|
| 42.9% | 1.49σ | |
| 43.4% | 1.38σ | |
| 44.6% | 1.13σ | |
| 44.9% | 1.07σ | |
| 45.7% | 0.90σ |
At most five champions are listed in each direction for Yunara: 5 listed as countering it here, 5 it counters back, with a tight, 3-point spread — none of them stand out much from the others among them — most matchups you could actually face in a real game simply aren't covered.