ADC Tier List
This page pools every rank into one ADC list, which smooths over the tier-to-tier noise a single rank's list still carries — a champion's row here reflects its performance averaged across the whole ladder, not any one tier's smaller, noisier sample. See how the noise floor is calculated and why the highest ranks are the noisiest, not the most reliable — or jump to a specific tier below for that rank's own numbers.
Computed from 4,999,072 ranked Solo/Duo games collected through the Riot API · patch 26.21.
| Champion | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Ban Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.2% | 2.6% | 23.8% | 69,076 | 0.47σ | |
| 52.0% | 16.2% | 6.3% | 395,116 | 0.42σ | |
| 54.6% | 0.9% | 4.1% | 25,605 | 0.96σ | |
| 53.6% | 0.6% | 13.8% | 17,238 | 0.75σ | |
| 51.8% | 4.9% | 10.3% | 135,178 | 0.37σ | |
| 54.7% | 0.5% | 2.6% | 16,656 | 0.98σ | |
| 50.6% | 14.2% | 10.2% | 359,004 | 0.12σ | |
| 49.0% | 17.3% | 25.6% | 412,885 | 0.20σ | |
| 53.2% | 1.2% | 2.9% | 33,476 | 0.66σ | |
| 51.6% | 6.8% | 2.2% | 176,979 | 0.34σ | |
| 49.9% | 8.7% | 9.4% | 223,683 | 0.03σ | |
| 52.6% | 0.5% | 4.7% | 15,933 | 0.55σ | |
| 50.1% | 17.4% | 3.8% | 454,054 | 0.02σ | |
| 49.9% | 19.2% | 4.2% | 469,260 | 0.02σ | |
| 53.2% | 0.6% | 1.9% | 20,151 | 0.66σ | |
| 50.0% | 4.5% | 7.0% | 109,881 | 0.01σ | |
| 52.4% | 1.0% | 1.4% | 27,570 | 0.51σ | |
| 51.3% | 4.1% | 1.4% | 104,608 | 0.26σ | |
| 51.3% | 0.5% | 7.1% | 16,149 | 0.28σ | |
| 53.1% | 0.2% | 2.5% | 7,152 | 0.65σ | |
| 51.8% | 2.1% | 0.7% | 57,768 | 0.38σ | |
| 53.3% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 13,668 | 0.69σ | |
| 49.9% | 6.1% | 3.1% | 161,893 | 0.02σ | |
| 49.4% | 7.6% | 4.1% | 211,552 | 0.12σ | |
| 50.7% | 3.8% | 1.6% | 100,654 | 0.14σ | |
| 51.5% | 1.8% | 1.0% | 46,846 | 0.31σ | |
| 49.3% | 8.3% | 3.5% | 204,108 | 0.14σ | |
| 50.7% | 0.5% | 7.1% | 16,274 | 0.16σ | |
| 51.0% | 3.6% | 0.7% | 105,652 | 0.22σ | |
| 48.9% | 3.1% | 9.1% | 94,525 | 0.22σ | |
| 49.4% | 3.7% | 4.0% | 92,127 | 0.13σ | |
| 52.1% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 13,562 | 0.43σ | |
| 49.0% | 6.7% | 2.3% | 171,584 | 0.21σ | |
| 49.0% | 1.1% | 8.8% | 32,536 | 0.20σ | |
| 50.9% | 0.5% | 1.3% | 15,179 | 0.18σ | |
| 49.2% | 3.9% | 1.2% | 104,290 | 0.17σ | |
| 48.6% | 3.2% | 1.2% | 92,574 | 0.29σ | |
| 47.0% | 1.1% | 13.2% | 27,492 | 0.63σ | |
| 46.1% | 12.4% | 4.8% | 297,830 | 0.81σ | |
| 49.9% | 0.2% | 1.1% | 5,973 | 0.02σ | |
| 48.3% | 1.4% | 0.3% | 40,100 | 0.35σ | |
| 46.1% | 0.1% | 1.5% | 3,231 | 0.82σ |
At All Ranks, a ADC champion's win rate has to sit at least 2.39 percentage points from an even 50% before Should I Dodge's own 0.5σ noise-floor threshold calls it more than lobby-to-lobby noise — 12 of the 42 champions below (28.6%) actually clear it. Vel'Koz (54.7%, 0.98σ), Swain (54.6%, 0.96σ), and Xerath (53.6%, 0.75σ) clear it from above 50%; Akshan (46.1%, 0.82σ), Ezreal (46.1%, 0.81σ), and Mel (47.0%, 0.63σ) clear it from below.
ADC champions at All Ranks average a 50.7% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 2.01-point standard deviation across the list and a 8.6-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.2 of that list's own spread.
ADC at All Ranks is notably top-heavy: the top 5 champions by pick rate account for 43.5% of all recorded picks in the role, well above what an even spread across the whole pool would produce.
The 5 most-picked ADC champions at All Ranks average a 50.3% win rate against the list's own 50.7% — a 0.37-point gap, small enough that popularity and strength are effectively unrelated here.
Ban Rate in the tables on this page is a whole-champion figure, not a per-adc one -- a ban happens before anyone has a role. See what ban rate actually measures.
Iron
| Champion | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Ban Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.5% | 26.5% | 15.5% | 62,193 | 0.33σ | |
| 54.8% | 0.7% | 5.5% | 1,551 | 0.63σ | |
| 52.6% | 1.7% | 7.0% | 4,129 | 0.34σ | |
| 50.8% | 3.5% | 24.5% | 7,881 | 0.10σ | |
| 50.7% | 4.7% | 13.2% | 11,591 | 0.10σ | |
| 50.3% | 14.4% | 11.4% | 33,913 | 0.04σ | |
| 49.7% | 19.6% | 29.9% | 45,503 | 0.04σ | |
| 52.4% | 0.6% | 5.8% | 1,516 | 0.31σ | |
| 54.4% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 937 | 0.58σ | |
| 51.5% | 0.7% | 15.0% | 1,552 | 0.20σ | |
| 52.3% | 0.3% | 15.6% | 847 | 0.30σ | |
| 53.8% | 0.3% | 4.2% | 706 | 0.49σ | |
| 50.0% | 12.7% | 5.0% | 29,381 | 0.01σ | |
| 50.0% | 5.0% | 9.1% | 11,672 | 0.00σ | |
| 49.9% | 14.0% | 4.2% | 31,711 | 0.02σ | |
| 49.6% | 10.5% | 12.7% | 24,845 | 0.05σ | |
| 50.7% | 3.5% | 1.0% | 8,383 | 0.09σ | |
| 50.9% | 2.1% | 0.7% | 4,941 | 0.12σ | |
| 50.1% | 6.8% | 2.5% | 15,945 | 0.01σ | |
| 52.2% | 0.4% | 2.5% | 936 | 0.29σ | |
| 50.1% | 4.0% | 2.3% | 9,234 | 0.02σ | |
| 50.2% | 4.7% | 1.4% | 10,843 | 0.02σ | |
| 51.6% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 1,421 | 0.22σ | |
| 50.3% | 2.5% | 1.6% | 5,803 | 0.03σ | |
| 50.7% | 0.6% | 3.9% | 1,451 | 0.09σ | |
| 49.0% | 3.1% | 24.2% | 7,217 | 0.13σ | |
| 51.5% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 1,051 | 0.20σ | |
| 52.8% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 680 | 0.36σ | |
| 50.0% | 2.7% | 1.2% | 6,411 | 0.00σ | |
| 50.6% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 2,230 | 0.08σ | |
| 48.8% | 12.4% | 7.1% | 28,876 | 0.16σ | |
| 49.2% | 3.7% | 3.7% | 8,650 | 0.11σ | |
| 50.2% | 0.2% | 4.0% | 518 | 0.03σ | |
| 49.1% | 2.4% | 0.5% | 5,670 | 0.11σ | |
| 48.8% | 4.6% | 1.2% | 10,425 | 0.16σ | |
| 48.9% | 2.3% | 1.3% | 5,378 | 0.15σ | |
| 48.5% | 2.4% | 4.6% | 5,820 | 0.20σ | |
| 49.7% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 333 | 0.03σ | |
| 49.1% | 0.1% | 1.2% | 314 | 0.13σ | |
| 46.5% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 370 | 0.46σ | |
| 45.6% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 410 | 0.57σ | |
| 47.4% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 1,958 | 0.34σ | |
| 47.1% | 4.1% | 1.4% | 9,297 | 0.38σ | |
| 46.6% | 9.8% | 5.7% | 21,810 | 0.45σ |
At Iron, a ADC champion's win rate has to sit at least 3.80 percentage points from an even 50% before Should I Dodge's own 0.5σ noise-floor threshold calls it more than lobby-to-lobby noise — 3 of the 44 champions below (6.8%) actually clear it. Swain (54.8%, 0.63σ) and Aurelion Sol (54.4%, 0.58σ) clear it from above 50%; Quinn (45.6%, 0.57σ) clear it from below.
ADC champions at Iron average a 50.3% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 1.96-point standard deviation across the list and a 9.2-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.9 of that list's own spread.
ADC at Iron is notably top-heavy: the top 5 champions by pick rate account for 45.5% of all recorded picks in the role, well above what an even spread across the whole pool would produce.
The 5 most-picked ADC champions at Iron average a 50.5% win rate against the list's own 50.3% — a 0.20-point gap, small enough that popularity and strength are effectively unrelated here.
Bronze
| Champion | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Ban Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.2% | 23.3% | 11.9% | 69,507 | 0.37σ | |
| 52.9% | 3.0% | 24.5% | 8,616 | 0.48σ | |
| 54.9% | 0.8% | 5.8% | 2,434 | 0.80σ | |
| 54.1% | 0.6% | 15.8% | 1,753 | 0.68σ | |
| 54.9% | 0.6% | 6.4% | 1,906 | 0.80σ | |
| 53.4% | 1.6% | 5.4% | 4,908 | 0.56σ | |
| 51.4% | 4.9% | 12.2% | 15,694 | 0.22σ | |
| 49.5% | 20.5% | 28.7% | 59,273 | 0.08σ | |
| 50.0% | 14.6% | 10.9% | 43,778 | 0.00σ | |
| 53.7% | 0.4% | 2.6% | 1,374 | 0.61σ | |
| 50.1% | 14.3% | 4.8% | 41,488 | 0.02σ | |
| 50.3% | 5.3% | 9.6% | 15,642 | 0.04σ | |
| 49.6% | 9.8% | 11.1% | 29,373 | 0.06σ | |
| 50.0% | 15.7% | 4.0% | 43,016 | 0.00σ | |
| 55.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 876 | 0.83σ | |
| 53.2% | 0.4% | 1.2% | 1,478 | 0.52σ | |
| 50.8% | 5.2% | 1.4% | 15,078 | 0.14σ | |
| 51.7% | 2.1% | 0.7% | 6,283 | 0.27σ | |
| 53.6% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 1,088 | 0.59σ | |
| 52.3% | 0.3% | 4.9% | 1,018 | 0.37σ | |
| 51.3% | 2.1% | 1.4% | 6,308 | 0.21σ | |
| 50.9% | 3.9% | 1.2% | 12,014 | 0.14σ | |
| 49.0% | 10.7% | 5.4% | 31,466 | 0.16σ | |
| 51.5% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 3,195 | 0.24σ | |
| 49.8% | 4.6% | 2.3% | 12,825 | 0.03σ | |
| 49.3% | 6.5% | 2.8% | 19,445 | 0.12σ | |
| 50.1% | 3.0% | 1.4% | 8,801 | 0.02σ | |
| 48.4% | 2.1% | 20.3% | 5,853 | 0.26σ | |
| 49.8% | 4.2% | 1.1% | 11,895 | 0.04σ | |
| 49.0% | 3.9% | 4.0% | 11,788 | 0.16σ | |
| 50.3% | 2.6% | 0.5% | 7,886 | 0.05σ | |
| 48.7% | 2.5% | 5.6% | 7,793 | 0.22σ | |
| 50.2% | 0.3% | 5.0% | 869 | 0.03σ | |
| 49.1% | 0.7% | 5.4% | 2,115 | 0.15σ | |
| 48.1% | 5.0% | 1.6% | 14,026 | 0.31σ | |
| 51.2% | 0.1% | 0.8% | 377 | 0.20σ | |
| 46.3% | 10.9% | 5.4% | 29,574 | 0.62σ | |
| 49.1% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 1,904 | 0.15σ | |
| 47.2% | 2.6% | 1.1% | 7,280 | 0.47σ | |
| 48.4% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 527 | 0.27σ | |
| 47.6% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 2,599 | 0.39σ | |
| 46.5% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 429 | 0.58σ | |
| 43.8% | 0.1% | 1.2% | 413 | 1.02σ |
At Bronze, a ADC champion's win rate has to sit at least 3.04 percentage points from an even 50% before Should I Dodge's own 0.5σ noise-floor threshold calls it more than lobby-to-lobby noise — 11 of the 43 champions below (25.6%) actually clear it. Karthus (55.0%, 0.83σ), Swain (54.9%, 0.80σ), and Brand (54.9%, 0.80σ) clear it from above 50%; Akshan (43.8%, 1.02σ), Ezreal (46.3%, 0.62σ), and Cassiopeia (46.5%, 0.58σ) clear it from below.
ADC champions at Bronze average a 50.4% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 2.43-point standard deviation across the list and a 11.2-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.3 of that list's own spread.
ADC at Bronze is notably top-heavy: the top 5 champions by pick rate account for 45.8% of all recorded picks in the role, well above what an even spread across the whole pool would produce.
The 5 most-picked ADC champions at Bronze average a 50.4% win rate against the list's own 50.4% — a 0.07-point gap, small enough that popularity and strength are effectively unrelated here.
Silver
| Champion | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Ban Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.4% | 0.8% | 5.3% | 3,079 | 0.92σ | |
| 54.8% | 0.6% | 16.4% | 2,069 | 0.81σ | |
| 52.2% | 19.4% | 8.2% | 72,741 | 0.38σ | |
| 52.1% | 2.6% | 23.6% | 9,700 | 0.35σ | |
| 52.0% | 4.8% | 11.3% | 19,467 | 0.35σ | |
| 54.7% | 0.4% | 2.7% | 1,686 | 0.81σ | |
| 52.5% | 4.2% | 1.4% | 16,422 | 0.43σ | |
| 52.7% | 1.3% | 3.8% | 5,236 | 0.46σ | |
| 53.0% | 1.8% | 1.2% | 6,685 | 0.52σ | |
| 53.2% | 0.5% | 6.2% | 2,154 | 0.54σ | |
| 50.3% | 14.7% | 10.5% | 54,765 | 0.05σ | |
| 53.3% | 0.4% | 6.0% | 1,650 | 0.56σ | |
| 53.7% | 0.5% | 1.6% | 1,951 | 0.63σ | |
| 49.1% | 19.8% | 27.6% | 71,612 | 0.15σ | |
| 52.8% | 1.0% | 1.4% | 3,915 | 0.48σ | |
| 52.5% | 2.1% | 0.7% | 7,853 | 0.43σ | |
| 51.2% | 5.9% | 1.8% | 20,714 | 0.21σ | |
| 50.1% | 16.4% | 4.2% | 58,963 | 0.02σ | |
| 50.2% | 5.1% | 8.9% | 18,878 | 0.03σ | |
| 49.7% | 9.0% | 9.3% | 33,569 | 0.05σ | |
| 49.7% | 18.0% | 4.0% | 60,390 | 0.04σ | |
| 51.3% | 2.9% | 0.5% | 10,904 | 0.22σ | |
| 50.3% | 5.1% | 2.5% | 17,695 | 0.05σ | |
| 50.5% | 3.6% | 1.5% | 12,939 | 0.09σ | |
| 49.7% | 4.1% | 4.1% | 15,444 | 0.05σ | |
| 49.4% | 6.9% | 3.3% | 25,256 | 0.11σ | |
| 52.2% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 1,487 | 0.37σ | |
| 49.0% | 9.1% | 4.0% | 33,539 | 0.17σ | |
| 51.2% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 2,379 | 0.21σ | |
| 49.2% | 0.9% | 7.1% | 3,310 | 0.14σ | |
| 51.4% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 1,156 | 0.24σ | |
| 49.0% | 3.8% | 1.0% | 13,543 | 0.17σ | |
| 48.4% | 5.9% | 2.0% | 20,509 | 0.27σ | |
| 48.9% | 2.8% | 1.0% | 9,741 | 0.18σ | |
| 47.9% | 2.7% | 6.8% | 10,812 | 0.37σ | |
| 48.8% | 0.4% | 6.0% | 1,321 | 0.21σ | |
| 49.9% | 0.2% | 1.0% | 562 | 0.02σ | |
| 46.0% | 12.3% | 5.0% | 41,071 | 0.68σ | |
| 47.9% | 1.1% | 0.2% | 3,839 | 0.36σ | |
| 45.8% | 1.2% | 15.9% | 4,233 | 0.71σ | |
| 47.0% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 781 | 0.52σ | |
| 44.6% | 0.1% | 1.2% | 527 | 0.92σ |
At Silver, a ADC champion's win rate has to sit at least 2.93 percentage points from an even 50% before Should I Dodge's own 0.5σ noise-floor threshold calls it more than lobby-to-lobby noise — 11 of the 42 champions below (26.2%) actually clear it. Swain (55.4%, 0.92σ), Xerath (54.8%, 0.81σ), and Vel'Koz (54.7%, 0.81σ) clear it from above 50%; Akshan (44.6%, 0.92σ), Mel (45.8%, 0.71σ), and Ezreal (46.0%, 0.68σ) clear it from below.
ADC champions at Silver average a 50.6% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 2.42-point standard deviation across the list and a 10.8-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.2 of that list's own spread.
ADC at Silver is notably top-heavy: the top 5 champions by pick rate account for 45.6% of all recorded picks in the role, well above what an even spread across the whole pool would produce.
The 5 most-picked ADC champions at Silver average a 50.3% win rate against the list's own 50.6% — a 0.25-point gap, small enough that popularity and strength are effectively unrelated here.
Gold
| Champion | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Ban Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.0% | 0.8% | 4.3% | 3,697 | 0.92σ | |
| 53.9% | 0.6% | 15.3% | 2,240 | 0.71σ | |
| 52.3% | 2.5% | 23.1% | 10,610 | 0.42σ | |
| 52.1% | 15.5% | 5.2% | 65,847 | 0.39σ | |
| 55.1% | 0.5% | 2.8% | 2,071 | 0.94σ | |
| 52.2% | 5.1% | 10.2% | 22,853 | 0.41σ | |
| 53.9% | 1.2% | 2.5% | 5,360 | 0.72σ | |
| 50.9% | 14.6% | 10.6% | 61,764 | 0.17σ | |
| 53.2% | 1.0% | 1.6% | 4,633 | 0.59σ | |
| 51.8% | 6.7% | 2.1% | 26,487 | 0.32σ | |
| 53.3% | 0.5% | 1.9% | 2,572 | 0.61σ | |
| 49.2% | 17.8% | 26.5% | 73,228 | 0.14σ | |
| 49.9% | 19.8% | 4.2% | 75,661 | 0.02σ | |
| 52.1% | 0.5% | 5.0% | 2,429 | 0.38σ | |
| 50.0% | 17.9% | 3.9% | 72,659 | 0.01σ | |
| 51.1% | 4.5% | 1.7% | 19,965 | 0.21σ | |
| 49.8% | 8.5% | 8.4% | 35,238 | 0.03σ | |
| 51.6% | 3.5% | 0.6% | 14,940 | 0.29σ | |
| 51.8% | 2.1% | 0.7% | 9,122 | 0.33σ | |
| 51.7% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 6,921 | 0.31σ | |
| 51.1% | 0.5% | 7.1% | 2,295 | 0.20σ | |
| 50.5% | 3.9% | 1.7% | 16,242 | 0.09σ | |
| 49.5% | 4.5% | 7.2% | 18,873 | 0.09σ | |
| 52.7% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 1,667 | 0.50σ | |
| 49.8% | 5.9% | 3.0% | 22,887 | 0.04σ | |
| 53.3% | 0.2% | 1.1% | 683 | 0.61σ | |
| 49.5% | 8.0% | 3.2% | 33,735 | 0.09σ | |
| 49.3% | 7.4% | 4.0% | 30,816 | 0.12σ | |
| 50.4% | 0.5% | 7.3% | 2,011 | 0.06σ | |
| 49.0% | 3.9% | 4.2% | 16,879 | 0.18σ | |
| 48.9% | 6.8% | 2.3% | 26,886 | 0.20σ | |
| 50.9% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 1,872 | 0.17σ | |
| 48.3% | 3.1% | 8.5% | 13,752 | 0.32σ | |
| 49.0% | 3.8% | 1.1% | 15,308 | 0.18σ | |
| 49.7% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 2,674 | 0.06σ | |
| 48.2% | 1.1% | 8.9% | 4,559 | 0.34σ | |
| 48.3% | 3.1% | 1.0% | 12,303 | 0.32σ | |
| 48.3% | 1.4% | 0.3% | 5,381 | 0.31σ | |
| 46.1% | 13.1% | 4.8% | 50,146 | 0.72σ | |
| 46.6% | 0.8% | 12.0% | 3,393 | 0.62σ |
At Gold, a ADC champion's win rate has to sit at least 2.73 percentage points from an even 50% before Should I Dodge's own 0.5σ noise-floor threshold calls it more than lobby-to-lobby noise — 9 of the 40 champions below (22.5%) actually clear it. Vel'Koz (55.1%, 0.94σ), Swain (55.0%, 0.92σ), and Veigar (53.9%, 0.72σ) clear it from above 50%; Ezreal (46.1%, 0.72σ) and Mel (46.6%, 0.62σ) clear it from below.
ADC champions at Gold average a 50.8% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 2.11-point standard deviation across the list and a 9.1-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.3 of that list's own spread.
ADC at Gold is notably top-heavy: the top 5 champions by pick rate account for 44.0% of all recorded picks in the role, well above what an even spread across the whole pool would produce.
The 5 most-picked ADC champions at Gold average a 50.4% win rate against the list's own 50.8% — a 0.34-point gap, small enough that popularity and strength are effectively unrelated here.
Platinum
| Champion | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Ban Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.2% | 0.6% | 12.6% | 2,618 | 0.84σ | |
| 54.4% | 0.9% | 3.0% | 4,388 | 0.88σ | |
| 52.0% | 2.5% | 23.6% | 11,251 | 0.39σ | |
| 54.8% | 0.5% | 2.6% | 2,609 | 0.95σ | |
| 52.1% | 5.0% | 9.5% | 24,233 | 0.42σ | |
| 54.0% | 1.1% | 1.5% | 5,234 | 0.79σ | |
| 51.7% | 12.0% | 3.1% | 54,605 | 0.34σ | |
| 52.0% | 7.8% | 2.6% | 32,507 | 0.41σ | |
| 50.8% | 13.9% | 10.3% | 62,906 | 0.15σ | |
| 52.9% | 0.7% | 2.3% | 3,382 | 0.58σ | |
| 50.3% | 8.0% | 8.4% | 35,515 | 0.07σ | |
| 52.0% | 0.6% | 8.1% | 2,668 | 0.40σ | |
| 50.1% | 21.2% | 4.4% | 86,925 | 0.02σ | |
| 50.3% | 19.1% | 3.3% | 82,969 | 0.05σ | |
| 51.4% | 4.3% | 1.5% | 20,793 | 0.28σ | |
| 51.1% | 4.3% | 1.7% | 18,933 | 0.21σ | |
| 51.7% | 2.2% | 0.7% | 10,081 | 0.34σ | |
| 51.8% | 1.1% | 1.6% | 5,222 | 0.36σ | |
| 51.1% | 0.6% | 8.2% | 2,976 | 0.22σ | |
| 48.4% | 15.3% | 24.0% | 68,161 | 0.32σ | |
| 50.8% | 4.1% | 0.8% | 18,280 | 0.16σ | |
| 49.7% | 6.9% | 3.6% | 28,416 | 0.06σ | |
| 49.3% | 3.5% | 10.5% | 16,829 | 0.13σ | |
| 49.9% | 3.6% | 4.1% | 17,059 | 0.01σ | |
| 49.7% | 4.1% | 5.3% | 18,789 | 0.07σ | |
| 49.2% | 8.3% | 5.0% | 37,361 | 0.16σ | |
| 52.2% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 2,021 | 0.44σ | |
| 49.6% | 7.7% | 2.7% | 32,279 | 0.08σ | |
| 51.8% | 0.2% | 2.9% | 1,247 | 0.35σ | |
| 51.5% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 2,554 | 0.30σ | |
| 50.9% | 0.5% | 3.5% | 2,847 | 0.17σ | |
| 49.4% | 1.4% | 11.1% | 5,999 | 0.12σ | |
| 49.4% | 7.1% | 2.6% | 32,191 | 0.12σ | |
| 51.3% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 2,170 | 0.26σ | |
| 49.8% | 1.6% | 0.9% | 7,185 | 0.04σ | |
| 49.1% | 3.8% | 1.3% | 16,298 | 0.18σ | |
| 48.5% | 3.6% | 1.2% | 15,303 | 0.29σ | |
| 48.5% | 1.7% | 0.3% | 7,298 | 0.29σ | |
| 46.2% | 13.2% | 4.7% | 54,276 | 0.75σ | |
| 45.4% | 0.2% | 1.3% | 829 | 0.93σ | |
| 44.5% | 0.6% | 9.2% | 2,650 | 1.10σ |
At Platinum, a ADC champion's win rate has to sit at least 2.50 percentage points from an even 50% before Should I Dodge's own 0.5σ noise-floor threshold calls it more than lobby-to-lobby noise — 8 of the 41 champions below (19.5%) actually clear it. Vel'Koz (54.8%, 0.95σ), Swain (54.4%, 0.88σ), and Xerath (54.2%, 0.84σ) clear it from above 50%; Mel (44.5%, 1.10σ), Cassiopeia (45.4%, 0.93σ), and Ezreal (46.2%, 0.75σ) clear it from below.
ADC champions at Platinum average a 50.6% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 2.15-point standard deviation across the list and a 10.3-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.2 of that list's own spread.
ADC at Platinum is notably top-heavy: the top 5 champions by pick rate account for 42.5% of all recorded picks in the role, well above what an even spread across the whole pool would produce.
The 5 most-picked ADC champions at Platinum average 49.2% against the list's 50.6%, running weaker by 1.42 points — a real lean, but well short of this tier's own noise floor.
Emerald
| Champion | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Ban Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.5% | 0.7% | 2.4% | 2,626 | 1.43σ | |
| 52.1% | 2.4% | 23.9% | 8,739 | 0.46σ | |
| 53.8% | 0.8% | 2.4% | 3,287 | 0.83σ | |
| 51.9% | 8.7% | 3.2% | 28,863 | 0.43σ | |
| 53.6% | 1.0% | 2.0% | 3,929 | 0.79σ | |
| 54.7% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 2,159 | 1.03σ | |
| 50.9% | 13.2% | 9.2% | 47,471 | 0.21σ | |
| 53.3% | 1.0% | 1.5% | 3,893 | 0.73σ | |
| 53.8% | 0.5% | 1.6% | 1,935 | 0.84σ | |
| 53.0% | 0.6% | 3.0% | 2,520 | 0.65σ | |
| 50.9% | 4.9% | 8.5% | 18,963 | 0.19σ | |
| 51.1% | 9.6% | 2.0% | 34,387 | 0.24σ | |
| 51.8% | 0.8% | 8.9% | 2,543 | 0.39σ | |
| 50.0% | 7.7% | 9.3% | 27,037 | 0.00σ | |
| 52.8% | 0.3% | 3.6% | 1,379 | 0.63σ | |
| 49.9% | 22.2% | 4.5% | 73,243 | 0.02σ | |
| 52.6% | 0.5% | 2.0% | 2,203 | 0.57σ | |
| 50.1% | 20.0% | 2.9% | 68,897 | 0.03σ | |
| 51.7% | 2.2% | 0.8% | 8,140 | 0.37σ | |
| 51.1% | 4.9% | 1.0% | 17,330 | 0.24σ | |
| 50.9% | 4.4% | 1.9% | 15,620 | 0.20σ | |
| 49.8% | 4.0% | 13.4% | 15,244 | 0.04σ | |
| 51.9% | 0.4% | 4.7% | 1,762 | 0.42σ | |
| 50.0% | 8.1% | 4.4% | 26,200 | 0.00σ | |
| 50.9% | 0.7% | 9.0% | 2,815 | 0.19σ | |
| 52.7% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 2,032 | 0.59σ | |
| 49.7% | 8.9% | 5.5% | 32,119 | 0.06σ | |
| 51.4% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 5,517 | 0.32σ | |
| 50.3% | 6.0% | 2.0% | 21,679 | 0.06σ | |
| 51.6% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 3,811 | 0.36σ | |
| 50.1% | 3.5% | 3.8% | 12,950 | 0.01σ | |
| 49.6% | 8.6% | 3.1% | 28,793 | 0.09σ | |
| 48.1% | 13.2% | 21.2% | 46,914 | 0.42σ | |
| 50.2% | 3.7% | 1.1% | 14,316 | 0.04σ | |
| 52.1% | 0.3% | 1.4% | 777 | 0.47σ | |
| 49.6% | 3.0% | 3.6% | 11,496 | 0.10σ | |
| 49.8% | 4.1% | 1.5% | 14,130 | 0.05σ | |
| 49.1% | 1.5% | 12.5% | 5,468 | 0.20σ | |
| 48.9% | 0.7% | 9.6% | 2,596 | 0.24σ | |
| 49.1% | 4.0% | 1.4% | 13,848 | 0.19σ | |
| 51.3% | 0.1% | 2.3% | 482 | 0.29σ | |
| 48.8% | 2.0% | 0.3% | 6,630 | 0.26σ | |
| 46.2% | 12.9% | 4.2% | 42,828 | 0.85σ | |
| 45.1% | 0.4% | 7.3% | 1,638 | 1.07σ |
At Emerald, a ADC champion's win rate has to sit at least 2.27 percentage points from an even 50% before Should I Dodge's own 0.5σ noise-floor threshold calls it more than lobby-to-lobby noise — 12 of the 44 champions below (27.3%) actually clear it. Vel'Koz (56.5%, 1.43σ), Karthus (54.7%, 1.03σ), and Senna (53.8%, 0.84σ) clear it from above 50%; Mel (45.1%, 1.07σ) and Ezreal (46.2%, 0.85σ) clear it from below.
ADC champions at Emerald average a 51.0% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 2.06-point standard deviation across the list and a 11.3-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.1 of that list's own spread.
ADC at Emerald is notably top-heavy: the top 5 champions by pick rate account for 41.5% of all recorded picks in the role, well above what an even spread across the whole pool would produce.
The 5 most-picked ADC champions at Emerald average 49.0% against the list's 51.0%, running weaker by 1.93 points — a real lean, but well short of this tier's own noise floor.
Diamond
| Champion | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Ban Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.7% | 2.4% | 24.8% | 7,941 | 0.83σ | |
| 55.3% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 2,709 | 1.20σ | |
| 51.5% | 4.5% | 19.3% | 15,396 | 0.35σ | |
| 52.1% | 9.2% | 3.5% | 28,043 | 0.47σ | |
| 53.7% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 3,832 | 0.84σ | |
| 52.2% | 0.9% | 10.3% | 3,169 | 0.50σ | |
| 51.3% | 4.6% | 6.8% | 16,050 | 0.29σ | |
| 51.9% | 0.9% | 11.4% | 3,070 | 0.43σ | |
| 53.3% | 0.4% | 4.3% | 1,544 | 0.74σ | |
| 50.3% | 12.0% | 6.9% | 38,575 | 0.07σ | |
| 51.5% | 4.6% | 1.9% | 15,133 | 0.34σ | |
| 51.4% | 3.0% | 2.6% | 9,847 | 0.32σ | |
| 52.1% | 1.1% | 2.4% | 3,805 | 0.48σ | |
| 50.0% | 21.9% | 4.2% | 66,580 | 0.00σ | |
| 52.3% | 0.9% | 1.9% | 3,038 | 0.53σ | |
| 51.2% | 5.8% | 1.3% | 18,525 | 0.27σ | |
| 49.9% | 7.7% | 10.4% | 24,616 | 0.02σ | |
| 52.0% | 1.6% | 0.7% | 5,256 | 0.45σ | |
| 52.4% | 0.7% | 1.2% | 2,689 | 0.55σ | |
| 52.4% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 3,204 | 0.54σ | |
| 51.4% | 0.9% | 4.8% | 2,604 | 0.32σ | |
| 49.8% | 20.9% | 2.7% | 64,592 | 0.03σ | |
| 49.7% | 9.8% | 5.8% | 32,018 | 0.07σ | |
| 49.8% | 9.5% | 5.0% | 28,029 | 0.06σ | |
| 51.8% | 0.9% | 1.2% | 3,047 | 0.41σ | |
| 52.1% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 2,056 | 0.49σ | |
| 49.9% | 1.8% | 12.7% | 5,745 | 0.03σ | |
| 50.4% | 5.0% | 1.4% | 16,498 | 0.10σ | |
| 51.1% | 2.2% | 0.7% | 7,240 | 0.25σ | |
| 50.2% | 7.7% | 1.2% | 24,468 | 0.05σ | |
| 49.7% | 8.8% | 3.0% | 26,893 | 0.06σ | |
| 52.5% | 0.3% | 1.5% | 988 | 0.57σ | |
| 52.2% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 1,960 | 0.49σ | |
| 48.5% | 10.9% | 16.9% | 34,931 | 0.35σ | |
| 53.6% | 0.2% | 1.5% | 547 | 0.82σ | |
| 51.3% | 0.5% | 1.4% | 1,601 | 0.29σ | |
| 49.9% | 4.3% | 1.3% | 13,797 | 0.03σ | |
| 52.2% | 0.2% | 1.3% | 681 | 0.50σ | |
| 48.9% | 5.0% | 2.3% | 15,773 | 0.26σ | |
| 49.0% | 0.6% | 3.0% | 2,190 | 0.24σ | |
| 48.9% | 2.9% | 0.7% | 9,831 | 0.25σ | |
| 48.4% | 2.3% | 3.3% | 8,121 | 0.37σ | |
| 48.5% | 0.5% | 5.4% | 1,588 | 0.35σ | |
| 48.3% | 2.3% | 0.3% | 7,153 | 0.38σ | |
| 45.8% | 12.4% | 3.9% | 38,247 | 0.95σ |
Diamond has the tightest lobby-to-lobby spread of any ranked tier, which makes its noise-floor threshold the loosest on the whole ladder at just 2.20 percentage points — yet only 11 of the 45 ADC champions below (24.4%) clear it. That says more about how tightly Diamond's win rates cluster around 50% than about the threshold itself. Karthus (55.3%, 1.20σ), Swain (53.7%, 0.84σ), and Yasuo (53.7%, 0.83σ) clear it from above 50%; Ezreal (45.8%, 0.95σ) clear it from below.
ADC champions at Diamond average a 51.0% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 1.78-point standard deviation across the list and a 9.5-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.2 of that list's own spread.
ADC at Diamond is notably top-heavy: the top 5 champions by pick rate account for 39.8% of all recorded picks in the role, well above what an even spread across the whole pool would produce.
The 5 most-picked ADC champions at Diamond average 48.9% against the list's 51.0%, running weaker by 2.09 points — a real lean, but well short of this tier's own noise floor.
Master
| Champion | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Ban Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.1% | 1.4% | 3.1% | 2,145 | 1.29σ | |
| 53.4% | 2.5% | 29.6% | 3,911 | 0.71σ | |
| 55.0% | 1.3% | 1.2% | 2,027 | 1.05σ | |
| 51.6% | 5.3% | 28.3% | 8,103 | 0.34σ | |
| 52.8% | 1.7% | 14.6% | 2,554 | 0.58σ | |
| 52.2% | 8.6% | 2.4% | 13,144 | 0.45σ | |
| 53.5% | 1.5% | 1.6% | 2,357 | 0.73σ | |
| 51.9% | 3.7% | 4.2% | 5,690 | 0.40σ | |
| 52.5% | 1.1% | 12.2% | 1,702 | 0.53σ | |
| 51.0% | 9.7% | 3.3% | 14,486 | 0.20σ | |
| 52.9% | 1.6% | 0.9% | 2,360 | 0.60σ | |
| 53.4% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 1,786 | 0.71σ | |
| 50.9% | 2.4% | 10.5% | 3,590 | 0.18σ | |
| 50.1% | 10.9% | 5.4% | 16,876 | 0.03σ | |
| 50.9% | 7.2% | 1.4% | 10,891 | 0.20σ | |
| 53.0% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 1,778 | 0.62σ | |
| 49.8% | 21.3% | 2.9% | 32,035 | 0.05σ | |
| 49.7% | 7.9% | 11.2% | 12,238 | 0.07σ | |
| 52.6% | 0.5% | 7.5% | 723 | 0.54σ | |
| 49.6% | 19.2% | 3.1% | 29,150 | 0.09σ | |
| 53.5% | 0.5% | 1.8% | 750 | 0.74σ | |
| 50.7% | 3.9% | 1.9% | 6,011 | 0.14σ | |
| 51.6% | 1.9% | 0.6% | 2,803 | 0.34σ | |
| 52.7% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 1,436 | 0.56σ | |
| 49.3% | 10.2% | 4.1% | 15,355 | 0.14σ | |
| 49.4% | 7.2% | 4.8% | 11,390 | 0.13σ | |
| 50.6% | 2.3% | 0.8% | 3,573 | 0.13σ | |
| 49.4% | 8.0% | 2.5% | 11,919 | 0.14σ | |
| 52.8% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 737 | 0.58σ | |
| 50.3% | 0.7% | 4.8% | 1,115 | 0.07σ | |
| 49.9% | 1.6% | 2.8% | 2,361 | 0.02σ | |
| 49.4% | 6.6% | 0.8% | 9,999 | 0.13σ | |
| 48.0% | 7.7% | 10.7% | 11,614 | 0.41σ | |
| 49.9% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 2,882 | 0.01σ | |
| 50.1% | 1.1% | 1.6% | 1,682 | 0.02σ | |
| 49.8% | 3.1% | 0.3% | 4,665 | 0.05σ | |
| 54.4% | 0.2% | 1.6% | 222 | 0.93σ | |
| 49.3% | 3.7% | 0.7% | 5,488 | 0.15σ | |
| 48.8% | 5.2% | 1.4% | 8,260 | 0.26σ | |
| 49.0% | 0.8% | 2.2% | 1,166 | 0.21σ | |
| 50.2% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 498 | 0.05σ | |
| 48.5% | 1.0% | 2.1% | 1,390 | 0.31σ | |
| 48.9% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 1,289 | 0.24σ | |
| 50.4% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 263 | 0.09σ | |
| 48.3% | 1.7% | 0.3% | 2,540 | 0.35σ | |
| 47.2% | 0.2% | 3.4% | 284 | 0.59σ | |
| 46.1% | 11.8% | 4.2% | 17,858 | 0.81σ | |
| 46.0% | 0.5% | 1.4% | 643 | 0.83σ | |
| 44.4% | 0.5% | 4.0% | 802 | 1.17σ |
At Master, a ADC champion's win rate has to sit at least 2.39 percentage points from an even 50% before Should I Dodge's own 0.5σ noise-floor threshold calls it more than lobby-to-lobby noise — 18 of the 49 champions below (36.7%) actually clear it. Karthus (56.1%, 1.29σ), Vel'Koz (55.0%, 1.05σ), and Malzahar (54.4%, 0.93σ) clear it from above 50%; Mel (44.4%, 1.17σ), Senna (46.0%, 0.83σ), and Ezreal (46.1%, 0.81σ) clear it from below.
ADC champions at Master average a 50.6% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 2.32-point standard deviation across the list and a 11.7-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.0 of that list's own spread.
ADC at Master is notably top-heavy: the top 5 champions by pick rate account for 37.6% of all recorded picks in the role, well above what an even spread across the whole pool would produce.
The 5 most-picked ADC champions at Master average 49.0% against the list's 50.6%, running weaker by 1.65 points — a real lean, but well short of this tier's own noise floor.
Grandmaster
| Champion | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Ban Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59.9% | 3.0% | 35.0% | 275 | 1.32σ | |
| 53.7% | 5.6% | 28.6% | 515 | 0.49σ | |
| 51.4% | 14.8% | 1.4% | 1,420 | 0.19σ | |
| 51.8% | 9.1% | 1.1% | 876 | 0.24σ | |
| 60.0% | 2.1% | 1.2% | 202 | 1.33σ | |
| 53.4% | 2.8% | 24.0% | 260 | 0.45σ | |
| 49.7% | 9.7% | 10.6% | 915 | 0.04σ | |
| 54.7% | 3.7% | 1.6% | 354 | 0.62σ | |
| 49.1% | 19.7% | 2.4% | 1,873 | 0.13σ | |
| 49.8% | 7.7% | 8.1% | 716 | 0.03σ | |
| 54.8% | 3.2% | 1.6% | 299 | 0.64σ | |
| 48.8% | 11.6% | 4.6% | 1,081 | 0.16σ | |
| 52.8% | 4.4% | 0.2% | 430 | 0.38σ | |
| 50.0% | 8.1% | 0.9% | 780 | 0.00σ | |
| 48.8% | 6.7% | 7.6% | 629 | 0.16σ | |
| 49.4% | 6.2% | 0.8% | 587 | 0.08σ | |
| 46.2% | 12.7% | 5.5% | 1,204 | 0.50σ | |
| 50.2% | 2.2% | 7.2% | 204 | 0.03σ | |
| 47.9% | 6.4% | 2.1% | 601 | 0.28σ | |
| 47.5% | 6.6% | 2.0% | 615 | 0.33σ | |
| 47.2% | 8.7% | 1.4% | 829 | 0.38σ | |
| 50.2% | 2.4% | 0.8% | 223 | 0.02σ | |
| 47.8% | 5.9% | 0.4% | 555 | 0.30σ | |
| 47.1% | 2.5% | 1.3% | 234 | 0.38σ | |
| 47.6% | 2.3% | 0.4% | 218 | 0.32σ | |
| 44.9% | 2.3% | 0.2% | 210 | 0.67σ |
At Grandmaster, a ADC champion's win rate has to sit at least 3.75 percentage points from an even 50% before Should I Dodge's own 0.5σ noise-floor threshold calls it more than lobby-to-lobby noise — 6 of the 26 champions below (23.1%) actually clear it. Vel'Koz (60.0%, 1.33σ), Yasuo (59.9%, 1.32σ), and Sivir (54.8%, 0.64σ) clear it from above 50%; Ashe (44.9%, 0.67σ) and Ezreal (46.2%, 0.50σ) clear it from below.
ADC champions at Grandmaster average a 50.6% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 3.70-point standard deviation across the list and a 15.1-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.0 of that list's own spread.
ADC at Grandmaster is notably top-heavy: the top 5 champions by pick rate account for 40.2% of all recorded picks in the role, well above what an even spread across the whole pool would produce.
The 5 most-picked ADC champions at Grandmaster average 49.0% against the list's 50.6%, running weaker by 1.53 points — a real lean, but well short of this tier's own noise floor.
Challenger
| Champion | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Ban Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.2% | 19.5% | 1.1% | 374 | 0.07σ | |
| 47.9% | 14.4% | 5.5% | 267 | 0.17σ | |
| 48.0% | 12.8% | 0.8% | 263 | 0.16σ |
Challenger carries the widest lobby-to-lobby spread of any ranked tier, which makes its noise-floor threshold the tightest on the ladder — a ADC win rate needs 6.12 percentage points from 50% to clear it here, and 0 of 3 champions below (0.0%) do. Not one champion below clears the noise floor at this tier — by this app's own 0.5σ standard, every row is a coin flip.
ADC champions at Challenger average a 48.4% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 0.59-point standard deviation across the list and a 1.3-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 10.4 of that list's own spread.
ADC at Challenger is notably top-heavy: the top 3 champions by pick rate account for 100.0% of all recorded picks in the role, well above what an even spread across the whole pool would produce.
The 3 most-picked ADC champions at Challenger average a 48.4% win rate against the list's own 48.4% — a 0.00-point gap, small enough that popularity and strength are effectively unrelated here.