LeBlanc

Computed from 148,476 ranked Solo/Duo games collected through the Riot API · patch 26.21.
| Role | Win Rate | Pick Rate |
|---|---|---|
| Mid | 50.5% | 5.2% |
| Support | 49.1% | 0.8% |
LeBlanc is banned in about 19.2% of games at this tier, one figure for the whole champion since bans happen before roles are picked. What ban rate measures.
LeBlanc's Mid win rate is 0.5 percentage points above an even 50% — Should I Dodge's win-probability model varies by about 4.8 percentage points of standard deviation from lobby to lobby across all ranks, purely from which champions get drawn, so this gap is smaller than that noise, not solid evidence the champion is unusually strong or weak right now.
LeBlanc is tracked in 2 roles at this tier scope; the per-tier, threat, and counters reporting below all use its highest-pick-rate role, Mid — its numbers in Support (0.8% pick rate) stay visible in the table above but aren't carried into the rest of this page.
LeBlanc's Mid Build
In Emerald+ games on patch 26.21, LeBlanc's most common Mid setup runs Flash and Ignite with Electrocute, maxes W first, and builds Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, and Mejai's Soulstealer — 50.9% win rate over 47,791 games.
- Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite
51.0%43,225 games - Runes
Electrocute + Sorcery
52.5%4,057 games - Skill priority W > Q > E 50.9%45,542 games
- Starter

Doran's Ring + Health Potion ×2
50.9%45,918 games - Boots
Sorcerer's Shoes
51.6%40,817 games - First three items


Luden's Echo → Shadowflame → Mejai's Soulstealer
72.0%1,591 games
LeBlanc's Mid Win Rate By Tier
| Tier | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) | Clears 0.5σ? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron | 48.5% | 3.6% | 8,282 | 0.19σ | No |
| Bronze | 49.6% | 4.2% | 11,653 | 0.06σ | No |
| Silver | 50.2% | 4.8% | 16,466 | 0.03σ | No |
| Gold | 50.5% | 5.2% | 20,338 | 0.10σ | No |
| Platinum | 51.1% | 5.8% | 24,425 | 0.21σ | No |
| Emerald | 50.9% | 6.0% | 20,383 | 0.19σ | No |
| Diamond | 51.0% | 5.9% | 18,256 | 0.22σ | No |
| Master | 51.1% | 5.4% | 8,161 | 0.24σ | No |
| Grandmaster | 50.7% | 5.5% | 524 | 0.09σ | No |
LeBlanc's Mid win rate ranges from 48.5% at Iron to 51.1% at Master across the 9 of 10 ranked tiers with at least 200 games in this role — a 2.6-point spread. Measured against each tier's own noise floor, that's 0.24σ at Master and 0.19σ at Iron, with neither clearing the 0.5σ bar Should I Dodge itself requires before calling a reading anything but Neutral. 1 tier under 200 games not shown.
- Power curve
- Early game
- Threats
- Burst
Curated reads, not measured: how we judge these
Who Counters LeBlanc in Mid?
Champions That Counter LeBlanc
| Champion | Win Rate vs LeBlanc | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|
| 55.5% | 1.16σ | |
| 55.3% | 1.10σ | |
| 55.2% | 1.09σ | |
| 54.8% | 1.01σ | |
| 54.7% | 0.99σ |
Champions LeBlanc Counters
| Champion | Win Rate vs LeBlanc | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|
| 41.4% | 1.79σ | |
| 43.1% | 1.45σ | |
| 43.6% | 1.34σ | |
| 43.8% | 1.30σ | |
| 43.9% | 1.27σ |
At most five champions are listed in each direction for LeBlanc: 5 listed as countering it here, 5 it counters back, with a tight, 1-point spread — none of them stand out much from the others among them — most matchups you could actually face in a real game simply aren't covered.