Should I Dodge?

League of Legends Lobby Advisor

Support Tier List

This page pools every rank into one Support list, which smooths over the tier-to-tier noise a single rank's list still carries — a champion's row here reflects its performance averaged across the whole ladder, not any one tier's smaller, noisier sample. See how the noise floor is calculated and why the highest ranks are the noisiest, not the most reliable — or jump to a specific tier below for that rank's own numbers.

Computed from 4,994,612 ranked Solo/Duo games collected through the Riot API · patch 26.21.

Champion Win Rate Pick Rate Ban Rate Games Edge (noise-widths)
Leona 52.3% 9.6% 13.1% 243,797 0.48σ
Blitzcrank 51.5% 8.0% 20.3% 203,620 0.30σ
Thresh 51.3% 11.0% 8.9% 291,360 0.28σ
Morgana 50.4% 7.4% 20.0% 176,217 0.08σ
Seraphine 50.7% 10.0% 8.6% 248,714 0.14σ
Braum 52.2% 4.0% 3.5% 110,503 0.45σ
Lux 49.7% 12.9% 14.4% 296,156 0.07σ
Zyra 51.6% 3.9% 5.0% 95,921 0.34σ
Nautilus 49.6% 10.2% 15.2% 264,376 0.07σ
Teemo 51.0% 1.4% 18.0% 31,388 0.22σ
Xerath 49.9% 4.0% 13.8% 86,334 0.02σ
Vel'Koz 51.5% 3.7% 2.6% 95,767 0.32σ
Rell 52.1% 3.0% 1.2% 86,387 0.43σ
Amumu 52.4% 1.0% 2.4% 25,467 0.51σ
Milio 51.2% 4.1% 2.0% 113,569 0.26σ
Lulu 49.5% 7.8% 7.2% 209,544 0.10σ
Pyke 48.8% 5.8% 18.7% 148,773 0.26σ
Brand 50.5% 3.4% 4.7% 84,435 0.11σ
Alistar 51.2% 4.4% 1.5% 125,848 0.26σ
Shaco 49.2% 1.5% 29.0% 34,756 0.18σ
Nami 51.1% 5.8% 0.8% 171,696 0.23σ
Poppy 51.4% 1.8% 2.4% 45,841 0.29σ
Senna 50.7% 5.4% 1.3% 149,138 0.16σ
Soraka 50.9% 3.8% 1.6% 103,843 0.18σ
Taric 52.6% 1.1% 0.3% 32,686 0.54σ
Zilean 51.5% 2.1% 1.0% 60,191 0.31σ
Tahm Kench 49.7% 3.3% 4.6% 81,029 0.05σ
Swain 49.6% 4.2% 4.1% 99,322 0.08σ
LeBlanc 49.2% 0.8% 19.2% 19,557 0.17σ
Janna 51.2% 2.5% 0.5% 84,962 0.25σ
Galio 50.8% 1.1% 2.2% 28,670 0.17σ
Rakan 50.8% 3.4% 0.4% 96,288 0.16σ
Sylas 48.5% 1.2% 16.4% 28,137 0.31σ
Maokai 50.9% 2.0% 0.3% 50,793 0.19σ
Sona 50.8% 2.2% 0.2% 67,540 0.16σ
Karma 48.9% 4.3% 1.8% 121,674 0.23σ
Pantheon 48.2% 4.1% 3.5% 100,319 0.37σ
Yuumi 47.7% 5.2% 4.9% 130,997 0.48σ
Hwei 50.3% 0.6% 1.9% 16,192 0.06σ
Elise 50.6% 0.4% 1.4% 14,114 0.13σ
Renata Glasc 50.1% 1.6% 0.3% 48,849 0.02σ
Neeko 49.0% 2.5% 1.3% 61,924 0.21σ
Malphite 47.4% 1.0% 16.3% 21,803 0.55σ
Bard 48.6% 2.8% 0.9% 84,085 0.29σ
Shen 49.4% 1.1% 0.7% 28,583 0.12σ
Fiddlesticks 50.0% 0.5% 0.7% 12,093 0.00σ
Sion 49.7% 0.4% 0.8% 10,617 0.06σ
Zoe 48.5% 0.7% 2.3% 20,790 0.32σ
Heimerdinger 48.2% 0.3% 6.7% 7,896 0.38σ
Annie 49.7% 0.3% 0.8% 8,258 0.06σ
Kennen 50.2% 0.1% 1.2% 3,076 0.04σ
Ashe 46.5% 1.5% 3.5% 31,939 0.73σ
Taliyah 49.9% 0.1% 0.3% 3,985 0.02σ
Anivia 48.0% 0.5% 1.3% 12,702 0.41σ
Mel 44.9% 1.7% 13.2% 39,568 1.08σ
Zac 48.5% 0.3% 0.8% 7,721 0.31σ
Veigar 46.6% 0.8% 2.9% 19,616 0.71σ
Jarvan IV 47.8% 0.4% 1.0% 9,728 0.45σ
Singed 48.7% 0.1% 0.8% 3,238 0.28σ
Nidalee 47.3% 0.3% 1.4% 7,424 0.56σ
Gragas 48.1% 0.2% 0.4% 5,601 0.40σ
Skarner 48.4% 0.2% 0.2% 4,549 0.33σ
Miss Fortune 44.7% 1.0% 6.3% 20,017 1.11σ
Camille 46.1% 0.8% 1.1% 21,609 0.82σ
Ivern 47.6% 0.2% 0.2% 4,332 0.49σ
Ziggs 46.5% 0.2% 1.0% 5,467 0.74σ
Twitch 43.1% 0.4% 10.3% 8,217 1.44σ
Nunu & Willump 45.7% 0.2% 0.7% 5,004 0.89σ

At All Ranks, a Support champion's win rate has to sit at least 2.39 percentage points from an even 50% before Should I Dodge's own 0.5σ noise-floor threshold calls it more than lobby-to-lobby noise — 12 of the 68 champions below (17.6%) actually clear it. Taric (52.6%, 0.54σ) and Amumu (52.4%, 0.51σ) clear it from above 50%; Twitch (43.1%, 1.44σ), Miss Fortune (44.7%, 1.11σ), and Mel (44.9%, 1.08σ) clear it from below.

Support champions at All Ranks average a 49.4% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 1.97-point standard deviation across the list and a 9.5-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.2 of that list's own spread.

The top 5 champions by pick rate account for 27.8% of all recorded Support picks at All Ranks — some concentration at the top, but not dramatically more than an unremarkable pool would show.

The 5 most-picked Support champions at All Ranks average 50.7% against the list's 49.4%, running stronger by 1.28 points — a real lean, but well short of this tier's own noise floor.

Ban Rate in the tables on this page is a whole-champion figure, not a per-support one -- a ban happens before anyone has a role. See what ban rate actually measures.

Iron

Champion Win Rate Pick Rate Ban Rate Games Edge (noise-widths)
Lux 51.1% 20.1% 32.7% 46,539 0.14σ
Leona 52.7% 8.1% 10.5% 19,071 0.36σ
Teemo 52.8% 2.1% 29.3% 4,896 0.37σ
Morgana 51.4% 11.1% 19.8% 26,320 0.19σ
Seraphine 50.7% 17.1% 15.3% 39,819 0.09σ
Swain 52.2% 4.9% 5.5% 11,550 0.29σ
Nautilus 51.0% 8.7% 11.8% 20,153 0.13σ
Brand 51.9% 4.5% 5.8% 10,850 0.25σ
Blitzcrank 50.4% 8.3% 21.4% 19,050 0.05σ
Zyra 52.5% 3.6% 2.7% 8,742 0.33σ
Rell 53.4% 2.2% 1.0% 5,089 0.45σ
Xerath 51.1% 4.0% 15.0% 8,853 0.14σ
Tahm Kench 51.6% 3.9% 5.6% 9,132 0.21σ
Shen 54.0% 0.9% 0.4% 2,150 0.53σ
Vel'Koz 51.5% 3.6% 2.5% 8,649 0.20σ
Galio 52.0% 1.4% 3.1% 3,115 0.26σ
Veigar 50.8% 1.5% 7.0% 3,395 0.11σ
Poppy 52.0% 1.5% 0.8% 3,427 0.26σ
Taric 52.7% 1.0% 0.2% 2,383 0.36σ
Shaco 49.9% 1.2% 28.9% 2,649 0.02σ
Soraka 51.3% 2.4% 0.8% 5,822 0.18σ
Maokai 51.6% 1.9% 0.4% 4,451 0.22σ
Alistar 51.3% 2.2% 0.8% 5,065 0.17σ
Malphite 49.8% 2.0% 10.2% 4,526 0.02σ
Thresh 49.6% 5.9% 3.4% 13,695 0.06σ
Sion 52.8% 0.5% 0.7% 1,251 0.37σ
Braum 51.0% 1.9% 1.1% 4,569 0.13σ
Senna 50.2% 4.7% 0.9% 11,291 0.02σ
Sona 51.0% 2.5% 0.3% 6,188 0.13σ
Amumu 50.8% 1.0% 3.1% 2,425 0.10σ
Zilean 51.3% 1.2% 0.4% 2,973 0.18σ
Singed 54.2% 0.2% 1.0% 425 0.55σ
Pyke 47.6% 7.1% 18.8% 16,166 0.32σ
Rakan 50.5% 2.2% 0.4% 5,055 0.07σ
Cho'Gath 50.8% 0.5% 5.1% 1,186 0.10σ
Nami 49.9% 3.5% 0.5% 8,446 0.01σ
Milio 50.5% 2.0% 0.4% 4,906 0.07σ
Miss Fortune 48.8% 1.4% 15.5% 3,108 0.16σ
Pantheon 48.7% 4.9% 3.1% 11,164 0.18σ
Neeko 48.8% 4.4% 2.5% 9,970 0.15σ
Mel 47.1% 4.5% 24.2% 10,407 0.38σ
Hwei 50.6% 0.6% 1.1% 1,501 0.08σ
Ashe 48.6% 1.5% 7.1% 3,485 0.19σ
Heimerdinger 48.7% 0.6% 15.6% 1,363 0.17σ
Karma 49.3% 1.8% 0.4% 4,246 0.10σ
Renata Glasc 49.9% 1.0% 0.2% 2,273 0.01σ
Lulu 48.4% 3.0% 1.0% 6,886 0.21σ
Ziggs 49.3% 0.6% 1.6% 1,373 0.09σ
LeBlanc 48.1% 0.4% 12.6% 917 0.26σ
Sejuani 51.4% 0.2% 0.2% 449 0.19σ
Lissandra 51.0% 0.2% 1.1% 373 0.13σ
Annie 49.6% 0.4% 0.9% 831 0.05σ
Zoe 48.4% 0.7% 2.5% 1,594 0.20σ
Janna 49.0% 1.0% 0.2% 2,481 0.13σ
Sylas 47.0% 0.9% 11.8% 1,903 0.40σ
Gragas 50.3% 0.2% 0.3% 501 0.05σ
Anivia 48.0% 0.4% 0.8% 1,002 0.27σ
Fiddlesticks 48.2% 0.4% 0.5% 892 0.24σ
Twisted Fate 48.8% 0.2% 0.4% 404 0.16σ
Ornn 48.8% 0.2% 0.4% 422 0.16σ
Aurelion Sol 47.9% 0.2% 0.9% 498 0.28σ
Karthus 48.4% 0.2% 0.3% 376 0.22σ
Camille 47.0% 0.6% 0.5% 1,427 0.40σ
Jarvan IV 47.2% 0.3% 0.5% 647 0.37σ
Nidalee 46.9% 0.4% 0.5% 1,011 0.41σ
Orianna 47.0% 0.1% 0.7% 351 0.39σ
Zac 47.0% 0.2% 0.4% 452 0.39σ
Skarner 47.1% 0.1% 0.2% 255 0.39σ
Taliyah 46.6% 0.1% 0.2% 200 0.45σ
Bard 45.1% 1.1% 0.5% 2,704 0.64σ
Ivern 45.6% 0.2% 0.3% 411 0.58σ
Nunu & Willump 44.2% 0.2% 0.8% 508 0.77σ
Elise 44.1% 0.2% 0.3% 382 0.78σ
Rengar 41.9% 0.1% 0.9% 236 1.06σ
Yuumi 39.0% 5.7% 2.7% 13,144 1.45σ

At Iron, a Support champion's win rate has to sit at least 3.80 percentage points from an even 50% before Should I Dodge's own 0.5σ noise-floor threshold calls it more than lobby-to-lobby noise — 8 of the 75 champions below (10.7%) actually clear it. Singed (54.2%, 0.55σ) and Shen (54.0%, 0.53σ) clear it from above 50%; Yuumi (39.0%, 1.45σ), Rengar (41.9%, 1.06σ), and Elise (44.1%, 0.78σ) clear it from below.

Support champions at Iron average a 49.5% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 2.65-point standard deviation across the list and a 15.2-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.4 of that list's own spread.

Support at Iron is notably top-heavy: the top 5 champions by pick rate account for 34.3% of all recorded picks in the role, well above what an even spread across the whole pool would produce.

The 5 most-picked Support champions at Iron average 50.9% against the list's 49.5%, running stronger by 1.42 points — a real lean, but well short of this tier's own noise floor.

Bronze

Champion Win Rate Pick Rate Ban Rate Games Edge (noise-widths)
Leona 52.6% 9.4% 13.3% 28,063 0.42σ
Seraphine 51.2% 14.2% 13.1% 41,774 0.20σ
Teemo 52.3% 2.1% 26.5% 6,068 0.38σ
Morgana 50.9% 10.4% 21.7% 31,186 0.15σ
Lux 50.2% 18.7% 27.0% 53,886 0.03σ
Zyra 52.6% 4.0% 3.7% 12,589 0.43σ
Blitzcrank 50.7% 8.0% 20.8% 22,882 0.11σ
Alistar 53.0% 2.9% 1.0% 8,149 0.49σ
Vel'Koz 52.2% 3.7% 2.6% 11,356 0.37σ
Swain 51.2% 5.3% 5.8% 15,648 0.19σ
Xerath 50.3% 4.2% 15.8% 11,289 0.05σ
Braum 52.3% 2.4% 1.3% 7,203 0.38σ
Nautilus 49.5% 9.6% 13.5% 27,618 0.08σ
Milio 52.3% 2.6% 0.7% 7,773 0.38σ
Rell 52.1% 2.4% 1.1% 7,202 0.35σ
Brand 50.6% 4.3% 6.4% 13,393 0.09σ
Amumu 52.2% 1.1% 3.3% 3,149 0.35σ
Shaco 50.2% 1.3% 31.6% 3,665 0.03σ
Taric 53.1% 1.0% 0.3% 3,304 0.51σ
Poppy 52.2% 1.6% 1.1% 4,689 0.36σ
Thresh 49.9% 7.2% 4.3% 21,174 0.02σ
Nami 51.3% 3.9% 0.6% 12,357 0.21σ
LeBlanc 51.1% 0.6% 15.0% 1,541 0.18σ
Maokai 51.7% 2.2% 0.4% 6,464 0.28σ
Galio 51.3% 1.3% 2.7% 3,737 0.22σ
Tahm Kench 49.6% 4.0% 5.8% 12,103 0.07σ
Sylas 50.2% 1.0% 13.3% 2,476 0.03σ
Pyke 48.2% 6.3% 17.0% 18,097 0.30σ
Fiddlesticks 52.8% 0.5% 0.4% 1,366 0.46σ
Soraka 50.5% 2.9% 1.0% 8,956 0.09σ
Sona 50.9% 2.3% 0.2% 7,356 0.15σ
Senna 49.7% 5.2% 1.0% 16,182 0.05σ
Pantheon 49.0% 4.8% 3.2% 13,711 0.17σ
Rakan 50.2% 2.5% 0.4% 7,227 0.03σ
Malphite 48.5% 1.7% 12.6% 4,751 0.24σ
Neeko 49.1% 3.5% 2.0% 9,856 0.15σ
Zilean 50.5% 1.4% 0.4% 4,226 0.09σ
Sion 51.5% 0.5% 0.7% 1,453 0.24σ
Shen 50.6% 1.1% 0.5% 3,414 0.10σ
Janna 50.3% 1.2% 0.2% 4,063 0.05σ
Karma 49.2% 2.4% 0.7% 6,737 0.13σ
Veigar 48.3% 1.3% 5.4% 3,697 0.27σ
Lulu 47.8% 4.1% 2.0% 11,432 0.36σ
Miss Fortune 46.7% 1.4% 11.9% 3,629 0.54σ
Zoe 48.5% 0.7% 2.2% 1,984 0.25σ
Ashe 47.2% 1.7% 5.4% 4,782 0.47σ
Annie 49.4% 0.3% 0.9% 994 0.10σ
Yuumi 46.6% 4.8% 2.6% 13,566 0.56σ
Renata Glasc 48.5% 1.1% 0.3% 3,341 0.24σ
Mel 45.3% 3.2% 20.3% 9,149 0.77σ
Hwei 48.3% 0.6% 1.2% 1,795 0.28σ
Zac 49.4% 0.2% 0.5% 661 0.10σ
Singed 49.4% 0.2% 0.9% 475 0.10σ
Ziggs 48.1% 0.4% 1.4% 1,222 0.31σ
Heimerdinger 46.3% 0.5% 12.2% 1,320 0.61σ
Bard 47.4% 1.4% 0.4% 4,206 0.43σ
Anivia 47.9% 0.5% 0.8% 1,514 0.34σ
Twisted Fate 48.1% 0.2% 0.4% 534 0.32σ
Aurelion Sol 47.8% 0.1% 0.8% 426 0.36σ
Nidalee 47.3% 0.4% 0.6% 1,080 0.45σ
Camille 46.8% 0.7% 0.6% 1,834 0.53σ
Jarvan IV 47.2% 0.3% 0.5% 921 0.47σ
Taliyah 48.0% 0.1% 0.2% 326 0.33σ
Sejuani 47.7% 0.1% 0.3% 402 0.37σ
Lissandra 46.2% 0.2% 1.3% 456 0.62σ
Karthus 46.2% 0.1% 0.3% 388 0.62σ
Skarner 46.2% 0.1% 0.2% 326 0.63σ
Twitch 42.9% 0.3% 12.2% 848 1.16σ
Elise 44.9% 0.2% 0.4% 483 0.85σ
Gragas 44.8% 0.2% 0.3% 579 0.86σ
Ivern 43.8% 0.1% 0.2% 411 1.03σ
Ornn 43.2% 0.1% 0.4% 475 1.13σ
Nunu & Willump 41.9% 0.2% 0.7% 612 1.33σ

At Bronze, a Support champion's win rate has to sit at least 3.04 percentage points from an even 50% before Should I Dodge's own 0.5σ noise-floor threshold calls it more than lobby-to-lobby noise — 15 of the 73 champions below (20.5%) actually clear it. Taric (53.1%, 0.51σ) clear it from above 50%; Nunu & Willump (41.9%, 1.33σ), Twitch (42.9%, 1.16σ), and Ornn (43.2%, 1.13σ) clear it from below.

Support champions at Bronze average a 49.1% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 2.56-point standard deviation across the list and a 11.2-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.2 of that list's own spread.

Support at Bronze is notably top-heavy: the top 5 champions by pick rate account for 32.5% of all recorded picks in the role, well above what an even spread across the whole pool would produce.

The 5 most-picked Support champions at Bronze average 50.9% against the list's 49.1%, running stronger by 1.75 points — a real lean, but well short of this tier's own noise floor.

Silver

Champion Win Rate Pick Rate Ban Rate Games Edge (noise-widths)
Leona 52.2% 10.2% 14.9% 37,381 0.38σ
Morgana 50.9% 9.1% 23.0% 33,542 0.15σ
Blitzcrank 51.1% 7.7% 20.5% 27,120 0.18σ
Lux 49.7% 15.9% 20.0% 57,688 0.05σ
Seraphine 50.5% 11.5% 10.3% 42,420 0.09σ
Teemo 51.5% 1.8% 22.9% 6,381 0.26σ
Zyra 51.8% 4.4% 5.1% 16,847 0.31σ
Xerath 50.8% 4.5% 16.4% 14,606 0.14σ
Thresh 50.6% 9.0% 6.0% 32,461 0.11σ
Brand 51.3% 4.2% 6.2% 16,347 0.21σ
Amumu 53.2% 1.0% 3.1% 3,770 0.55σ
Rell 52.6% 2.7% 1.1% 9,754 0.45σ
Nautilus 49.4% 10.0% 15.2% 35,675 0.10σ
Vel'Koz 51.4% 3.8% 2.7% 14,551 0.24σ
Braum 51.6% 3.2% 1.9% 11,641 0.27σ
Nami 51.6% 4.8% 0.7% 19,112 0.27σ
Soraka 51.3% 3.5% 1.5% 13,657 0.22σ
Shaco 49.6% 1.5% 32.6% 5,331 0.07σ
Galio 52.1% 1.2% 2.1% 4,442 0.36σ
Swain 49.9% 5.1% 5.3% 18,864 0.02σ
Taric 52.8% 1.1% 0.3% 4,514 0.48σ
Milio 51.2% 3.2% 1.3% 11,962 0.20σ
Senna 50.6% 5.4% 1.3% 21,381 0.10σ
Alistar 50.9% 3.6% 1.3% 12,604 0.16σ
Poppy 51.6% 1.7% 1.5% 6,122 0.27σ
Tahm Kench 49.8% 3.7% 5.7% 14,153 0.04σ
Lulu 49.5% 5.9% 3.8% 19,686 0.09σ
Pyke 48.3% 5.6% 15.5% 20,376 0.28σ
LeBlanc 49.7% 0.7% 17.4% 2,394 0.05σ
Zilean 51.1% 1.7% 0.6% 6,474 0.19σ
Maokai 50.9% 2.2% 0.4% 8,369 0.16σ
Pantheon 49.1% 4.5% 3.4% 15,887 0.15σ
Renata Glasc 51.3% 1.3% 0.3% 4,962 0.22σ
Elise 53.2% 0.2% 0.7% 854 0.54σ
Sylas 48.8% 1.2% 14.9% 3,558 0.21σ
Rakan 50.2% 2.8% 0.4% 10,006 0.03σ
Sona 50.5% 2.2% 0.2% 9,156 0.09σ
Heimerdinger 49.9% 0.4% 8.8% 1,295 0.02σ
Gragas 52.9% 0.2% 0.3% 731 0.49σ
Yuumi 48.0% 4.8% 3.3% 16,816 0.35σ
Neeko 48.9% 2.7% 1.5% 9,459 0.18σ
Annie 51.5% 0.3% 0.8% 1,172 0.25σ
Shen 50.1% 1.3% 0.6% 4,772 0.01σ
Fiddlesticks 51.1% 0.5% 0.5% 1,668 0.18σ
Zac 51.6% 0.3% 0.6% 966 0.28σ
Karma 48.8% 3.2% 1.2% 11,211 0.21σ
Malphite 47.5% 1.3% 15.3% 4,577 0.42σ
Hwei 50.0% 0.6% 1.6% 2,293 0.00σ
Janna 49.7% 1.6% 0.2% 6,602 0.05σ
Kennen 52.4% 0.1% 1.1% 419 0.41σ
Sion 50.3% 0.5% 0.8% 1,769 0.05σ
Ashe 47.3% 1.8% 4.0% 6,169 0.46σ
Mel 45.7% 2.1% 15.9% 7,444 0.73σ
Zoe 48.2% 0.7% 1.9% 2,460 0.30σ
Taliyah 50.7% 0.1% 0.2% 442 0.12σ
Bard 47.4% 1.9% 0.5% 7,038 0.44σ
Miss Fortune 46.0% 1.2% 8.2% 3,933 0.69σ
Singed 49.5% 0.1% 0.8% 522 0.08σ
Veigar 46.4% 1.1% 3.8% 3,777 0.62σ
Jarvan IV 48.0% 0.4% 0.7% 1,320 0.34σ
Anivia 47.2% 0.5% 0.9% 1,860 0.48σ
Ziggs 46.7% 0.3% 1.2% 1,125 0.57σ
Camille 45.4% 0.7% 0.7% 2,276 0.78σ
Lissandra 45.4% 0.2% 1.8% 674 0.78σ
Nunu & Willump 45.5% 0.2% 0.7% 817 0.78σ
Twitch 43.1% 0.4% 11.3% 1,351 1.18σ
Ivern 45.7% 0.1% 0.2% 618 0.74σ
Nidalee 44.7% 0.3% 0.7% 954 0.90σ
Skarner 44.5% 0.1% 0.2% 463 0.95σ
Karthus 44.0% 0.1% 0.3% 367 1.03σ

At Silver, a Support champion's win rate has to sit at least 2.93 percentage points from an even 50% before Should I Dodge's own 0.5σ noise-floor threshold calls it more than lobby-to-lobby noise — 14 of the 70 champions below (20.0%) actually clear it. Amumu (53.2%, 0.55σ) and Elise (53.2%, 0.54σ) clear it from above 50%; Twitch (43.1%, 1.18σ), Karthus (44.0%, 1.03σ), and Skarner (44.5%, 0.95σ) clear it from below.

Support champions at Silver average a 49.5% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 2.41-point standard deviation across the list and a 10.1-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.2 of that list's own spread.

The top 5 champions by pick rate account for 29.5% of all recorded Support picks at Silver — some concentration at the top, but not dramatically more than an unremarkable pool would show.

The 5 most-picked Support champions at Silver average 50.6% against the list's 49.5%, running stronger by 1.03 points — a real lean, but well short of this tier's own noise floor.

Gold

Champion Win Rate Pick Rate Ban Rate Games Edge (noise-widths)
Leona 52.0% 9.9% 14.6% 41,359 0.36σ
Blitzcrank 51.8% 7.7% 20.0% 30,800 0.32σ
Thresh 51.5% 11.5% 8.6% 46,272 0.28σ
Zyra 51.7% 4.3% 5.6% 18,736 0.32σ
Morgana 49.9% 7.3% 22.0% 30,910 0.02σ
Braum 52.3% 4.0% 2.9% 16,380 0.42σ
Seraphine 50.4% 9.3% 8.2% 39,585 0.08σ
Nautilus 49.7% 10.2% 15.9% 40,954 0.06σ
Milio 52.3% 4.3% 2.2% 17,916 0.42σ
Lux 49.4% 12.6% 12.6% 51,819 0.11σ
Lulu 50.3% 8.0% 6.9% 30,395 0.06σ
Xerath 49.8% 4.3% 15.3% 16,174 0.04σ
Vel'Koz 51.5% 3.8% 2.8% 16,630 0.27σ
Senna 51.2% 5.6% 1.4% 24,967 0.21σ
Shaco 49.5% 1.7% 31.4% 6,587 0.09σ
Brand 50.5% 3.6% 5.0% 16,160 0.09σ
Soraka 51.2% 4.0% 1.9% 17,624 0.22σ
Nami 51.2% 6.0% 0.9% 27,024 0.22σ
Teemo 50.1% 1.3% 18.1% 5,636 0.01σ
Rell 51.6% 2.9% 1.1% 11,785 0.29σ
Tahm Kench 50.3% 3.4% 5.1% 14,675 0.05σ
Pyke 48.7% 5.5% 16.1% 22,377 0.24σ
Zilean 52.0% 2.0% 0.9% 8,618 0.37σ
Amumu 52.0% 1.0% 2.6% 4,307 0.36σ
Poppy 51.4% 1.8% 2.1% 7,271 0.26σ
Janna 52.1% 2.3% 0.3% 10,385 0.38σ
Alistar 50.7% 4.3% 1.5% 17,086 0.13σ
Taric 52.4% 1.1% 0.3% 5,229 0.44σ
Rakan 50.9% 3.3% 0.4% 13,027 0.17σ
Yuumi 48.9% 5.1% 4.4% 19,977 0.20σ
Swain 48.8% 4.4% 4.3% 18,334 0.22σ
Karma 49.2% 4.3% 1.8% 16,965 0.14σ
LeBlanc 48.6% 0.9% 19.5% 3,200 0.25σ
Sylas 48.3% 1.3% 16.3% 4,420 0.31σ
Hwei 50.8% 0.6% 1.9% 2,650 0.15σ
Maokai 50.3% 2.1% 0.3% 8,706 0.05σ
Sona 50.3% 2.1% 0.2% 10,068 0.06σ
Heimerdinger 50.3% 0.3% 5.6% 1,191 0.05σ
Pantheon 48.0% 4.1% 3.5% 16,386 0.37σ
Galio 49.5% 1.1% 2.0% 4,634 0.09σ
Renata Glasc 49.7% 1.6% 0.3% 6,824 0.06σ
Elise 50.7% 0.4% 1.1% 1,491 0.12σ
Shen 49.3% 1.3% 0.7% 5,472 0.12σ
Neeko 48.5% 2.2% 1.1% 8,793 0.27σ
Sion 50.2% 0.5% 0.9% 2,028 0.03σ
Zoe 49.1% 0.7% 2.0% 3,045 0.16σ
Bard 48.5% 2.6% 0.6% 10,568 0.27σ
Anivia 49.3% 0.5% 1.2% 1,938 0.14σ
Taliyah 51.3% 0.1% 0.2% 604 0.24σ
Skarner 51.3% 0.1% 0.2% 511 0.23σ
Annie 49.7% 0.3% 0.8% 1,337 0.05σ
Nidalee 49.4% 0.3% 1.1% 1,135 0.12σ
Malphite 45.7% 0.9% 17.2% 3,524 0.78σ
Ivern 50.2% 0.2% 0.2% 741 0.03σ
Ashe 46.3% 1.7% 3.2% 6,665 0.67σ
Fiddlesticks 48.3% 0.5% 0.6% 2,024 0.31σ
Lissandra 48.0% 0.2% 2.4% 942 0.37σ
Kennen 48.5% 0.1% 1.3% 582 0.28σ
Nunu & Willump 48.4% 0.2% 0.6% 939 0.29σ
Mel 44.1% 1.4% 12.0% 5,610 1.08σ
Camille 46.0% 0.8% 1.0% 2,922 0.73σ
Jarvan IV 46.3% 0.4% 0.9% 1,656 0.67σ
Twitch 44.1% 0.4% 10.2% 1,633 1.08σ
Zac 46.4% 0.3% 0.7% 1,316 0.66σ
Veigar 44.9% 0.8% 2.5% 3,403 0.94σ
Ziggs 46.4% 0.2% 1.0% 800 0.67σ
Miss Fortune 43.3% 1.0% 5.2% 3,649 1.22σ
Gragas 45.0% 0.2% 0.4% 828 0.91σ

At Gold, a Support champion's win rate has to sit at least 2.73 percentage points from an even 50% before Should I Dodge's own 0.5σ noise-floor threshold calls it more than lobby-to-lobby noise — 11 of the 68 champions below (16.2%) actually clear it. Every champion that clears the bar does it from below 50%: Miss Fortune (43.3%, 1.22σ), Twitch (44.1%, 1.08σ), and Mel (44.1%, 1.08σ).

Support champions at Gold average a 49.4% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 2.17-point standard deviation across the list and a 9.1-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.3 of that list's own spread.

The top 5 champions by pick rate account for 27.7% of all recorded Support picks at Gold — some concentration at the top, but not dramatically more than an unremarkable pool would show.

The 5 most-picked Support champions at Gold average 50.6% against the list's 49.4%, running stronger by 1.18 points — a real lean, but well short of this tier's own noise floor.

Platinum

Champion Win Rate Pick Rate Ban Rate Games Edge (noise-widths)
Leona 52.7% 9.6% 12.6% 42,917 0.55σ
Blitzcrank 52.1% 7.9% 20.5% 33,800 0.41σ
Thresh 51.6% 13.3% 11.8% 57,523 0.33σ
Braum 52.6% 4.8% 4.7% 21,079 0.51σ
Nautilus 49.8% 10.5% 16.2% 44,620 0.05σ
Zyra 51.5% 3.8% 5.6% 17,399 0.31σ
Seraphine 50.5% 7.8% 6.3% 35,718 0.11σ
Morgana 49.6% 5.7% 19.2% 25,649 0.08σ
Rell 52.5% 3.2% 1.3% 14,010 0.50σ
Pyke 49.5% 5.5% 19.4% 24,281 0.11σ
Lulu 49.5% 10.0% 10.6% 41,471 0.11σ
Milio 51.2% 5.2% 3.1% 23,758 0.24σ
Vel'Koz 51.5% 3.7% 2.6% 17,140 0.30σ
Amumu 53.1% 0.9% 1.8% 4,191 0.62σ
Nami 51.1% 7.0% 1.0% 34,347 0.23σ
Alistar 50.9% 5.2% 1.7% 22,227 0.18σ
Lux 49.2% 9.5% 6.7% 41,921 0.17σ
Xerath 49.4% 3.9% 12.6% 15,714 0.13σ
Senna 50.8% 5.5% 1.5% 26,712 0.16σ
Zilean 51.2% 2.5% 1.3% 11,444 0.24σ
Brand 50.3% 2.8% 3.5% 13,764 0.06σ
Rakan 51.2% 3.9% 0.4% 16,486 0.25σ
Poppy 50.6% 1.9% 3.1% 8,056 0.13σ
Janna 51.2% 3.2% 0.5% 15,637 0.23σ
Teemo 49.9% 0.9% 12.8% 4,415 0.02σ
Soraka 50.1% 4.2% 1.9% 20,109 0.02σ
Taric 52.3% 1.2% 0.3% 5,717 0.45σ
Shaco 48.2% 1.6% 27.6% 6,773 0.37σ
Sylas 48.7% 1.4% 18.2% 5,297 0.26σ
Karma 49.0% 5.4% 2.6% 22,493 0.20σ
Sona 51.1% 2.1% 0.1% 10,874 0.22σ
LeBlanc 48.4% 1.0% 21.5% 3,844 0.31σ
Yuumi 48.0% 5.3% 6.0% 22,313 0.40σ
Renata Glasc 50.8% 2.0% 0.4% 9,264 0.16σ
Maokai 50.8% 1.9% 0.2% 8,284 0.17σ
Swain 48.8% 3.5% 3.0% 15,988 0.24σ
Tahm Kench 48.7% 2.9% 3.7% 13,532 0.26σ
Elise 50.9% 0.5% 1.9% 2,262 0.18σ
Hwei 50.5% 0.6% 2.3% 2,886 0.10σ
Galio 49.6% 1.0% 1.9% 4,527 0.08σ
Bard 48.7% 3.5% 1.0% 14,971 0.26σ
Neeko 49.1% 1.9% 0.9% 7,984 0.17σ
Pantheon 47.3% 3.8% 3.7% 16,250 0.55σ
Jarvan IV 50.2% 0.4% 1.2% 1,857 0.05σ
Shen 48.7% 1.1% 0.8% 5,330 0.25σ
Zoe 48.5% 0.8% 2.1% 3,427 0.31σ
Malphite 46.2% 0.5% 18.6% 2,436 0.75σ
Kennen 50.1% 0.1% 1.4% 553 0.02σ
Nidalee 49.0% 0.3% 1.8% 1,308 0.20σ
Zac 48.7% 0.3% 0.9% 1,442 0.26σ
Skarner 49.9% 0.2% 0.2% 664 0.02σ
Fiddlesticks 48.3% 0.5% 0.8% 2,176 0.34σ
Gragas 48.9% 0.2% 0.5% 995 0.22σ
Annie 48.3% 0.3% 0.7% 1,567 0.34σ
Heimerdinger 47.4% 0.2% 3.5% 984 0.53σ
Anivia 47.2% 0.5% 1.7% 2,008 0.57σ
Ashe 45.5% 1.3% 2.6% 5,823 0.90σ
Sion 46.5% 0.4% 0.9% 1,816 0.70σ
Ivern 47.4% 0.2% 0.2% 706 0.52σ
Veigar 45.4% 0.6% 1.5% 2,603 0.92σ
Camille 44.6% 0.9% 1.4% 3,578 1.08σ
Nunu & Willump 45.9% 0.2% 0.6% 913 0.82σ
Mel 42.4% 0.9% 9.2% 3,799 1.52σ
Miss Fortune 42.4% 0.8% 3.1% 2,928 1.53σ
Twitch 41.1% 0.4% 9.5% 1,644 1.78σ
Ziggs 42.0% 0.1% 0.9% 565 1.60σ

At Platinum, a Support champion's win rate has to sit at least 2.50 percentage points from an even 50% before Should I Dodge's own 0.5σ noise-floor threshold calls it more than lobby-to-lobby noise — 18 of the 66 champions below (27.3%) actually clear it. Amumu (53.1%, 0.62σ), Leona (52.7%, 0.55σ), and Braum (52.6%, 0.51σ) clear it from above 50%; Twitch (41.1%, 1.78σ), Ziggs (42.0%, 1.60σ), and Miss Fortune (42.4%, 1.53σ) clear it from below.

Support champions at Platinum average a 49.1% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 2.58-point standard deviation across the list and a 12.0-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.0 of that list's own spread.

The top 5 champions by pick rate account for 27.3% of all recorded Support picks at Platinum — some concentration at the top, but not dramatically more than an unremarkable pool would show.

The 5 most-picked Support champions at Platinum average 50.5% against the list's 49.1%, running stronger by 1.47 points — a real lean, but well short of this tier's own noise floor.

Emerald

Champion Win Rate Pick Rate Ban Rate Games Edge (noise-widths)
Thresh 52.1% 14.5% 14.6% 50,012 0.46σ
Blitzcrank 52.1% 8.5% 19.9% 29,044 0.47σ
Leona 51.8% 9.2% 10.4% 32,684 0.40σ
Braum 51.9% 5.7% 7.2% 19,633 0.43σ
Nautilus 49.5% 10.8% 15.9% 36,686 0.11σ
Lulu 49.5% 11.4% 13.7% 38,352 0.11σ
Pyke 49.6% 5.8% 24.4% 19,872 0.10σ
Seraphine 50.5% 6.7% 4.7% 24,200 0.10σ
Vel'Koz 51.5% 3.6% 2.4% 13,176 0.33σ
Senna 51.3% 5.6% 1.6% 21,101 0.29σ
Morgana 49.5% 4.3% 14.5% 15,492 0.10σ
Alistar 51.1% 6.0% 2.0% 20,439 0.23σ
Zilean 51.8% 2.8% 1.9% 10,534 0.41σ
Poppy 51.6% 1.9% 4.1% 6,473 0.35σ
Janna 51.6% 4.1% 1.0% 15,886 0.35σ
Soraka 51.0% 4.3% 1.7% 16,081 0.23σ
Nami 50.8% 7.6% 1.0% 29,736 0.17σ
Milio 50.1% 5.8% 3.5% 20,919 0.03σ
Rell 51.1% 3.6% 1.3% 12,500 0.25σ
Taric 52.9% 1.3% 0.2% 4,757 0.64σ
Zyra 49.8% 3.1% 5.3% 11,357 0.04σ
LeBlanc 49.4% 1.0% 23.4% 3,274 0.13σ
Amumu 52.4% 0.9% 1.0% 3,316 0.52σ
Rakan 50.9% 4.5% 0.4% 15,403 0.20σ
Yuumi 48.2% 5.7% 8.3% 19,048 0.39σ
Bard 49.9% 4.6% 1.6% 15,551 0.02σ
Tahm Kench 50.0% 2.5% 2.4% 8,827 0.01σ
Shaco 48.3% 1.5% 22.4% 4,946 0.38σ
Karma 48.7% 6.6% 3.0% 22,021 0.28σ
Xerath 48.3% 3.4% 8.9% 10,813 0.37σ
Lux 48.6% 7.0% 3.0% 24,718 0.31σ
Galio 51.0% 1.0% 2.0% 3,430 0.22σ
Hwei 51.2% 0.6% 2.4% 2,281 0.27σ
Elise 50.9% 0.7% 3.0% 2,574 0.19σ
Sona 51.0% 2.2% 0.1% 8,863 0.23σ
Maokai 51.0% 1.7% 0.2% 6,169 0.22σ
Sylas 47.6% 1.4% 19.9% 4,358 0.54σ
Teemo 49.2% 0.6% 8.5% 2,260 0.18σ
Renata Glasc 50.0% 2.3% 0.4% 8,273 0.00σ
Fiddlesticks 51.1% 0.5% 1.1% 1,540 0.25σ
Neeko 49.5% 1.9% 1.0% 6,364 0.12σ
Swain 48.5% 2.7% 2.0% 9,724 0.32σ
Pantheon 47.4% 3.5% 3.9% 12,011 0.57σ
Rammus 51.0% 0.1% 4.0% 374 0.21σ
Brand 48.0% 2.1% 2.0% 8,095 0.44σ
Zoe 48.4% 0.9% 2.7% 3,202 0.36σ
Sion 49.4% 0.3% 0.8% 1,124 0.14σ
Anivia 47.9% 0.5% 2.2% 1,709 0.46σ
Annie 49.0% 0.3% 0.6% 1,190 0.23σ
Camille 47.2% 1.0% 1.8% 3,288 0.63σ
Skarner 48.9% 0.3% 0.2% 787 0.25σ
Zac 47.6% 0.4% 1.3% 1,182 0.52σ
Shen 47.0% 1.0% 0.8% 3,527 0.67σ
Ivern 49.0% 0.2% 0.3% 653 0.23σ
Jarvan IV 46.8% 0.4% 1.5% 1,386 0.70σ
Gragas 47.3% 0.2% 0.7% 800 0.60σ
Ashe 45.2% 0.9% 2.0% 3,025 1.06σ
Twitch 43.7% 0.4% 8.5% 1,252 1.40σ
Nidalee 45.0% 0.2% 2.9% 851 1.11σ
Veigar 45.6% 0.4% 0.8% 1,424 0.98σ
Heimerdinger 44.7% 0.3% 2.3% 833 1.16σ
Nunu & Willump 45.6% 0.2% 0.7% 544 0.97σ
Mel 40.5% 0.6% 7.3% 1,832 2.10σ

At Emerald, a Support champion's win rate has to sit at least 2.27 percentage points from an even 50% before Should I Dodge's own 0.5σ noise-floor threshold calls it more than lobby-to-lobby noise — 16 of the 63 champions below (25.4%) actually clear it. Taric (52.9%, 0.64σ) and Amumu (52.4%, 0.52σ) clear it from above 50%; Mel (40.5%, 2.10σ), Twitch (43.7%, 1.40σ), and Heimerdinger (44.7%, 1.16σ) clear it from below.

Support champions at Emerald average a 49.2% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 2.35-point standard deviation across the list and a 12.4-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.0 of that list's own spread.

The top 5 champions by pick rate account for 28.1% of all recorded Support picks at Emerald — some concentration at the top, but not dramatically more than an unremarkable pool would show.

The 5 most-picked Support champions at Emerald average 51.0% against the list's 49.2%, running stronger by 1.77 points — a real lean, but well short of this tier's own noise floor.

Diamond

Champion Win Rate Pick Rate Ban Rate Games Edge (noise-widths)
Thresh 52.1% 14.9% 16.1% 46,657 0.47σ
Braum 52.7% 6.2% 9.6% 19,716 0.61σ
Leona 52.2% 9.0% 8.0% 28,520 0.50σ
Blitzcrank 50.8% 8.8% 18.3% 27,061 0.18σ
Alistar 52.2% 7.3% 2.4% 22,812 0.50σ
Nautilus 49.9% 11.6% 15.5% 35,897 0.02σ
Rell 52.5% 4.6% 1.5% 14,367 0.58σ
Pyke 49.2% 5.7% 32.8% 18,041 0.18σ
Lulu 49.1% 12.9% 15.7% 40,331 0.21σ
Zilean 51.8% 3.2% 2.3% 10,519 0.41σ
Janna 51.4% 5.2% 1.7% 18,519 0.33σ
Senna 51.4% 5.3% 1.4% 18,128 0.32σ
Seraphine 50.2% 5.4% 3.0% 17,868 0.05σ
Yuumi 48.9% 6.2% 10.1% 19,038 0.24σ
Rakan 51.2% 5.6% 0.5% 17,381 0.26σ
Morgana 49.7% 3.1% 8.7% 9,781 0.06σ
Nami 50.5% 8.1% 0.8% 28,741 0.11σ
Soraka 50.6% 4.4% 1.5% 14,820 0.14σ
Vel'Koz 50.6% 3.2% 1.9% 10,488 0.14σ
Poppy 50.3% 2.0% 5.5% 5,972 0.06σ
Galio 51.5% 0.9% 2.3% 2,861 0.35σ
Elise 50.9% 1.0% 4.1% 3,281 0.19σ
LeBlanc 48.9% 0.9% 25.1% 2,755 0.24σ
Zyra 49.5% 2.3% 5.2% 7,427 0.11σ
Taric 51.8% 1.3% 0.2% 4,215 0.41σ
Bard 49.0% 5.7% 2.8% 17,561 0.23σ
Milio 48.9% 5.7% 3.0% 18,993 0.24σ
Maokai 51.5% 1.7% 0.1% 5,402 0.33σ
Hwei 51.0% 0.6% 2.4% 2,002 0.22σ
Sona 50.5% 2.5% 0.2% 8,816 0.12σ
Amumu 51.4% 0.9% 0.5% 2,842 0.32σ
Lux 49.1% 4.6% 1.2% 14,475 0.21σ
Karma 47.8% 7.7% 3.2% 24,179 0.49σ
Xerath 48.3% 2.3% 4.8% 6,915 0.39σ
Shaco 47.8% 1.1% 16.3% 3,426 0.50σ
Sylas 47.0% 1.4% 21.5% 3,979 0.68σ
Neeko 49.4% 1.9% 1.0% 5,828 0.15σ
Fiddlesticks 50.4% 0.5% 1.1% 1,565 0.10σ
Pantheon 47.6% 3.1% 3.8% 9,621 0.54σ
Brand 49.3% 1.4% 1.0% 4,579 0.17σ
Annie 51.5% 0.3% 0.5% 858 0.35σ
Renata Glasc 48.8% 2.5% 0.4% 8,275 0.27σ
Tahm Kench 48.2% 2.0% 1.3% 6,288 0.42σ
Ivern 51.4% 0.2% 0.4% 559 0.33σ
Camille 48.0% 1.1% 2.4% 3,264 0.45σ
Anivia 48.4% 0.6% 2.8% 1,741 0.36σ
Shen 48.4% 0.8% 0.7% 2,495 0.37σ
Zoe 46.7% 0.9% 4.0% 2,909 0.74σ
Teemo 47.1% 0.4% 4.8% 1,340 0.66σ
Zac 48.2% 0.3% 1.4% 997 0.41σ
Swain 46.6% 2.0% 1.1% 6,506 0.78σ
Heimerdinger 48.4% 0.2% 1.5% 583 0.37σ
Gragas 48.7% 0.2% 0.7% 706 0.29σ
Skarner 48.7% 0.3% 0.2% 904 0.29σ
Veigar 47.4% 0.3% 0.5% 849 0.60σ
Mel 44.2% 0.3% 5.4% 1,011 1.31σ
Rammus 45.2% 0.1% 1.9% 253 1.10σ
Ashe 42.9% 0.5% 1.4% 1,574 1.61σ
Trundle 42.5% 0.1% 0.3% 383 1.70σ

Diamond has the tightest lobby-to-lobby spread of any ranked tier, which makes its noise-floor threshold the loosest on the whole ladder at just 2.20 percentage points — yet only 14 of the 59 Support champions below (23.7%) clear it. That says more about how tightly Diamond's win rates cluster around 50% than about the threshold itself. Braum (52.7%, 0.61σ), Rell (52.5%, 0.58σ), and Alistar (52.2%, 0.50σ) clear it from above 50%; Trundle (42.5%, 1.70σ), Ashe (42.9%, 1.61σ), and Mel (44.2%, 1.31σ) clear it from below.

Support champions at Diamond average a 49.3% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 2.20-point standard deviation across the list and a 10.2-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.0 of that list's own spread.

The top 5 champions by pick rate account for 29.6% of all recorded Support picks at Diamond — some concentration at the top, but not dramatically more than an unremarkable pool would show.

The 5 most-picked Support champions at Diamond average 50.8% against the list's 49.3%, running stronger by 1.48 points — a real lean, but well short of this tier's own noise floor.

Master

Champion Win Rate Pick Rate Ban Rate Games Edge (noise-widths)
Thresh 51.8% 14.3% 14.4% 21,826 0.37σ
Rell 53.1% 6.7% 2.2% 10,404 0.65σ
Blitzcrank 51.8% 8.6% 13.4% 12,881 0.37σ
Alistar 52.4% 10.2% 3.8% 15,450 0.50σ
Pyke 50.8% 5.6% 42.3% 8,514 0.16σ
Leona 51.5% 8.1% 4.7% 12,458 0.31σ
Janna 51.8% 6.7% 3.1% 10,527 0.38σ
Braum 50.7% 6.2% 9.7% 9,533 0.16σ
Lulu 49.4% 12.4% 13.4% 19,227 0.13σ
Sona 52.0% 3.9% 0.6% 5,601 0.41σ
Poppy 51.2% 2.2% 7.3% 3,345 0.25σ
Nautilus 49.0% 13.3% 12.3% 20,307 0.22σ
Galio 52.1% 1.1% 2.8% 1,737 0.45σ
Rakan 50.9% 6.8% 0.7% 10,477 0.19σ
Bard 50.0% 6.6% 5.1% 10,221 0.01σ
Amumu 53.0% 0.9% 0.2% 1,376 0.63σ
Zilean 50.5% 3.3% 2.3% 4,996 0.11σ
Anivia 52.2% 0.6% 3.2% 839 0.46σ
Senna 50.1% 5.8% 1.4% 8,555 0.03σ
Maokai 51.8% 1.7% 0.1% 2,586 0.37σ
LeBlanc 49.7% 1.0% 25.8% 1,529 0.07σ
Taric 51.5% 1.5% 0.2% 2,319 0.32σ
Nami 49.7% 7.1% 0.3% 10,806 0.05σ
Elise 49.9% 1.6% 4.5% 2,497 0.02σ
Neeko 50.4% 2.1% 1.0% 3,171 0.08σ
Karma 48.3% 8.2% 3.0% 12,746 0.35σ
Hwei 51.3% 0.5% 1.6% 729 0.26σ
Soraka 49.2% 4.1% 1.1% 6,262 0.16σ
Seraphine 48.9% 4.3% 2.1% 6,536 0.24σ
Vel'Koz 49.4% 2.2% 1.2% 3,411 0.12σ
Morgana 48.9% 1.9% 3.2% 2,885 0.22σ
Milio 48.6% 4.4% 1.8% 6,785 0.29σ
Annie 53.6% 0.2% 0.3% 279 0.75σ
Lux 49.2% 3.0% 0.5% 4,431 0.16σ
Renata Glasc 49.1% 3.1% 0.5% 4,962 0.18σ
Heimerdinger 52.3% 0.2% 0.8% 306 0.48σ
Zoe 48.3% 1.3% 6.7% 1,935 0.35σ
Sylas 47.3% 1.3% 20.5% 2,013 0.56σ
Swain 49.2% 1.7% 0.9% 2,359 0.17σ
Zyra 47.9% 1.7% 7.5% 2,534 0.43σ
Camille 48.5% 1.7% 2.6% 2,559 0.31σ
Gragas 51.2% 0.3% 0.4% 425 0.25σ
Zac 49.8% 0.5% 1.0% 679 0.04σ
Brand 49.7% 0.7% 0.4% 1,025 0.06σ
Ivern 52.4% 0.1% 0.8% 201 0.50σ
Rammus 51.3% 0.1% 0.5% 224 0.27σ
Pantheon 47.1% 3.2% 3.4% 4,753 0.61σ
Fiddlesticks 48.6% 0.5% 1.4% 784 0.30σ
Trundle 49.2% 0.2% 0.2% 258 0.17σ
Veigar 48.5% 0.3% 0.3% 423 0.31σ
Yuumi 45.4% 4.5% 5.3% 6,538 0.96σ
Tahm Kench 47.2% 1.4% 0.4% 2,040 0.58σ
Shaco 45.6% 0.8% 10.3% 1,249 0.93σ
Shen 47.2% 0.8% 0.8% 1,217 0.59σ
Xerath 45.9% 1.2% 1.6% 1,782 0.86σ
Skarner 46.1% 0.4% 0.2% 550 0.82σ
Teemo 43.6% 0.2% 2.7% 316 1.33σ
Mel 38.3% 0.2% 4.0% 267 2.44σ
Ashe 39.3% 0.2% 0.7% 333 2.25σ

At Master, a Support champion's win rate has to sit at least 2.39 percentage points from an even 50% before Should I Dodge's own 0.5σ noise-floor threshold calls it more than lobby-to-lobby noise — 14 of the 59 champions below (23.7%) actually clear it. Annie (53.6%, 0.75σ), Rell (53.1%, 0.65σ), and Amumu (53.0%, 0.63σ) clear it from above 50%; Mel (38.3%, 2.44σ), Ashe (39.3%, 2.25σ), and Teemo (43.6%, 1.33σ) clear it from below.

Support champions at Master average a 49.4% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 2.87-point standard deviation across the list and a 15.3-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 0.8 of that list's own spread.

Support at Master is notably top-heavy: the top 5 champions by pick rate account for 30.3% of all recorded picks in the role, well above what an even spread across the whole pool would produce.

The 5 most-picked Support champions at Master average 50.9% against the list's 49.4%, running stronger by 1.47 points — a real lean, but well short of this tier's own noise floor.

Grandmaster

Champion Win Rate Pick Rate Ban Rate Games Edge (noise-widths)
Alistar 55.5% 15.2% 6.4% 1,453 0.74σ
Rell 53.9% 9.8% 1.5% 928 0.52σ
Poppy 57.0% 3.5% 11.6% 337 0.93σ
Nautilus 50.1% 17.2% 9.6% 1,627 0.01σ
Rakan 52.1% 8.5% 1.1% 811 0.28σ
Leona 51.5% 8.0% 2.9% 753 0.20σ
Thresh 49.4% 10.6% 10.6% 994 0.08σ
Lulu 48.8% 12.4% 12.2% 1,162 0.15σ
Blitzcrank 50.5% 6.2% 6.6% 587 0.06σ
Braum 51.4% 4.8% 5.8% 451 0.19σ
Bard 48.9% 9.1% 6.8% 863 0.15σ
Janna 49.9% 6.4% 3.0% 594 0.01σ
Zilean 54.5% 2.7% 1.1% 245 0.59σ
Elise 52.2% 2.5% 5.0% 228 0.29σ
Neeko 52.0% 3.2% 1.5% 307 0.27σ
Nami 50.4% 6.0% 0.4% 557 0.05σ
Pyke 46.0% 6.8% 36.9% 649 0.54σ
Camille 50.7% 3.3% 2.7% 327 0.09σ
Sona 49.7% 4.7% 1.9% 430 0.05σ
Senna 50.3% 5.0% 0.6% 464 0.04σ
Renata Glasc 49.6% 4.8% 1.3% 445 0.05σ
Seraphine 51.1% 3.0% 0.8% 282 0.14σ
Yuumi 48.5% 2.9% 1.7% 270 0.21σ
Maokai 49.4% 2.2% 0.2% 219 0.09σ
Pantheon 45.2% 2.9% 4.5% 279 0.64σ
Soraka 47.8% 2.6% 0.2% 239 0.29σ
Milio 44.7% 2.7% 1.4% 255 0.71σ
Karma 42.7% 7.4% 2.3% 688 0.97σ

At Grandmaster, a Support champion's win rate has to sit at least 3.75 percentage points from an even 50% before Should I Dodge's own 0.5σ noise-floor threshold calls it more than lobby-to-lobby noise — 8 of the 28 champions below (28.6%) actually clear it. Poppy (57.0%, 0.93σ), Alistar (55.5%, 0.74σ), and Zilean (54.5%, 0.59σ) clear it from above 50%; Karma (42.7%, 0.97σ), Milio (44.7%, 0.71σ), and Pantheon (45.2%, 0.64σ) clear it from below.

Support champions at Grandmaster average a 50.1% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 3.08-point standard deviation across the list and a 14.3-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.2 of that list's own spread.

Support at Grandmaster is notably top-heavy: the top 5 champions by pick rate account for 37.4% of all recorded picks in the role, well above what an even spread across the whole pool would produce.

The 5 most-picked Support champions at Grandmaster average 51.6% against the list's 50.1%, running stronger by 1.42 points — a real lean, but well short of this tier's own noise floor.

Challenger

Champion Win Rate Pick Rate Ban Rate Games Edge (noise-widths)
Alistar 58.5% 17.3% 7.1% 348 0.70σ
Nautilus 51.4% 18.0% 6.8% 345 0.11σ
Bard 51.3% 11.1% 8.7% 224 0.10σ
Lulu 48.0% 11.8% 10.9% 206 0.16σ
Rakan 48.5% 11.7% 1.8% 216 0.12σ

Challenger carries the widest lobby-to-lobby spread of any ranked tier, which makes its noise-floor threshold the tightest on the ladder — a Support win rate needs 6.12 percentage points from 50% to clear it here, and 1 of 5 champions below (20.0%) do. Every champion that clears the bar does it from above 50%: Alistar (58.5%, 0.70σ).

Support champions at Challenger average a 51.5% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 3.76-point standard deviation across the list and a 10.5-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.6 of that list's own spread.

Support at Challenger is notably top-heavy: the top 5 champions by pick rate account for 100.0% of all recorded picks in the role, well above what an even spread across the whole pool would produce.

The 5 most-picked Support champions at Challenger average a 51.5% win rate against the list's own 51.5% — a 0.00-point gap, small enough that popularity and strength are effectively unrelated here.

An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙

Rejoining the server...

Rejoin failed... trying again in seconds.

Failed to rejoin.
Please retry or reload the page.

The session has been paused by the server.

Failed to resume the session.
Please retry or reload the page.