Mid Tier List
This page pools every rank into one Mid list, which smooths over the tier-to-tier noise a single rank's list still carries — a champion's row here reflects its performance averaged across the whole ladder, not any one tier's smaller, noisier sample. See how the noise floor is calculated and why the highest ranks are the noisiest, not the most reliable — or jump to a specific tier below for that rank's own numbers.
Computed from 4,989,280 ranked Solo/Duo games collected through the Riot API · patch 26.21.
| Champion | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Ban Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.2% | 10.4% | 23.8% | 261,505 | 0.25σ | |
| 51.9% | 5.4% | 11.9% | 134,364 | 0.40σ | |
| 52.0% | 4.0% | 13.8% | 101,511 | 0.42σ | |
| 50.5% | 10.7% | 20.9% | 267,019 | 0.11σ | |
| 51.3% | 6.5% | 14.2% | 158,615 | 0.26σ | |
| 51.5% | 4.4% | 14.4% | 111,995 | 0.32σ | |
| 50.4% | 5.2% | 19.2% | 127,624 | 0.09σ | |
| 51.2% | 4.7% | 7.3% | 111,341 | 0.25σ | |
| 52.0% | 4.8% | 2.7% | 134,708 | 0.42σ | |
| 50.9% | 10.9% | 4.0% | 283,456 | 0.18σ | |
| 51.8% | 4.9% | 2.9% | 125,225 | 0.37σ | |
| 52.4% | 0.4% | 13.3% | 9,541 | 0.50σ | |
| 52.8% | 0.9% | 4.1% | 24,344 | 0.58σ | |
| 52.7% | 0.5% | 6.6% | 13,805 | 0.57σ | |
| 51.1% | 1.0% | 16.3% | 22,782 | 0.23σ | |
| 49.4% | 6.5% | 17.6% | 164,101 | 0.13σ | |
| 52.0% | 0.6% | 10.2% | 14,581 | 0.41σ | |
| 51.0% | 0.7% | 20.0% | 17,568 | 0.22σ | |
| 51.2% | 4.0% | 3.8% | 98,452 | 0.25σ | |
| 49.9% | 6.9% | 7.1% | 189,116 | 0.01σ | |
| 52.1% | 0.6% | 6.7% | 16,319 | 0.43σ | |
| 52.3% | 1.2% | 2.6% | 32,901 | 0.48σ | |
| 48.6% | 9.4% | 17.2% | 232,280 | 0.29σ | |
| 49.9% | 3.2% | 12.2% | 75,883 | 0.03σ | |
| 49.9% | 5.2% | 7.1% | 137,402 | 0.02σ | |
| 51.4% | 2.7% | 2.5% | 73,736 | 0.29σ | |
| 52.7% | 0.4% | 4.0% | 9,597 | 0.56σ | |
| 48.5% | 5.9% | 21.7% | 164,292 | 0.32σ | |
| 48.4% | 6.6% | 16.4% | 158,494 | 0.33σ | |
| 53.1% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 15,137 | 0.65σ | |
| 54.0% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 5,379 | 0.84σ | |
| 50.4% | 3.6% | 2.3% | 95,462 | 0.08σ | |
| 50.7% | 2.9% | 1.9% | 80,458 | 0.15σ | |
| 52.4% | 0.4% | 2.1% | 10,717 | 0.51σ | |
| 50.8% | 3.8% | 1.0% | 100,322 | 0.17σ | |
| 48.6% | 5.6% | 8.8% | 140,238 | 0.29σ | |
| 50.5% | 1.7% | 3.4% | 41,903 | 0.11σ | |
| 50.5% | 1.1% | 4.7% | 27,976 | 0.11σ | |
| 49.8% | 1.3% | 8.0% | 31,723 | 0.04σ | |
| 50.7% | 0.5% | 6.7% | 15,126 | 0.14σ | |
| 51.4% | 0.3% | 4.4% | 8,017 | 0.29σ | |
| 50.2% | 1.4% | 3.5% | 33,235 | 0.04σ | |
| 51.0% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 47,115 | 0.20σ | |
| 52.1% | 0.3% | 1.1% | 11,133 | 0.43σ | |
| 52.6% | 0.2% | 1.0% | 5,254 | 0.54σ | |
| 49.1% | 4.0% | 2.2% | 106,520 | 0.18σ | |
| 50.0% | 2.2% | 1.1% | 62,485 | 0.00σ | |
| 50.3% | 1.8% | 0.8% | 47,317 | 0.06σ | |
| 49.9% | 1.8% | 1.3% | 50,803 | 0.02σ | |
| 50.0% | 1.8% | 1.1% | 53,132 | 0.01σ | |
| 51.0% | 0.5% | 1.2% | 13,078 | 0.22σ | |
| 49.1% | 2.4% | 2.3% | 63,934 | 0.18σ | |
| 50.4% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 21,479 | 0.08σ | |
| 52.2% | 0.1% | 0.9% | 2,855 | 0.47σ | |
| 49.3% | 0.3% | 6.8% | 9,444 | 0.14σ | |
| 51.1% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 11,177 | 0.23σ | |
| 51.2% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 6,965 | 0.25σ | |
| 50.5% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 14,339 | 0.11σ | |
| 48.8% | 1.8% | 1.5% | 54,827 | 0.24σ | |
| 46.2% | 3.4% | 13.2% | 81,364 | 0.79σ | |
| 50.0% | 0.4% | 1.3% | 11,745 | 0.01σ | |
| 49.2% | 1.4% | 0.3% | 42,701 | 0.17σ | |
| 49.7% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 11,114 | 0.05σ | |
| 49.5% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 8,687 | 0.10σ | |
| 46.7% | 0.7% | 9.4% | 19,752 | 0.69σ | |
| 46.5% | 1.9% | 4.9% | 53,868 | 0.73σ | |
| 49.2% | 0.2% | 2.1% | 5,282 | 0.16σ | |
| 47.3% | 3.7% | 0.6% | 99,705 | 0.57σ | |
| 47.6% | 0.5% | 3.1% | 15,428 | 0.50σ | |
| 49.0% | 0.2% | 1.0% | 5,461 | 0.20σ | |
| 47.3% | 1.9% | 0.5% | 49,709 | 0.56σ | |
| 47.4% | 1.8% | 0.3% | 45,331 | 0.54σ | |
| 46.9% | 1.3% | 1.1% | 33,057 | 0.65σ | |
| 49.0% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 4,247 | 0.20σ | |
| 48.5% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 3,089 | 0.31σ | |
| 46.7% | 0.4% | 1.4% | 11,029 | 0.68σ | |
| 46.2% | 0.4% | 1.2% | 9,026 | 0.80σ | |
| 43.9% | 0.5% | 2.3% | 12,166 | 1.28σ | |
| 43.5% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 6,412 | 1.35σ |
At All Ranks, a Mid champion's win rate has to sit at least 2.39 percentage points from an even 50% before Should I Dodge's own 0.5σ noise-floor threshold calls it more than lobby-to-lobby noise — 18 of the 79 champions below (22.8%) actually clear it. Singed (54.0%, 0.84σ), Sion (53.1%, 0.65σ), and Swain (52.8%, 0.58σ) clear it from above 50%; Corki (43.5%, 1.35σ), Lucian (43.9%, 1.28σ), and Varus (46.2%, 0.80σ) clear it from below.
Mid champions at All Ranks average a 50.0% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 2.02-point standard deviation across the list and a 10.5-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.2 of that list's own spread.
The top 5 champions by pick rate account for 25.0% of all recorded Mid picks at All Ranks — some concentration at the top, but not dramatically more than an unremarkable pool would show.
The 5 most-picked Mid champions at All Ranks average a 50.2% win rate against the list's own 50.0% — a 0.18-point gap, small enough that popularity and strength are effectively unrelated here.
Ban Rate in the tables on this page is a whole-champion figure, not a per-mid one -- a ban happens before anyone has a role. See what ban rate actually measures.
Iron
| Champion | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Ban Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.8% | 7.3% | 7.0% | 17,630 | 0.49σ | |
| 53.0% | 6.0% | 16.5% | 14,529 | 0.40σ | |
| 52.2% | 5.4% | 32.7% | 12,971 | 0.29σ | |
| 54.1% | 1.3% | 15.6% | 3,326 | 0.54σ | |
| 51.6% | 15.2% | 21.9% | 34,804 | 0.20σ | |
| 51.5% | 12.7% | 24.5% | 29,084 | 0.19σ | |
| 52.2% | 5.1% | 14.4% | 12,223 | 0.30σ | |
| 52.9% | 4.7% | 3.3% | 11,303 | 0.39σ | |
| 53.0% | 1.2% | 19.8% | 2,818 | 0.40σ | |
| 55.8% | 0.3% | 5.6% | 739 | 0.77σ | |
| 51.2% | 3.7% | 15.0% | 8,615 | 0.16σ | |
| 53.4% | 0.5% | 15.5% | 1,176 | 0.45σ | |
| 52.5% | 1.5% | 5.8% | 3,704 | 0.33σ | |
| 51.4% | 5.0% | 4.6% | 11,597 | 0.19σ | |
| 53.1% | 0.8% | 5.5% | 1,875 | 0.41σ | |
| 56.5% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 704 | 0.86σ | |
| 50.5% | 6.5% | 10.6% | 15,157 | 0.07σ | |
| 52.1% | 0.8% | 10.2% | 1,829 | 0.27σ | |
| 49.6% | 11.9% | 6.0% | 27,949 | 0.05σ | |
| 51.7% | 1.9% | 0.9% | 4,571 | 0.22σ | |
| 50.5% | 3.0% | 3.9% | 6,925 | 0.07σ | |
| 50.2% | 4.0% | 3.1% | 9,139 | 0.03σ | |
| 52.3% | 0.3% | 11.0% | 674 | 0.30σ | |
| 51.0% | 1.6% | 3.1% | 3,452 | 0.13σ | |
| 52.7% | 0.3% | 5.9% | 615 | 0.35σ | |
| 51.2% | 1.0% | 2.5% | 2,563 | 0.16σ | |
| 47.9% | 11.3% | 15.9% | 25,764 | 0.28σ | |
| 52.1% | 0.4% | 2.7% | 952 | 0.28σ | |
| 51.3% | 0.7% | 2.5% | 1,706 | 0.17σ | |
| 49.5% | 3.7% | 4.0% | 8,748 | 0.06σ | |
| 47.7% | 6.8% | 24.2% | 16,002 | 0.30σ | |
| 48.6% | 3.6% | 12.6% | 8,266 | 0.19σ | |
| 48.3% | 5.4% | 10.7% | 12,133 | 0.22σ | |
| 52.8% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 748 | 0.37σ | |
| 49.4% | 2.0% | 5.2% | 4,695 | 0.08σ | |
| 50.3% | 1.5% | 1.4% | 3,465 | 0.04σ | |
| 47.9% | 6.8% | 11.8% | 14,791 | 0.28σ | |
| 50.2% | 0.6% | 6.2% | 1,278 | 0.03σ | |
| 50.1% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 4,311 | 0.01σ | |
| 49.3% | 0.8% | 12.6% | 1,904 | 0.10σ | |
| 50.8% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 2,457 | 0.10σ | |
| 48.5% | 3.3% | 7.6% | 7,602 | 0.20σ | |
| 50.0% | 0.6% | 5.1% | 1,436 | 0.00σ | |
| 48.5% | 3.6% | 4.2% | 8,423 | 0.19σ | |
| 49.6% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 4,630 | 0.05σ | |
| 47.6% | 5.3% | 8.9% | 12,491 | 0.32σ | |
| 49.7% | 1.2% | 1.6% | 2,836 | 0.04σ | |
| 55.0% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 242 | 0.66σ | |
| 49.3% | 2.0% | 1.1% | 4,705 | 0.09σ | |
| 49.3% | 1.4% | 0.9% | 3,517 | 0.10σ | |
| 50.7% | 0.3% | 1.4% | 621 | 0.09σ | |
| 53.0% | 0.1% | 1.0% | 251 | 0.39σ | |
| 49.7% | 0.5% | 1.6% | 1,193 | 0.04σ | |
| 49.2% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 2,721 | 0.10σ | |
| 48.5% | 0.6% | 5.7% | 1,372 | 0.20σ | |
| 48.4% | 2.2% | 0.7% | 5,169 | 0.21σ | |
| 48.5% | 1.4% | 1.2% | 2,983 | 0.19σ | |
| 50.0% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 692 | 0.00σ | |
| 50.5% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 597 | 0.07σ | |
| 48.6% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 3,948 | 0.19σ | |
| 51.2% | 0.1% | 0.8% | 276 | 0.16σ | |
| 49.4% | 0.3% | 1.0% | 723 | 0.08σ | |
| 49.0% | 0.3% | 1.1% | 773 | 0.13σ | |
| 49.0% | 0.3% | 1.0% | 736 | 0.13σ | |
| 50.8% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 217 | 0.11σ | |
| 49.2% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 519 | 0.11σ | |
| 48.2% | 0.3% | 1.0% | 784 | 0.23σ | |
| 48.9% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 374 | 0.15σ | |
| 47.8% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 1,186 | 0.29σ | |
| 46.3% | 2.3% | 2.5% | 5,213 | 0.48σ | |
| 46.9% | 1.5% | 1.2% | 3,637 | 0.41σ | |
| 47.4% | 0.2% | 1.4% | 398 | 0.34σ | |
| 48.1% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 320 | 0.25σ | |
| 47.2% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 465 | 0.37σ | |
| 47.9% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 216 | 0.27σ | |
| 46.7% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 2,075 | 0.44σ | |
| 46.2% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 2,951 | 0.50σ | |
| 46.0% | 0.5% | 1.2% | 1,143 | 0.53σ | |
| 45.9% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 2,761 | 0.55σ | |
| 45.2% | 1.5% | 0.6% | 3,507 | 0.63σ | |
| 45.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 703 | 0.67σ | |
| 44.2% | 1.8% | 1.0% | 4,199 | 0.76σ |
At Iron, a Mid champion's win rate has to sit at least 3.80 percentage points from an even 50% before Should I Dodge's own 0.5σ noise-floor threshold calls it more than lobby-to-lobby noise — 10 of the 82 champions below (12.2%) actually clear it. Sion (56.5%, 0.86σ), Tryndamere (55.8%, 0.77σ), and Zilean (55.0%, 0.66σ) clear it from above 50%; Qiyana (44.2%, 0.76σ), Gragas (45.0%, 0.67σ), and Azir (45.2%, 0.63σ) clear it from below.
Mid champions at Iron average a 50.0% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 2.46-point standard deviation across the list and a 12.3-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.5 of that list's own spread.
Mid at Iron is notably top-heavy: the top 5 champions by pick rate account for 30.5% of all recorded picks in the role, well above what an even spread across the whole pool would produce.
The 5 most-picked Mid champions at Iron average 50.9% against the list's 50.0%, running stronger by 0.89 points — a real lean, but well short of this tier's own noise floor.
Bronze
| Champion | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Ban Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.7% | 6.7% | 18.0% | 20,814 | 0.45σ | |
| 52.5% | 5.3% | 27.0% | 16,246 | 0.41σ | |
| 51.3% | 13.7% | 22.0% | 39,140 | 0.21σ | |
| 52.3% | 5.5% | 14.5% | 16,867 | 0.38σ | |
| 51.3% | 12.2% | 24.5% | 35,168 | 0.21σ | |
| 54.9% | 0.5% | 15.5% | 1,408 | 0.81σ | |
| 52.4% | 3.8% | 15.8% | 11,294 | 0.40σ | |
| 53.1% | 1.1% | 12.2% | 3,419 | 0.50σ | |
| 53.7% | 0.9% | 5.8% | 2,726 | 0.60σ | |
| 51.6% | 7.1% | 5.4% | 22,368 | 0.26σ | |
| 52.3% | 1.0% | 21.7% | 3,188 | 0.37σ | |
| 54.0% | 0.5% | 6.0% | 1,484 | 0.67σ | |
| 51.9% | 4.8% | 2.9% | 14,953 | 0.31σ | |
| 50.8% | 5.8% | 9.2% | 16,500 | 0.14σ | |
| 52.2% | 1.6% | 6.4% | 5,009 | 0.35σ | |
| 53.0% | 0.6% | 7.9% | 1,746 | 0.50σ | |
| 54.3% | 0.3% | 5.0% | 849 | 0.70σ | |
| 51.0% | 4.7% | 5.0% | 13,829 | 0.17σ | |
| 50.6% | 3.3% | 9.1% | 9,128 | 0.09σ | |
| 52.4% | 0.6% | 5.5% | 1,839 | 0.40σ | |
| 50.6% | 3.8% | 5.4% | 10,660 | 0.10σ | |
| 50.4% | 4.6% | 4.3% | 13,409 | 0.07σ | |
| 49.6% | 11.2% | 4.9% | 33,301 | 0.07σ | |
| 49.6% | 4.2% | 15.0% | 11,633 | 0.06σ | |
| 50.8% | 1.8% | 6.4% | 5,409 | 0.14σ | |
| 52.5% | 0.4% | 5.2% | 1,121 | 0.42σ | |
| 53.5% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 1,261 | 0.57σ | |
| 51.1% | 2.1% | 1.2% | 6,378 | 0.19σ | |
| 50.2% | 3.9% | 2.7% | 11,260 | 0.03σ | |
| 51.3% | 1.1% | 2.6% | 3,499 | 0.21σ | |
| 50.9% | 1.9% | 1.7% | 5,414 | 0.14σ | |
| 48.7% | 5.9% | 13.5% | 16,541 | 0.22σ | |
| 51.0% | 1.9% | 0.8% | 6,149 | 0.17σ | |
| 49.9% | 1.0% | 12.6% | 2,772 | 0.01σ | |
| 48.3% | 6.8% | 13.3% | 17,555 | 0.28σ | |
| 47.7% | 10.6% | 16.0% | 30,074 | 0.37σ | |
| 54.4% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 412 | 0.73σ | |
| 49.7% | 2.3% | 1.4% | 6,630 | 0.04σ | |
| 48.6% | 4.1% | 4.9% | 12,503 | 0.23σ | |
| 51.9% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 911 | 0.32σ | |
| 53.7% | 0.1% | 0.9% | 401 | 0.62σ | |
| 49.9% | 1.5% | 1.3% | 3,788 | 0.01σ | |
| 47.2% | 5.3% | 20.3% | 15,850 | 0.46σ | |
| 49.8% | 2.2% | 0.4% | 6,162 | 0.03σ | |
| 49.7% | 1.0% | 1.4% | 3,239 | 0.05σ | |
| 48.7% | 1.6% | 3.2% | 4,361 | 0.22σ | |
| 50.7% | 0.3% | 1.0% | 931 | 0.11σ | |
| 50.0% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 1,546 | 0.01σ | |
| 49.1% | 1.6% | 0.9% | 5,082 | 0.15σ | |
| 49.4% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 3,633 | 0.10σ | |
| 50.5% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 856 | 0.09σ | |
| 46.6% | 5.1% | 11.2% | 15,288 | 0.56σ | |
| 49.6% | 0.4% | 1.7% | 1,174 | 0.07σ | |
| 49.6% | 0.4% | 1.3% | 1,121 | 0.07σ | |
| 47.7% | 0.8% | 11.1% | 2,317 | 0.38σ | |
| 48.8% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 3,922 | 0.21σ | |
| 48.3% | 2.0% | 1.0% | 5,903 | 0.27σ | |
| 47.9% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 6,245 | 0.35σ | |
| 50.6% | 0.1% | 1.0% | 404 | 0.09σ | |
| 50.1% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 901 | 0.01σ | |
| 49.6% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 846 | 0.07σ | |
| 49.1% | 0.4% | 1.2% | 1,138 | 0.15σ | |
| 48.4% | 0.3% | 3.7% | 1,079 | 0.27σ | |
| 48.3% | 0.6% | 2.0% | 1,902 | 0.28σ | |
| 50.1% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 559 | 0.02σ | |
| 48.2% | 1.4% | 0.4% | 4,101 | 0.30σ | |
| 47.8% | 1.5% | 1.2% | 4,935 | 0.37σ | |
| 47.4% | 2.7% | 0.7% | 7,974 | 0.42σ | |
| 48.4% | 0.3% | 2.2% | 828 | 0.26σ | |
| 50.3% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 246 | 0.05σ | |
| 47.1% | 1.5% | 0.4% | 4,299 | 0.49σ | |
| 47.7% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 973 | 0.37σ | |
| 46.9% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 1,272 | 0.52σ | |
| 46.5% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 3,485 | 0.57σ | |
| 46.7% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 623 | 0.54σ | |
| 45.8% | 0.3% | 1.6% | 886 | 0.68σ | |
| 45.6% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 2,665 | 0.72σ | |
| 44.1% | 1.6% | 1.2% | 4,927 | 0.96σ | |
| 42.2% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 316 | 1.28σ | |
| 40.4% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 497 | 1.58σ |
At Bronze, a Mid champion's win rate has to sit at least 3.04 percentage points from an even 50% before Should I Dodge's own 0.5σ noise-floor threshold calls it more than lobby-to-lobby noise — 17 of the 80 champions below (21.3%) actually clear it. Briar (54.9%, 0.81σ), Zilean (54.4%, 0.73σ), and Renekton (54.3%, 0.70σ) clear it from above 50%; Corki (40.4%, 1.58σ), Nidalee (42.2%, 1.28σ), and Qiyana (44.1%, 0.96σ) clear it from below.
Mid champions at Bronze average a 49.8% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 2.61-point standard deviation across the list and a 14.5-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.2 of that list's own spread.
The top 5 champions by pick rate account for 28.6% of all recorded Mid picks at Bronze — some concentration at the top, but not dramatically more than an unremarkable pool would show.
The 5 most-picked Mid champions at Bronze average a 50.3% win rate against the list's own 49.8% — a 0.46-point gap, small enough that popularity and strength are effectively unrelated here.
Silver
| Champion | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Ban Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.6% | 3.9% | 16.4% | 14,308 | 0.45σ | |
| 56.1% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 2,079 | 1.03σ | |
| 51.7% | 7.4% | 17.9% | 28,215 | 0.30σ | |
| 51.2% | 11.3% | 23.6% | 41,105 | 0.21σ | |
| 54.2% | 0.6% | 9.9% | 2,177 | 0.71σ | |
| 51.7% | 4.9% | 20.0% | 18,891 | 0.29σ | |
| 51.0% | 11.6% | 21.7% | 41,596 | 0.18σ | |
| 52.5% | 6.0% | 3.8% | 23,968 | 0.43σ | |
| 51.7% | 5.9% | 14.0% | 21,955 | 0.30σ | |
| 53.6% | 0.5% | 15.2% | 1,710 | 0.62σ | |
| 54.8% | 0.4% | 4.6% | 1,353 | 0.82σ | |
| 52.2% | 4.7% | 2.6% | 18,404 | 0.38σ | |
| 53.2% | 0.9% | 5.3% | 3,658 | 0.55σ | |
| 52.3% | 1.1% | 15.3% | 3,723 | 0.40σ | |
| 51.5% | 4.2% | 4.1% | 15,074 | 0.26σ | |
| 51.6% | 0.8% | 23.0% | 3,333 | 0.28σ | |
| 50.7% | 11.0% | 4.2% | 40,956 | 0.12σ | |
| 52.7% | 1.8% | 0.7% | 7,144 | 0.47σ | |
| 52.2% | 0.7% | 8.8% | 2,968 | 0.37σ | |
| 50.2% | 4.8% | 17.4% | 16,258 | 0.04σ | |
| 50.6% | 5.1% | 8.0% | 18,015 | 0.11σ | |
| 51.6% | 1.4% | 6.2% | 5,509 | 0.28σ | |
| 50.6% | 3.2% | 10.8% | 11,099 | 0.11σ | |
| 54.4% | 0.3% | 1.0% | 1,212 | 0.75σ | |
| 51.7% | 1.5% | 3.4% | 5,172 | 0.29σ | |
| 51.9% | 1.1% | 2.7% | 4,359 | 0.33σ | |
| 51.2% | 2.4% | 1.9% | 8,643 | 0.21σ | |
| 51.8% | 0.5% | 6.9% | 1,933 | 0.31σ | |
| 49.7% | 5.9% | 6.0% | 21,161 | 0.05σ | |
| 51.0% | 2.5% | 1.6% | 9,526 | 0.17σ | |
| 49.6% | 4.8% | 6.0% | 17,870 | 0.08σ | |
| 54.3% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 688 | 0.74σ | |
| 48.7% | 6.3% | 16.1% | 21,962 | 0.22σ | |
| 50.3% | 3.0% | 1.8% | 10,423 | 0.06σ | |
| 50.8% | 0.6% | 6.2% | 2,307 | 0.14σ | |
| 48.2% | 9.8% | 16.5% | 34,843 | 0.31σ | |
| 48.4% | 6.5% | 14.9% | 20,689 | 0.28σ | |
| 49.4% | 1.5% | 7.6% | 5,591 | 0.11σ | |
| 50.1% | 2.9% | 0.5% | 9,957 | 0.01σ | |
| 48.0% | 5.4% | 15.7% | 20,017 | 0.34σ | |
| 50.4% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 5,320 | 0.07σ | |
| 50.0% | 1.6% | 1.5% | 5,123 | 0.01σ | |
| 48.4% | 4.8% | 7.1% | 16,533 | 0.28σ | |
| 51.3% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 1,394 | 0.22σ | |
| 49.0% | 4.0% | 2.1% | 14,183 | 0.17σ | |
| 49.9% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 6,690 | 0.02σ | |
| 52.6% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 513 | 0.44σ | |
| 50.3% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 2,040 | 0.05σ | |
| 53.7% | 0.1% | 0.9% | 301 | 0.64σ | |
| 49.8% | 0.9% | 1.2% | 3,479 | 0.04σ | |
| 49.4% | 1.5% | 0.9% | 5,556 | 0.10σ | |
| 50.4% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 928 | 0.07σ | |
| 49.6% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 1,891 | 0.07σ | |
| 48.8% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 6,988 | 0.21σ | |
| 49.4% | 1.0% | 0.2% | 3,843 | 0.10σ | |
| 50.0% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 1,073 | 0.00σ | |
| 50.0% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 1,137 | 0.01σ | |
| 49.2% | 0.3% | 1.8% | 1,277 | 0.14σ | |
| 48.6% | 0.3% | 3.7% | 1,343 | 0.24σ | |
| 48.3% | 0.3% | 4.2% | 1,096 | 0.28σ | |
| 47.8% | 2.2% | 1.9% | 7,892 | 0.37σ | |
| 49.7% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 674 | 0.05σ | |
| 47.8% | 1.6% | 1.2% | 6,454 | 0.38σ | |
| 47.8% | 1.3% | 1.0% | 4,329 | 0.37σ | |
| 45.6% | 4.1% | 15.9% | 14,869 | 0.74σ | |
| 47.8% | 1.7% | 0.5% | 5,881 | 0.38σ | |
| 48.4% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 943 | 0.27σ | |
| 48.4% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 1,356 | 0.27σ | |
| 47.1% | 3.2% | 0.6% | 11,418 | 0.49σ | |
| 46.0% | 0.8% | 9.3% | 2,759 | 0.68σ | |
| 47.2% | 0.4% | 1.4% | 1,603 | 0.48σ | |
| 46.7% | 1.6% | 0.3% | 5,537 | 0.56σ | |
| 46.1% | 0.5% | 1.7% | 1,640 | 0.66σ | |
| 45.6% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 318 | 0.74σ | |
| 45.2% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 6,379 | 0.82σ | |
| 44.4% | 0.4% | 2.0% | 1,301 | 0.95σ | |
| 44.4% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 1,267 | 0.95σ | |
| 43.6% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 698 | 1.10σ |
At Silver, a Mid champion's win rate has to sit at least 2.93 percentage points from an even 50% before Should I Dodge's own 0.5σ noise-floor threshold calls it more than lobby-to-lobby noise — 17 of the 78 champions below (21.8%) actually clear it. Sion (56.1%, 1.03σ), Tryndamere (54.8%, 0.82σ), and Kayle (54.4%, 0.75σ) clear it from above 50%; Corki (43.6%, 1.10σ), Lucian (44.4%, 0.95σ), and Varus (44.4%, 0.95σ) clear it from below.
Mid champions at Silver average a 50.0% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 2.53-point standard deviation across the list and a 12.5-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.2 of that list's own spread.
The top 5 champions by pick rate account for 26.7% of all recorded Mid picks at Silver — some concentration at the top, but not dramatically more than an unremarkable pool would show.
The 5 most-picked Mid champions at Silver average a 50.6% win rate against the list's own 50.0% — a 0.58-point gap, small enough that popularity and strength are effectively unrelated here.
Gold
| Champion | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Ban Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.5% | 10.4% | 23.1% | 44,187 | 0.28σ | |
| 52.1% | 5.8% | 12.8% | 24,447 | 0.38σ | |
| 51.8% | 4.0% | 15.3% | 16,766 | 0.34σ | |
| 51.1% | 7.1% | 15.5% | 30,644 | 0.21σ | |
| 51.3% | 4.5% | 12.6% | 19,643 | 0.25σ | |
| 49.9% | 10.2% | 21.3% | 41,835 | 0.01σ | |
| 50.5% | 5.2% | 19.5% | 20,048 | 0.09σ | |
| 52.2% | 4.7% | 2.5% | 20,980 | 0.40σ | |
| 51.4% | 4.6% | 7.3% | 18,371 | 0.25σ | |
| 51.1% | 10.7% | 3.8% | 45,500 | 0.21σ | |
| 52.9% | 0.5% | 14.5% | 1,788 | 0.53σ | |
| 53.0% | 0.9% | 4.3% | 4,093 | 0.54σ | |
| 49.8% | 6.6% | 18.4% | 26,073 | 0.04σ | |
| 54.3% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 2,574 | 0.78σ | |
| 51.6% | 4.8% | 2.5% | 22,041 | 0.29σ | |
| 56.5% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 792 | 1.19σ | |
| 54.5% | 0.3% | 2.1% | 1,490 | 0.82σ | |
| 52.9% | 0.5% | 7.3% | 2,170 | 0.53σ | |
| 51.3% | 3.9% | 3.8% | 15,888 | 0.24σ | |
| 51.9% | 2.9% | 2.3% | 12,146 | 0.36σ | |
| 52.5% | 1.3% | 2.8% | 5,547 | 0.46σ | |
| 50.0% | 7.2% | 7.3% | 29,461 | 0.00σ | |
| 49.1% | 9.2% | 17.1% | 37,671 | 0.17σ | |
| 50.9% | 1.1% | 17.2% | 4,246 | 0.17σ | |
| 50.1% | 5.5% | 7.1% | 22,937 | 0.01σ | |
| 51.7% | 0.5% | 11.4% | 2,216 | 0.31σ | |
| 53.3% | 0.3% | 4.0% | 1,255 | 0.60σ | |
| 51.3% | 2.9% | 1.9% | 12,500 | 0.24σ | |
| 49.7% | 3.2% | 12.7% | 12,717 | 0.06σ | |
| 48.6% | 5.8% | 21.5% | 24,295 | 0.25σ | |
| 50.5% | 0.7% | 22.0% | 2,964 | 0.09σ | |
| 49.0% | 5.9% | 8.9% | 22,737 | 0.19σ | |
| 48.4% | 6.4% | 16.3% | 23,507 | 0.30σ | |
| 51.5% | 0.5% | 5.6% | 2,404 | 0.28σ | |
| 50.3% | 3.8% | 2.4% | 15,098 | 0.05σ | |
| 51.2% | 0.5% | 7.0% | 2,493 | 0.23σ | |
| 53.0% | 0.3% | 1.1% | 1,486 | 0.55σ | |
| 50.5% | 3.7% | 0.8% | 14,310 | 0.09σ | |
| 51.7% | 0.4% | 4.0% | 1,520 | 0.31σ | |
| 49.8% | 1.2% | 8.4% | 5,361 | 0.04σ | |
| 50.9% | 1.8% | 0.8% | 7,994 | 0.17σ | |
| 52.8% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 1,523 | 0.52σ | |
| 50.8% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 7,254 | 0.14σ | |
| 50.1% | 1.7% | 2.2% | 6,261 | 0.01σ | |
| 51.2% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 3,695 | 0.22σ | |
| 49.6% | 2.3% | 2.0% | 9,465 | 0.07σ | |
| 51.3% | 0.5% | 1.3% | 2,259 | 0.24σ | |
| 50.4% | 1.8% | 0.7% | 7,904 | 0.07σ | |
| 52.1% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 1,108 | 0.39σ | |
| 48.8% | 3.9% | 2.0% | 15,990 | 0.23σ | |
| 49.6% | 2.1% | 1.1% | 8,777 | 0.07σ | |
| 49.1% | 1.1% | 5.0% | 5,045 | 0.17σ | |
| 49.6% | 1.8% | 1.2% | 7,475 | 0.07σ | |
| 49.7% | 0.4% | 6.5% | 1,783 | 0.06σ | |
| 48.7% | 1.4% | 3.5% | 5,391 | 0.23σ | |
| 50.7% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 1,974 | 0.13σ | |
| 50.6% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 1,309 | 0.10σ | |
| 52.0% | 0.1% | 0.9% | 427 | 0.37σ | |
| 51.1% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 703 | 0.19σ | |
| 48.2% | 1.8% | 1.4% | 8,340 | 0.32σ | |
| 46.1% | 3.1% | 12.0% | 12,745 | 0.71σ | |
| 49.9% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 1,719 | 0.03σ | |
| 48.0% | 1.8% | 0.3% | 6,965 | 0.37σ | |
| 46.8% | 0.7% | 8.5% | 2,874 | 0.59σ | |
| 48.6% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 1,756 | 0.25σ | |
| 48.2% | 1.3% | 0.2% | 5,356 | 0.33σ | |
| 47.1% | 3.7% | 0.5% | 14,931 | 0.53σ | |
| 47.0% | 0.5% | 1.7% | 2,036 | 0.55σ | |
| 46.6% | 1.9% | 0.4% | 7,389 | 0.62σ | |
| 47.8% | 0.2% | 1.0% | 931 | 0.41σ | |
| 45.5% | 1.9% | 3.2% | 8,163 | 0.82σ | |
| 48.2% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 447 | 0.33σ | |
| 45.3% | 0.5% | 2.5% | 1,974 | 0.86σ | |
| 45.7% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 1,408 | 0.78σ | |
| 46.3% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 654 | 0.68σ | |
| 44.4% | 1.3% | 1.1% | 4,965 | 1.04σ | |
| 44.7% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 895 | 0.97σ | |
| 41.7% | 0.4% | 2.3% | 1,605 | 1.53σ |
At Gold, a Mid champion's win rate has to sit at least 2.73 percentage points from an even 50% before Should I Dodge's own 0.5σ noise-floor threshold calls it more than lobby-to-lobby noise — 21 of the 78 champions below (26.9%) actually clear it. Singed (56.5%, 1.19σ), Gwen (54.5%, 0.82σ), and Sion (54.3%, 0.78σ) clear it from above 50%; Lucian (41.7%, 1.53σ), Cassiopeia (44.4%, 1.04σ), and Corki (44.7%, 0.97σ) clear it from below.
Mid champions at Gold average a 50.0% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 2.50-point standard deviation across the list and a 14.8-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.1 of that list's own spread.
The top 5 champions by pick rate account for 24.8% of all recorded Mid picks at Gold — some concentration at the top, but not dramatically more than an unremarkable pool would show.
The 5 most-picked Mid champions at Gold average a 50.3% win rate against the list's own 50.0% — a 0.33-point gap, small enough that popularity and strength are effectively unrelated here.
Platinum
| Champion | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Ban Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.4% | 4.2% | 12.6% | 18,498 | 0.48σ | |
| 52.2% | 5.5% | 10.4% | 24,873 | 0.44σ | |
| 50.8% | 9.5% | 23.6% | 43,734 | 0.16σ | |
| 50.9% | 5.8% | 21.5% | 24,147 | 0.19σ | |
| 52.1% | 4.1% | 6.4% | 17,354 | 0.43σ | |
| 51.5% | 10.7% | 3.6% | 48,257 | 0.29σ | |
| 53.6% | 0.5% | 7.2% | 2,465 | 0.71σ | |
| 51.6% | 4.0% | 6.7% | 18,904 | 0.31σ | |
| 53.0% | 1.3% | 2.6% | 6,004 | 0.61σ | |
| 49.8% | 9.0% | 20.5% | 40,066 | 0.04σ | |
| 51.6% | 1.0% | 18.6% | 4,217 | 0.32σ | |
| 51.7% | 4.9% | 2.6% | 23,259 | 0.34σ | |
| 49.7% | 7.0% | 20.0% | 30,130 | 0.06σ | |
| 50.2% | 6.2% | 11.5% | 29,094 | 0.03σ | |
| 51.7% | 3.1% | 2.9% | 14,248 | 0.33σ | |
| 51.3% | 3.7% | 3.7% | 15,967 | 0.26σ | |
| 49.3% | 8.7% | 18.0% | 38,152 | 0.15σ | |
| 50.1% | 5.8% | 8.2% | 25,801 | 0.03σ | |
| 49.8% | 8.1% | 8.1% | 36,115 | 0.03σ | |
| 49.0% | 6.4% | 27.7% | 28,697 | 0.20σ | |
| 52.3% | 0.9% | 3.0% | 4,290 | 0.46σ | |
| 53.4% | 0.5% | 1.3% | 2,277 | 0.68σ | |
| 51.2% | 4.7% | 1.4% | 18,895 | 0.24σ | |
| 51.3% | 3.6% | 1.5% | 17,791 | 0.26σ | |
| 51.2% | 1.8% | 3.9% | 7,097 | 0.24σ | |
| 51.4% | 0.5% | 11.6% | 2,389 | 0.27σ | |
| 49.7% | 3.1% | 14.2% | 12,904 | 0.07σ | |
| 52.9% | 0.3% | 2.4% | 1,699 | 0.58σ | |
| 53.2% | 0.4% | 1.3% | 1,789 | 0.63σ | |
| 48.7% | 6.6% | 18.2% | 26,291 | 0.26σ | |
| 51.2% | 2.3% | 1.1% | 10,274 | 0.25σ | |
| 50.0% | 4.4% | 2.9% | 18,887 | 0.00σ | |
| 50.8% | 1.2% | 3.7% | 5,145 | 0.16σ | |
| 50.0% | 1.0% | 9.1% | 4,678 | 0.01σ | |
| 50.5% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 9,513 | 0.10σ | |
| 51.6% | 0.3% | 3.3% | 1,547 | 0.32σ | |
| 48.1% | 6.7% | 11.1% | 28,201 | 0.39σ | |
| 52.3% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 1,517 | 0.45σ | |
| 52.8% | 0.2% | 1.3% | 873 | 0.56σ | |
| 50.7% | 1.8% | 0.7% | 8,394 | 0.13σ | |
| 52.8% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 1,007 | 0.56σ | |
| 49.5% | 3.3% | 2.3% | 15,249 | 0.10σ | |
| 49.7% | 0.4% | 12.5% | 1,517 | 0.05σ | |
| 50.8% | 0.4% | 3.5% | 1,886 | 0.15σ | |
| 49.0% | 0.5% | 19.2% | 2,370 | 0.19σ | |
| 49.7% | 0.5% | 7.7% | 2,565 | 0.05σ | |
| 50.5% | 0.4% | 4.0% | 1,473 | 0.10σ | |
| 53.4% | 0.1% | 0.9% | 466 | 0.67σ | |
| 49.0% | 4.0% | 1.9% | 17,112 | 0.20σ | |
| 49.3% | 2.5% | 2.1% | 10,625 | 0.15σ | |
| 49.5% | 2.1% | 1.6% | 9,917 | 0.09σ | |
| 49.9% | 0.6% | 3.8% | 2,441 | 0.01σ | |
| 49.5% | 2.0% | 1.2% | 9,138 | 0.09σ | |
| 49.1% | 0.4% | 10.0% | 1,967 | 0.18σ | |
| 50.0% | 1.6% | 0.3% | 7,132 | 0.00σ | |
| 50.8% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 2,058 | 0.17σ | |
| 50.8% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 2,013 | 0.15σ | |
| 50.1% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 2,866 | 0.03σ | |
| 50.0% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 3,334 | 0.01σ | |
| 49.4% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 8,241 | 0.11σ | |
| 50.7% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 890 | 0.14σ | |
| 47.3% | 2.1% | 6.0% | 9,386 | 0.54σ | |
| 48.3% | 0.9% | 3.5% | 4,194 | 0.34σ | |
| 49.4% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 2,708 | 0.11σ | |
| 49.5% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 1,621 | 0.10σ | |
| 50.5% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 531 | 0.10σ | |
| 47.3% | 4.2% | 0.5% | 18,192 | 0.53σ | |
| 47.9% | 1.9% | 0.3% | 8,223 | 0.41σ | |
| 47.6% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 5,464 | 0.47σ | |
| 49.3% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 691 | 0.14σ | |
| 46.3% | 0.7% | 8.4% | 3,035 | 0.74σ | |
| 47.2% | 2.1% | 0.5% | 8,946 | 0.55σ | |
| 47.7% | 0.4% | 1.3% | 1,421 | 0.46σ | |
| 47.4% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 2,242 | 0.53σ | |
| 45.0% | 2.3% | 9.2% | 10,047 | 0.99σ | |
| 44.2% | 0.5% | 2.7% | 2,084 | 1.17σ | |
| 43.5% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 1,073 | 1.31σ |
At Platinum, a Mid champion's win rate has to sit at least 2.50 percentage points from an even 50% before Should I Dodge's own 0.5σ noise-floor threshold calls it more than lobby-to-lobby noise — 16 of the 77 champions below (20.8%) actually clear it. Garen (53.6%, 0.71σ), Kennen (53.4%, 0.68σ), and Kled (53.4%, 0.67σ) clear it from above 50%; Corki (43.5%, 1.31σ), Lucian (44.2%, 1.17σ), and Mel (45.0%, 0.99σ) clear it from below.
Mid champions at Platinum average a 50.1% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 2.00-point standard deviation across the list and a 10.1-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.2 of that list's own spread.
The top 5 champions by pick rate account for 23.8% of all recorded Mid picks at Platinum — some concentration at the top, but not dramatically more than an unremarkable pool would show.
The 5 most-picked Mid champions at Platinum average a 50.2% win rate against the list's own 50.1% — a 0.14-point gap, small enough that popularity and strength are effectively unrelated here.
Emerald
| Champion | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Ban Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.5% | 0.4% | 2.7% | 1,501 | 1.44σ | |
| 50.8% | 6.0% | 23.4% | 20,118 | 0.18σ | |
| 50.6% | 8.4% | 23.9% | 30,612 | 0.13σ | |
| 51.6% | 10.7% | 3.4% | 38,749 | 0.35σ | |
| 51.5% | 4.6% | 7.6% | 16,604 | 0.34σ | |
| 51.4% | 4.3% | 8.9% | 14,842 | 0.30σ | |
| 51.9% | 5.0% | 2.9% | 19,264 | 0.42σ | |
| 50.1% | 7.1% | 20.9% | 24,462 | 0.03σ | |
| 50.1% | 8.5% | 19.1% | 29,692 | 0.01σ | |
| 51.4% | 3.6% | 5.5% | 12,035 | 0.32σ | |
| 52.8% | 1.3% | 2.4% | 4,827 | 0.61σ | |
| 51.7% | 5.5% | 2.1% | 17,614 | 0.37σ | |
| 50.5% | 6.0% | 9.6% | 21,045 | 0.11σ | |
| 49.5% | 7.0% | 33.8% | 24,685 | 0.12σ | |
| 51.3% | 2.0% | 7.4% | 6,417 | 0.29σ | |
| 51.2% | 4.9% | 3.1% | 16,634 | 0.27σ | |
| 51.3% | 3.5% | 3.2% | 12,121 | 0.29σ | |
| 49.2% | 8.2% | 18.4% | 28,567 | 0.17σ | |
| 51.7% | 2.7% | 1.2% | 9,512 | 0.38σ | |
| 51.1% | 3.7% | 2.4% | 13,203 | 0.25σ | |
| 50.9% | 3.3% | 3.6% | 12,336 | 0.19σ | |
| 49.6% | 8.9% | 9.0% | 31,454 | 0.10σ | |
| 51.1% | 2.9% | 2.7% | 9,692 | 0.24σ | |
| 54.5% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 835 | 1.00σ | |
| 53.9% | 0.2% | 1.9% | 822 | 0.87σ | |
| 49.7% | 5.0% | 7.7% | 18,647 | 0.07σ | |
| 51.0% | 2.2% | 2.0% | 8,261 | 0.21σ | |
| 51.1% | 1.1% | 3.9% | 3,839 | 0.24σ | |
| 49.8% | 2.2% | 11.0% | 8,126 | 0.04σ | |
| 51.7% | 0.9% | 2.0% | 3,294 | 0.37σ | |
| 50.1% | 0.8% | 19.0% | 2,751 | 0.01σ | |
| 51.3% | 0.5% | 6.0% | 1,836 | 0.29σ | |
| 50.9% | 0.4% | 12.6% | 1,392 | 0.21σ | |
| 48.4% | 6.8% | 19.9% | 21,952 | 0.36σ | |
| 52.1% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 2,357 | 0.47σ | |
| 49.0% | 3.0% | 14.9% | 9,699 | 0.22σ | |
| 50.0% | 3.4% | 3.0% | 12,645 | 0.00σ | |
| 50.4% | 2.4% | 2.2% | 8,443 | 0.08σ | |
| 51.7% | 0.3% | 2.8% | 1,198 | 0.38σ | |
| 50.9% | 2.0% | 0.5% | 7,034 | 0.19σ | |
| 51.0% | 1.6% | 0.5% | 6,034 | 0.22σ | |
| 51.2% | 0.3% | 4.4% | 1,109 | 0.26σ | |
| 52.2% | 0.3% | 1.0% | 1,142 | 0.49σ | |
| 49.9% | 0.4% | 14.5% | 1,420 | 0.02σ | |
| 50.1% | 2.8% | 0.8% | 10,930 | 0.03σ | |
| 48.0% | 7.1% | 12.5% | 23,941 | 0.45σ | |
| 50.2% | 1.9% | 0.6% | 6,942 | 0.05σ | |
| 49.5% | 2.5% | 2.0% | 9,229 | 0.11σ | |
| 49.3% | 0.6% | 10.8% | 1,926 | 0.15σ | |
| 51.2% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 1,699 | 0.27σ | |
| 53.4% | 0.1% | 1.0% | 414 | 0.74σ | |
| 50.3% | 0.6% | 2.0% | 2,295 | 0.06σ | |
| 50.6% | 0.5% | 1.3% | 1,854 | 0.14σ | |
| 50.5% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 2,219 | 0.12σ | |
| 49.3% | 0.5% | 7.5% | 1,891 | 0.16σ | |
| 48.5% | 4.3% | 2.0% | 14,710 | 0.32σ | |
| 50.1% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 2,569 | 0.01σ | |
| 50.3% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 1,750 | 0.06σ | |
| 49.9% | 0.4% | 1.4% | 1,644 | 0.01σ | |
| 48.3% | 0.7% | 9.0% | 2,814 | 0.37σ | |
| 50.7% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 761 | 0.16σ | |
| 51.2% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 444 | 0.27σ | |
| 48.6% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 4,317 | 0.30σ | |
| 49.3% | 0.3% | 2.3% | 1,115 | 0.16σ | |
| 47.6% | 0.3% | 9.1% | 1,004 | 0.54σ | |
| 48.4% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 1,356 | 0.36σ | |
| 47.6% | 2.3% | 0.5% | 7,632 | 0.53σ | |
| 46.6% | 0.7% | 9.3% | 2,471 | 0.76σ | |
| 46.7% | 0.7% | 5.9% | 2,326 | 0.72σ | |
| 47.7% | 2.1% | 0.3% | 7,102 | 0.52σ | |
| 46.9% | 4.7% | 0.6% | 15,753 | 0.68σ | |
| 48.2% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 461 | 0.39σ | |
| 47.3% | 0.3% | 1.3% | 1,122 | 0.59σ | |
| 45.7% | 1.7% | 7.3% | 6,055 | 0.94σ | |
| 43.6% | 0.6% | 3.1% | 1,864 | 1.41σ | |
| 42.8% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 892 | 1.58σ | |
| 42.1% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 1,559 | 1.74σ |
At Emerald, a Mid champion's win rate has to sit at least 2.27 percentage points from an even 50% before Should I Dodge's own 0.5σ noise-floor threshold calls it more than lobby-to-lobby noise — 16 of the 77 champions below (20.8%) actually clear it. Gwen (56.5%, 1.44σ), Singed (54.5%, 1.00σ), and Zilean (53.9%, 0.87σ) clear it from above 50%; Smolder (42.1%, 1.74σ), Corki (42.8%, 1.58σ), and Lucian (43.6%, 1.41σ) clear it from below.
Mid champions at Emerald average a 50.0% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 2.29-point standard deviation across the list and a 14.4-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.0 of that list's own spread.
The top 5 champions by pick rate account for 23.0% of all recorded Mid picks at Emerald — some concentration at the top, but not dramatically more than an unremarkable pool would show.
The 5 most-picked Mid champions at Emerald average a 50.2% win rate against the list's own 50.0% — a 0.22-point gap, small enough that popularity and strength are effectively unrelated here.
Diamond
| Champion | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Ban Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.8% | 7.9% | 24.9% | 25,603 | 0.19σ | |
| 51.0% | 5.9% | 25.1% | 18,061 | 0.22σ | |
| 51.5% | 6.0% | 11.4% | 19,235 | 0.34σ | |
| 55.1% | 0.4% | 2.7% | 1,499 | 1.16σ | |
| 51.9% | 2.2% | 14.0% | 6,269 | 0.43σ | |
| 52.0% | 6.4% | 2.6% | 18,779 | 0.46σ | |
| 50.0% | 7.6% | 38.5% | 24,526 | 0.00σ | |
| 51.5% | 10.4% | 3.1% | 34,021 | 0.34σ | |
| 51.9% | 3.1% | 4.5% | 9,429 | 0.42σ | |
| 51.6% | 5.2% | 3.3% | 17,841 | 0.36σ | |
| 51.5% | 5.1% | 3.0% | 15,800 | 0.33σ | |
| 50.1% | 9.6% | 10.3% | 30,954 | 0.02σ | |
| 51.3% | 3.5% | 4.3% | 11,898 | 0.29σ | |
| 49.7% | 8.0% | 16.8% | 25,332 | 0.06σ | |
| 49.6% | 6.9% | 20.3% | 21,918 | 0.08σ | |
| 50.1% | 2.5% | 20.9% | 8,197 | 0.03σ | |
| 54.4% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 1,098 | 1.00σ | |
| 54.9% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 923 | 1.11σ | |
| 51.5% | 0.9% | 9.5% | 2,690 | 0.34σ | |
| 53.4% | 0.4% | 1.6% | 1,465 | 0.76σ | |
| 51.1% | 3.3% | 2.5% | 10,155 | 0.24σ | |
| 49.1% | 7.1% | 21.5% | 21,561 | 0.21σ | |
| 51.9% | 1.2% | 1.9% | 4,182 | 0.43σ | |
| 50.4% | 3.9% | 4.8% | 12,591 | 0.08σ | |
| 50.8% | 4.0% | 2.4% | 12,736 | 0.17σ | |
| 50.8% | 3.1% | 3.1% | 10,560 | 0.18σ | |
| 52.8% | 0.5% | 1.6% | 1,824 | 0.63σ | |
| 50.9% | 2.7% | 2.8% | 8,603 | 0.20σ | |
| 53.0% | 0.4% | 2.6% | 1,157 | 0.67σ | |
| 53.0% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 1,745 | 0.68σ | |
| 50.5% | 3.0% | 4.0% | 9,277 | 0.10σ | |
| 50.2% | 3.8% | 4.6% | 12,150 | 0.05σ | |
| 50.9% | 3.1% | 1.2% | 9,992 | 0.20σ | |
| 48.5% | 7.7% | 18.9% | 24,499 | 0.35σ | |
| 49.9% | 3.8% | 4.2% | 12,559 | 0.02σ | |
| 51.4% | 1.8% | 0.5% | 5,988 | 0.31σ | |
| 49.9% | 4.8% | 2.3% | 14,590 | 0.02σ | |
| 51.4% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 2,856 | 0.33σ | |
| 48.8% | 2.8% | 15.4% | 8,506 | 0.27σ | |
| 49.6% | 0.7% | 17.0% | 2,267 | 0.09σ | |
| 51.7% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 2,115 | 0.39σ | |
| 50.3% | 2.6% | 0.9% | 8,179 | 0.07σ | |
| 51.1% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 2,677 | 0.25σ | |
| 49.8% | 0.3% | 14.3% | 1,138 | 0.04σ | |
| 49.9% | 2.7% | 1.2% | 9,184 | 0.03σ | |
| 49.7% | 1.1% | 3.8% | 3,433 | 0.06σ | |
| 50.2% | 0.5% | 4.1% | 1,740 | 0.04σ | |
| 50.4% | 1.5% | 0.4% | 4,768 | 0.09σ | |
| 49.4% | 0.6% | 9.0% | 1,851 | 0.14σ | |
| 49.1% | 2.5% | 2.9% | 8,438 | 0.20σ | |
| 50.3% | 0.3% | 4.6% | 1,001 | 0.07σ | |
| 50.7% | 0.3% | 2.3% | 1,003 | 0.15σ | |
| 49.7% | 2.2% | 0.5% | 7,496 | 0.07σ | |
| 49.4% | 0.5% | 6.1% | 1,699 | 0.14σ | |
| 51.5% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 906 | 0.33σ | |
| 47.0% | 6.9% | 12.7% | 21,495 | 0.67σ | |
| 50.4% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 1,472 | 0.10σ | |
| 48.8% | 0.6% | 8.0% | 2,149 | 0.28σ | |
| 49.1% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 4,412 | 0.20σ | |
| 51.2% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 548 | 0.27σ | |
| 48.5% | 0.2% | 4.8% | 681 | 0.34σ | |
| 47.7% | 5.1% | 0.8% | 15,725 | 0.52σ | |
| 49.1% | 0.2% | 1.5% | 745 | 0.21σ | |
| 48.8% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 1,626 | 0.27σ | |
| 46.9% | 0.3% | 8.7% | 969 | 0.71σ | |
| 46.1% | 0.8% | 10.4% | 2,568 | 0.88σ | |
| 48.1% | 0.1% | 0.8% | 475 | 0.43σ | |
| 46.9% | 2.5% | 0.5% | 7,626 | 0.71σ | |
| 47.2% | 0.5% | 1.3% | 1,697 | 0.63σ | |
| 47.2% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 1,551 | 0.64σ | |
| 45.8% | 0.3% | 4.6% | 989 | 0.95σ | |
| 45.5% | 1.3% | 5.4% | 4,172 | 1.02σ | |
| 46.6% | 2.0% | 0.2% | 6,266 | 0.77σ | |
| 46.3% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 1,044 | 0.84σ | |
| 45.6% | 0.3% | 1.3% | 895 | 1.00σ | |
| 45.2% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 1,149 | 1.10σ | |
| 43.7% | 0.7% | 3.0% | 1,989 | 1.44σ |
Diamond has the tightest lobby-to-lobby spread of any ranked tier, which makes its noise-floor threshold the loosest on the whole ladder at just 2.20 percentage points — yet only 21 of the 77 Mid champions below (27.3%) clear it. That says more about how tightly Diamond's win rates cluster around 50% than about the threshold itself. Gwen (55.1%, 1.16σ), Singed (54.9%, 1.11σ), and Neeko (54.4%, 1.00σ) clear it from above 50%; Lucian (43.7%, 1.44σ), Smolder (45.2%, 1.10σ), and Mel (45.5%, 1.02σ) clear it from below.
Mid champions at Diamond average a 49.9% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 2.22-point standard deviation across the list and a 11.5-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.0 of that list's own spread.
The top 5 champions by pick rate account for 22.4% of all recorded Mid picks at Diamond — some concentration at the top, but not dramatically more than an unremarkable pool would show.
The 5 most-picked Mid champions at Diamond average a 50.1% win rate against the list's own 49.9% — a 0.21-point gap, small enough that popularity and strength are effectively unrelated here.
Master
| Champion | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Ban Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.4% | 2.4% | 22.1% | 3,530 | 0.51σ | |
| 50.9% | 7.1% | 29.6% | 10,802 | 0.19σ | |
| 51.2% | 5.4% | 25.8% | 8,148 | 0.24σ | |
| 51.4% | 2.7% | 38.5% | 4,148 | 0.30σ | |
| 51.4% | 5.7% | 12.2% | 8,800 | 0.29σ | |
| 52.1% | 3.3% | 6.7% | 4,909 | 0.44σ | |
| 52.7% | 3.8% | 1.8% | 5,844 | 0.56σ | |
| 50.3% | 10.2% | 14.6% | 15,774 | 0.07σ | |
| 49.6% | 8.4% | 40.9% | 12,857 | 0.08σ | |
| 53.9% | 0.9% | 3.3% | 1,288 | 0.82σ | |
| 54.0% | 1.4% | 0.4% | 2,076 | 0.84σ | |
| 52.3% | 2.6% | 2.6% | 3,920 | 0.48σ | |
| 50.1% | 8.4% | 15.6% | 12,710 | 0.02σ | |
| 51.2% | 8.6% | 2.2% | 13,404 | 0.26σ | |
| 50.1% | 6.5% | 18.4% | 9,918 | 0.03σ | |
| 51.3% | 6.5% | 2.5% | 9,810 | 0.27σ | |
| 51.6% | 2.9% | 3.4% | 4,468 | 0.33σ | |
| 54.1% | 0.6% | 2.7% | 853 | 0.86σ | |
| 52.2% | 1.4% | 3.4% | 2,032 | 0.46σ | |
| 49.3% | 7.2% | 20.5% | 10,936 | 0.14σ | |
| 50.9% | 4.6% | 2.0% | 7,065 | 0.18σ | |
| 51.0% | 2.8% | 3.2% | 4,224 | 0.22σ | |
| 52.5% | 1.1% | 1.2% | 1,728 | 0.53σ | |
| 51.1% | 3.8% | 1.3% | 5,782 | 0.22σ | |
| 50.4% | 3.4% | 4.8% | 5,055 | 0.09σ | |
| 50.8% | 3.1% | 2.2% | 4,656 | 0.17σ | |
| 50.5% | 3.3% | 3.2% | 5,245 | 0.11σ | |
| 52.7% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 1,279 | 0.57σ | |
| 53.8% | 0.4% | 1.9% | 608 | 0.79σ | |
| 48.6% | 7.4% | 19.3% | 11,186 | 0.30σ | |
| 49.5% | 2.5% | 15.0% | 3,798 | 0.10σ | |
| 51.7% | 0.6% | 5.4% | 871 | 0.35σ | |
| 53.6% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 740 | 0.76σ | |
| 49.7% | 5.2% | 2.9% | 7,917 | 0.06σ | |
| 49.7% | 6.2% | 1.2% | 9,407 | 0.06σ | |
| 49.9% | 3.9% | 1.6% | 5,878 | 0.01σ | |
| 52.7% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 832 | 0.56σ | |
| 49.3% | 5.7% | 2.8% | 8,468 | 0.15σ | |
| 51.8% | 0.5% | 2.6% | 806 | 0.37σ | |
| 51.1% | 1.6% | 0.3% | 2,393 | 0.23σ | |
| 52.9% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 566 | 0.61σ | |
| 48.6% | 1.5% | 19.1% | 2,279 | 0.29σ | |
| 49.4% | 0.6% | 13.0% | 880 | 0.12σ | |
| 49.9% | 2.0% | 0.5% | 3,166 | 0.03σ | |
| 52.6% | 0.2% | 1.4% | 367 | 0.55σ | |
| 52.2% | 0.2% | 3.1% | 287 | 0.46σ | |
| 51.0% | 0.3% | 3.2% | 445 | 0.21σ | |
| 49.2% | 1.9% | 2.2% | 2,945 | 0.18σ | |
| 49.1% | 2.6% | 1.4% | 3,894 | 0.19σ | |
| 50.8% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 631 | 0.16σ | |
| 49.0% | 0.4% | 9.1% | 547 | 0.22σ | |
| 50.2% | 0.4% | 2.3% | 629 | 0.03σ | |
| 48.7% | 2.7% | 1.6% | 4,160 | 0.28σ | |
| 51.5% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 392 | 0.31σ | |
| 49.8% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 1,197 | 0.04σ | |
| 49.5% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 1,384 | 0.10σ | |
| 49.5% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 1,243 | 0.10σ | |
| 49.6% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 844 | 0.08σ | |
| 48.8% | 0.4% | 4.6% | 564 | 0.25σ | |
| 48.2% | 0.9% | 4.0% | 1,377 | 0.38σ | |
| 48.1% | 2.4% | 1.6% | 3,637 | 0.39σ | |
| 46.4% | 6.0% | 10.5% | 8,904 | 0.76σ | |
| 49.8% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 544 | 0.03σ | |
| 49.6% | 0.2% | 1.6% | 222 | 0.08σ | |
| 48.1% | 2.1% | 0.4% | 3,034 | 0.40σ | |
| 48.0% | 0.6% | 2.0% | 955 | 0.42σ | |
| 49.5% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 433 | 0.11σ | |
| 48.0% | 1.8% | 0.3% | 2,669 | 0.42σ | |
| 48.6% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 875 | 0.29σ | |
| 46.5% | 0.5% | 6.6% | 807 | 0.74σ | |
| 46.6% | 0.5% | 3.9% | 825 | 0.72σ | |
| 47.5% | 0.2% | 1.0% | 278 | 0.52σ | |
| 46.6% | 2.9% | 0.7% | 4,595 | 0.71σ | |
| 45.1% | 1.0% | 11.2% | 1,602 | 1.03σ | |
| 45.9% | 1.0% | 2.5% | 1,557 | 0.87σ | |
| 44.9% | 0.6% | 6.5% | 886 | 1.06σ | |
| 45.1% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 259 | 1.02σ | |
| 41.6% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 230 | 1.76σ | |
| 41.8% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 472 | 1.72σ |
At Master, a Mid champion's win rate has to sit at least 2.39 percentage points from an even 50% before Should I Dodge's own 0.5σ noise-floor threshold calls it more than lobby-to-lobby noise — 23 of the 79 champions below (29.1%) actually clear it. Tryndamere (54.1%, 0.86σ), Aurelion Sol (54.0%, 0.84σ), and Riven (53.9%, 0.82σ) clear it from above 50%; Volibear (41.6%, 1.76σ), Smolder (41.8%, 1.72σ), and Nasus (44.9%, 1.06σ) clear it from below.
Mid champions at Master average a 49.9% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 2.48-point standard deviation across the list and a 12.5-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.0 of that list's own spread.
The top 5 champions by pick rate account for 22.2% of all recorded Mid picks at Master — some concentration at the top, but not dramatically more than an unremarkable pool would show.
The 5 most-picked Mid champions at Master average a 50.0% win rate against the list's own 49.9% — a 0.08-point gap, small enough that popularity and strength are effectively unrelated here.
Grandmaster
| Champion | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Ban Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.4% | 6.1% | 35.0% | 572 | 0.58σ | |
| 56.2% | 4.2% | 11.6% | 408 | 0.82σ | |
| 50.6% | 8.8% | 20.1% | 828 | 0.09σ | |
| 49.8% | 10.7% | 15.1% | 1,005 | 0.03σ | |
| 52.3% | 5.3% | 14.0% | 491 | 0.30σ | |
| 53.8% | 4.8% | 3.2% | 453 | 0.51σ | |
| 48.8% | 9.8% | 33.7% | 920 | 0.16σ | |
| 48.7% | 11.0% | 24.0% | 1,037 | 0.17σ | |
| 50.6% | 5.5% | 25.4% | 523 | 0.08σ | |
| 52.3% | 5.6% | 2.5% | 533 | 0.31σ | |
| 54.8% | 4.0% | 0.9% | 371 | 0.64σ | |
| 49.7% | 5.9% | 14.6% | 544 | 0.03σ | |
| 49.6% | 7.6% | 2.3% | 717 | 0.06σ | |
| 55.8% | 2.2% | 4.5% | 221 | 0.77σ | |
| 52.5% | 3.7% | 1.4% | 351 | 0.34σ | |
| 47.4% | 7.1% | 16.8% | 669 | 0.34σ | |
| 48.7% | 7.1% | 3.3% | 683 | 0.18σ | |
| 49.3% | 6.5% | 1.6% | 604 | 0.09σ | |
| 49.2% | 2.4% | 60.6% | 228 | 0.11σ | |
| 49.2% | 2.7% | 26.5% | 271 | 0.11σ | |
| 48.2% | 3.9% | 4.8% | 365 | 0.25σ | |
| 48.3% | 4.4% | 2.1% | 420 | 0.22σ | |
| 51.0% | 2.3% | 3.1% | 213 | 0.13σ | |
| 49.4% | 2.6% | 3.1% | 248 | 0.07σ | |
| 48.1% | 2.7% | 2.2% | 263 | 0.26σ | |
| 46.8% | 2.7% | 3.8% | 254 | 0.42σ | |
| 48.4% | 2.4% | 1.0% | 230 | 0.21σ | |
| 47.8% | 2.5% | 1.1% | 240 | 0.30σ | |
| 45.0% | 4.5% | 0.4% | 419 | 0.66σ | |
| 40.9% | 4.7% | 7.2% | 440 | 1.22σ |
At Grandmaster, a Mid champion's win rate has to sit at least 3.75 percentage points from an even 50% before Should I Dodge's own 0.5σ noise-floor threshold calls it more than lobby-to-lobby noise — 7 of the 30 champions below (23.3%) actually clear it. Zoe (56.2%, 0.82σ), Pantheon (55.8%, 0.77σ), and Aurora (54.8%, 0.64σ) clear it from above 50%; Viktor (40.9%, 1.22σ) and Ryze (45.0%, 0.66σ) clear it from below.
Mid champions at Grandmaster average a 49.9% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 3.14-point standard deviation across the list and a 15.3-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.2 of that list's own spread.
Mid at Grandmaster is notably top-heavy: the top 5 champions by pick rate account for 31.1% of all recorded picks in the role, well above what an even spread across the whole pool would produce.
The 5 most-picked Mid champions at Grandmaster average a 49.5% win rate against the list's own 49.9% — a 0.42-point gap, small enough that popularity and strength are effectively unrelated here.
Challenger
| Champion | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Ban Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57.0% | 11.9% | 28.2% | 214 | 0.57σ | |
| 46.7% | 13.4% | 19.6% | 244 | 0.27σ | |
| 44.9% | 10.8% | 30.2% | 201 | 0.42σ |
Challenger carries the widest lobby-to-lobby spread of any ranked tier, which makes its noise-floor threshold the tightest on the ladder — a Mid win rate needs 6.12 percentage points from 50% to clear it here, and 1 of 3 champions below (33.3%) do. Every champion that clears the bar does it from above 50%: Syndra (57.0%, 0.57σ).
Mid champions at Challenger average a 49.5% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 5.35-point standard deviation across the list and a 12.1-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.1 of that list's own spread.
Mid at Challenger is notably top-heavy: the top 3 champions by pick rate account for 100.0% of all recorded picks in the role, well above what an even spread across the whole pool would produce.
The 3 most-picked Mid champions at Challenger average a 49.5% win rate against the list's own 49.5% — a 0.00-point gap, small enough that popularity and strength are effectively unrelated here.