Senna

Computed from 166,658 ranked Solo/Duo games collected through the Riot API · patch 26.21.
| Role | Win Rate | Pick Rate |
|---|---|---|
| ADC | 50.8% | 0.5% |
| Support | 50.8% | 5.4% |
Senna is banned in about 1.3% of games at this tier, one figure for the whole champion since bans happen before roles are picked. What ban rate measures.
Senna's Support win rate is 0.8 percentage points above an even 50% — Should I Dodge's win-probability model varies by about 4.8 percentage points of standard deviation from lobby to lobby across all ranks, purely from which champions get drawn, so this gap is smaller than that noise, not solid evidence the champion is unusually strong or weak right now.
Senna is tracked in 2 roles at this tier scope; the per-tier, threat, and counters reporting below all use its highest-pick-rate role, Support — its numbers in ADC (0.5% pick rate) stay visible in the table above but aren't carried into the rest of this page.
Senna's Support Build
In Emerald+ games on patch 26.21 (including games from other ranks or the previous patch, as Emerald+ on this patch alone had too few), Senna's most common Support setup runs Flash and Heal with Deathfire Touch, maxes Q first, and builds Black Cleaver, Statikk Shiv, and Hexoptics C44 — 51.3% win rate over 49,358 games.
- Summoner spells
Flash + Heal
51.6%44,241 games - Runes
Deathfire Touch + Inspiration
52.0%3,254 games - Skill priority Q > W > E 52.3%46,426 games
- Starter
Health Potion ×2
51.2%47,163 games - Boots
Boots of Swiftness
52.2%42,776 games - First three items


Black Cleaver → Statikk Shiv → Hexoptics C44
59.5%954 games
Senna's Support Win Rate By Tier
| Tier | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) | Clears 0.5σ? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron | 50.1% | 4.7% | 11,384 | 0.01σ | No |
| Bronze | 49.7% | 5.2% | 16,318 | 0.05σ | No |
| Silver | 50.6% | 5.4% | 21,591 | 0.11σ | No |
| Gold | 51.2% | 5.5% | 25,412 | 0.21σ | No |
| Platinum | 50.8% | 5.5% | 27,214 | 0.16σ | No |
| Emerald | 51.3% | 5.6% | 21,532 | 0.29σ | No |
| Diamond | 51.4% | 5.3% | 18,299 | 0.32σ | No |
| Master | 50.1% | 5.8% | 8,598 | 0.02σ | No |
| Grandmaster | 50.2% | 4.9% | 467 | 0.02σ | No |
Senna's Support win rate ranges from 49.7% at Bronze to 51.4% at Diamond across the 9 of 10 ranked tiers with at least 200 games in this role — a 1.7-point spread. Measured against each tier's own noise floor, that's 0.32σ at Diamond and 0.05σ at Bronze, with neither clearing the 0.5σ bar Should I Dodge itself requires before calling a reading anything but Neutral. 1 tier under 200 games not shown.
- Power curve
- Strong late game
- Threats
- Healing and poke
Curated reads, not measured: how we judge these
Who Counters Senna in Support?
Champions That Counter Senna
| Champion | Win Rate vs Senna | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|
| 54.4% | 0.92σ | |
| 53.8% | 0.79σ | |
| 53.6% | 0.75σ | |
| 53.3% | 0.69σ | |
| 53.0% | 0.63σ |
Champions Senna Counters
| Champion | Win Rate vs Senna | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|
| 38.0% | 2.51σ | |
| 38.3% | 2.45σ | |
| 40.4% | 2.02σ | |
| 41.0% | 1.88σ | |
| 41.2% | 1.84σ |
At most five champions are listed in each direction for Senna: 5 listed as countering it here, 5 it counters back, with a tight, 1-point spread — none of them stand out much from the others among them — most matchups you could actually face in a real game simply aren't covered.