Singed

Computed from 66,051 ranked Solo/Duo games collected through the Riot API · patch 26.21.
| Role | Win Rate | Pick Rate |
|---|---|---|
| Top | 52.2% | 2.0% |
| Mid | 54.1% | 0.2% |
| Support | 48.5% | 0.1% |
Singed is banned in about 0.8% of games at this tier, one figure for the whole champion since bans happen before roles are picked. What ban rate measures.
Singed's Top win rate is 2.2 percentage points above an even 50% — Should I Dodge's win-probability model varies by about 4.8 percentage points of standard deviation from lobby to lobby across all ranks, purely from which champions get drawn, so this gap is smaller than that noise, not solid evidence the champion is unusually strong or weak right now.
Singed is tracked in 3 roles at this tier scope; the per-tier, threat, and counters reporting below all use its highest-pick-rate role, Top — its numbers in Mid (0.2% pick rate) and Support (0.1% pick rate) stay visible in the table above but aren't carried into the rest of this page.
Singed's Top Build
In Emerald+ games on patch 26.21, Singed's most common Top setup runs Flash and Ignite with Deathfire Touch, maxes Q first, and builds Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Liandry's Torment, and Dead Man's Plate — 52.5% win rate over 21,329 games.
- Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite
53.0%6,933 games - Runes
Deathfire Touch + Precision
54.1%7,027 games - Skill priority Q > E > W 52.5%20,573 games
- Starter

Dark Seal + Refillable Potion
54.7%2,409 games - Boots
Boots of Swiftness
53.2%13,966 games - First three items


Rylai's Crystal Scepter → Liandry's Torment → Dead Man's Plate
59.3%575 games
Singed's Top Win Rate By Tier
| Tier | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) | Clears 0.5σ? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron | 53.2% | 1.5% | 3,596 | 0.43σ | No |
| Bronze | 53.3% | 1.6% | 5,254 | 0.55σ | Yes |
| Silver | 51.5% | 1.8% | 7,365 | 0.26σ | No |
| Gold | 52.4% | 2.1% | 9,094 | 0.43σ | No |
| Platinum | 51.4% | 2.3% | 10,681 | 0.29σ | No |
| Emerald | 52.5% | 2.4% | 8,867 | 0.56σ | Yes |
| Diamond | 52.4% | 2.6% | 8,381 | 0.55σ | Yes |
| Master | 50.2% | 2.6% | 3,777 | 0.05σ | No |
Singed's Top win rate ranges from 50.2% at Master to 53.3% at Bronze across the 8 of 10 ranked tiers with at least 200 games in this role — a 3.1-point spread. Measured against each tier's own noise floor, that's 0.55σ at Bronze and 0.05σ at Master, with only the Bronze figure clearing the 0.5σ bar Should I Dodge itself requires before calling a reading anything but Neutral. 2 tiers under 200 games not shown.
- Power curve
- Late game
- Threats
- None of the seven we track
Curated reads, not measured: how we judge these
Who Counters Singed in Top?
Champions That Counter Singed
| Champion | Win Rate vs Singed | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|
| 56.0% | 1.25σ | |
| 54.9% | 1.02σ | |
| 54.3% | 0.91σ | |
| 53.5% | 0.74σ | |
| 53.0% | 0.62σ |
Champions Singed Counters
| Champion | Win Rate vs Singed | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|
| 39.2% | 2.26σ | |
| 39.4% | 2.21σ | |
| 39.9% | 2.11σ | |
| 40.1% | 2.08σ | |
| 40.7% | 1.94σ |
At most five champions are listed in each direction for Singed: 5 listed as countering it here, 5 it counters back, with a tight, 3-point spread — none of them stand out much from the others among them — most matchups you could actually face in a real game simply aren't covered.