Top Tier List
This page pools every rank into one Top list, which smooths over the tier-to-tier noise a single rank's list still carries — a champion's row here reflects its performance averaged across the whole ladder, not any one tier's smaller, noisier sample. See how the noise floor is calculated and why the highest ranks are the noisiest, not the most reliable — or jump to a specific tier below for that rank's own numbers.
Computed from 4,950,612 ranked Solo/Duo games collected through the Riot API · patch 26.21.
| Champion | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Ban Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.6% | 7.4% | 18.0% | 178,981 | 0.33σ | |
| 51.4% | 6.9% | 16.3% | 172,783 | 0.30σ | |
| 52.0% | 3.8% | 11.0% | 96,196 | 0.42σ | |
| 51.1% | 7.4% | 11.8% | 184,209 | 0.24σ | |
| 50.6% | 8.8% | 15.9% | 221,190 | 0.13σ | |
| 51.6% | 7.8% | 6.6% | 202,466 | 0.33σ | |
| 51.5% | 8.0% | 4.3% | 197,562 | 0.32σ | |
| 49.5% | 10.0% | 20.9% | 235,503 | 0.10σ | |
| 50.7% | 4.2% | 12.2% | 106,438 | 0.15σ | |
| 50.9% | 4.1% | 10.1% | 99,895 | 0.19σ | |
| 50.7% | 4.6% | 10.2% | 112,097 | 0.15σ | |
| 51.3% | 4.1% | 3.9% | 107,460 | 0.27σ | |
| 51.8% | 1.5% | 5.8% | 38,912 | 0.38σ | |
| 49.1% | 3.6% | 23.8% | 87,173 | 0.20σ | |
| 50.9% | 3.5% | 4.0% | 92,598 | 0.18σ | |
| 50.4% | 5.0% | 4.4% | 133,078 | 0.08σ | |
| 52.0% | 3.5% | 0.8% | 94,067 | 0.42σ | |
| 50.6% | 2.1% | 6.7% | 51,481 | 0.12σ | |
| 52.2% | 2.0% | 0.8% | 56,975 | 0.46σ | |
| 49.9% | 3.8% | 6.8% | 99,007 | 0.02σ | |
| 50.1% | 2.9% | 6.7% | 77,687 | 0.02σ | |
| 49.2% | 5.9% | 8.2% | 150,414 | 0.16σ | |
| 50.4% | 3.7% | 3.5% | 100,515 | 0.08σ | |
| 48.8% | 3.3% | 17.2% | 79,828 | 0.25σ | |
| 51.2% | 2.5% | 1.5% | 72,154 | 0.25σ | |
| 50.9% | 0.4% | 13.3% | 8,703 | 0.19σ | |
| 51.5% | 3.0% | 0.5% | 84,818 | 0.32σ | |
| 50.4% | 2.8% | 3.3% | 75,600 | 0.07σ | |
| 50.0% | 4.5% | 2.7% | 112,266 | 0.01σ | |
| 51.2% | 2.2% | 1.1% | 61,270 | 0.25σ | |
| 50.0% | 2.3% | 4.6% | 56,319 | 0.00σ | |
| 49.2% | 4.6% | 4.1% | 117,419 | 0.16σ | |
| 49.2% | 1.0% | 16.4% | 23,460 | 0.17σ | |
| 50.9% | 3.0% | 0.7% | 82,895 | 0.19σ | |
| 50.3% | 0.8% | 5.8% | 20,716 | 0.07σ | |
| 49.5% | 0.7% | 14.2% | 15,909 | 0.11σ | |
| 52.3% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 11,015 | 0.49σ | |
| 51.1% | 1.4% | 0.9% | 40,575 | 0.23σ | |
| 49.1% | 3.6% | 3.5% | 94,086 | 0.19σ | |
| 50.6% | 0.8% | 2.4% | 20,117 | 0.13σ | |
| 51.4% | 0.3% | 2.3% | 8,692 | 0.30σ | |
| 53.0% | 0.1% | 1.1% | 3,289 | 0.62σ | |
| 49.9% | 0.3% | 8.0% | 8,158 | 0.02σ | |
| 49.9% | 0.6% | 4.1% | 14,704 | 0.02σ | |
| 51.1% | 0.4% | 1.3% | 13,491 | 0.22σ | |
| 49.7% | 2.3% | 1.0% | 63,574 | 0.07σ | |
| 48.9% | 2.2% | 2.1% | 60,512 | 0.22σ | |
| 49.1% | 2.6% | 1.1% | 79,205 | 0.18σ | |
| 49.4% | 2.1% | 0.8% | 54,543 | 0.12σ | |
| 47.5% | 0.6% | 20.1% | 15,496 | 0.53σ | |
| 51.1% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 7,007 | 0.24σ | |
| 48.9% | 0.9% | 2.5% | 24,980 | 0.22σ | |
| 48.7% | 1.8% | 1.2% | 45,137 | 0.27σ | |
| 48.0% | 1.4% | 4.0% | 35,047 | 0.42σ | |
| 49.5% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 24,157 | 0.10σ | |
| 48.4% | 2.7% | 0.8% | 72,836 | 0.34σ | |
| 51.0% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 4,441 | 0.21σ | |
| 47.5% | 2.7% | 2.1% | 77,394 | 0.52σ | |
| 49.3% | 0.3% | 2.2% | 9,412 | 0.14σ | |
| 46.7% | 3.7% | 3.1% | 98,317 | 0.70σ | |
| 49.4% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 12,327 | 0.12σ | |
| 49.5% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 10,106 | 0.11σ | |
| 49.8% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 10,679 | 0.03σ | |
| 48.3% | 1.6% | 0.4% | 45,758 | 0.35σ | |
| 49.5% | 0.3% | 1.0% | 6,559 | 0.10σ | |
| 49.9% | 0.1% | 1.5% | 3,965 | 0.02σ | |
| 50.2% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 6,061 | 0.04σ | |
| 47.7% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 48,372 | 0.49σ | |
| 48.8% | 0.3% | 1.2% | 7,060 | 0.26σ | |
| 48.1% | 0.2% | 2.5% | 6,173 | 0.39σ | |
| 48.6% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 5,091 | 0.30σ | |
| 49.4% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 3,244 | 0.12σ | |
| 49.1% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 3,213 | 0.18σ | |
| 47.8% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 12,711 | 0.47σ | |
| 46.7% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 34,512 | 0.69σ | |
| 45.3% | 2.9% | 1.5% | 76,655 | 0.98σ | |
| 47.5% | 0.2% | 1.0% | 6,382 | 0.53σ | |
| 47.1% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 12,137 | 0.60σ | |
| 45.9% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 20,945 | 0.87σ | |
| 48.8% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 2,306 | 0.25σ | |
| 45.4% | 0.3% | 1.4% | 6,900 | 0.97σ | |
| 46.5% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 3,686 | 0.73σ | |
| 45.9% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 2,295 | 0.85σ | |
| 43.8% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 9,246 | 1.30σ |
At All Ranks, a Top champion's win rate has to sit at least 2.39 percentage points from an even 50% before Should I Dodge's own 0.5σ noise-floor threshold calls it more than lobby-to-lobby noise — 13 of the 84 champions below (15.5%) actually clear it. Kassadin (53.0%, 0.62σ) clear it from above 50%; Corki (43.8%, 1.30σ), K'Sante (45.3%, 0.98σ), and Smolder (45.4%, 0.97σ) clear it from below.
Top champions at All Ranks average a 49.6% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 1.77-point standard deviation across the list and a 9.2-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.3 of that list's own spread.
The top 5 champions by pick rate account for 21.9% of all recorded Top picks at All Ranks — some concentration at the top, but not dramatically more than an unremarkable pool would show.
The 5 most-picked Top champions at All Ranks average 51.0% against the list's 49.6%, running stronger by 1.39 points — a real lean, but well short of this tier's own noise floor.
Ban Rate in the tables on this page is a whole-champion figure, not a per-top one -- a ban happens before anyone has a role. See what ban rate actually measures.
Iron
| Champion | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Ban Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.9% | 5.7% | 21.6% | 13,398 | 0.51σ | |
| 52.6% | 11.8% | 7.0% | 27,338 | 0.34σ | |
| 53.0% | 4.7% | 11.0% | 11,349 | 0.39σ | |
| 51.5% | 10.0% | 29.3% | 23,975 | 0.20σ | |
| 51.6% | 10.9% | 16.2% | 25,810 | 0.22σ | |
| 52.5% | 4.1% | 5.6% | 9,879 | 0.33σ | |
| 52.4% | 4.3% | 4.8% | 10,235 | 0.31σ | |
| 49.9% | 12.8% | 21.9% | 28,200 | 0.01σ | |
| 51.4% | 3.4% | 15.6% | 8,350 | 0.19σ | |
| 51.0% | 6.3% | 10.2% | 14,468 | 0.14σ | |
| 51.5% | 4.8% | 6.2% | 11,449 | 0.20σ | |
| 53.3% | 2.3% | 0.7% | 5,424 | 0.44σ | |
| 52.6% | 2.6% | 2.2% | 6,453 | 0.34σ | |
| 51.7% | 1.3% | 17.5% | 2,956 | 0.23σ | |
| 50.6% | 8.4% | 5.3% | 20,193 | 0.08σ | |
| 53.3% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 3,576 | 0.43σ | |
| 50.7% | 4.4% | 5.9% | 10,248 | 0.10σ | |
| 49.2% | 9.9% | 16.0% | 22,839 | 0.10σ | |
| 52.0% | 0.6% | 16.5% | 1,459 | 0.26σ | |
| 50.2% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 14,242 | 0.02σ | |
| 51.0% | 4.9% | 2.9% | 11,421 | 0.13σ | |
| 48.7% | 5.0% | 24.5% | 10,916 | 0.18σ | |
| 52.0% | 0.6% | 5.0% | 1,442 | 0.26σ | |
| 52.0% | 0.5% | 5.5% | 1,170 | 0.26σ | |
| 50.0% | 3.0% | 5.1% | 7,290 | 0.00σ | |
| 50.7% | 2.5% | 1.4% | 6,012 | 0.09σ | |
| 49.8% | 2.2% | 5.6% | 5,265 | 0.02σ | |
| 53.1% | 0.3% | 1.0% | 644 | 0.40σ | |
| 48.5% | 3.5% | 7.6% | 7,883 | 0.20σ | |
| 50.4% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 4,136 | 0.06σ | |
| 48.5% | 3.0% | 2.7% | 7,010 | 0.19σ | |
| 49.2% | 2.5% | 1.1% | 6,192 | 0.11σ | |
| 49.8% | 1.6% | 0.4% | 3,740 | 0.03σ | |
| 50.0% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 2,494 | 0.00σ | |
| 48.7% | 2.6% | 1.7% | 6,086 | 0.17σ | |
| 48.0% | 0.3% | 28.9% | 759 | 0.26σ | |
| 46.7% | 3.2% | 15.9% | 7,126 | 0.44σ | |
| 49.0% | 1.7% | 0.5% | 3,981 | 0.13σ | |
| 49.2% | 0.3% | 5.2% | 690 | 0.10σ | |
| 47.3% | 3.1% | 3.1% | 7,072 | 0.35σ | |
| 47.0% | 4.1% | 2.8% | 9,111 | 0.40σ | |
| 48.4% | 1.9% | 0.6% | 4,409 | 0.21σ | |
| 48.9% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 2,288 | 0.15σ | |
| 50.2% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 611 | 0.02σ | |
| 47.5% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 3,856 | 0.33σ | |
| 50.3% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 321 | 0.04σ | |
| 48.8% | 0.2% | 1.3% | 502 | 0.16σ | |
| 47.2% | 1.6% | 1.4% | 3,837 | 0.36σ | |
| 49.7% | 0.1% | 1.2% | 250 | 0.04σ | |
| 46.5% | 1.5% | 3.7% | 3,384 | 0.46σ | |
| 49.1% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 440 | 0.11σ | |
| 46.5% | 2.4% | 1.6% | 5,765 | 0.46σ | |
| 46.8% | 1.6% | 1.0% | 3,636 | 0.42σ | |
| 48.8% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 428 | 0.16σ | |
| 48.3% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 392 | 0.22σ | |
| 46.4% | 1.9% | 1.0% | 4,136 | 0.48σ | |
| 48.1% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 586 | 0.25σ | |
| 48.0% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 404 | 0.27σ | |
| 46.8% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 2,650 | 0.42σ | |
| 47.1% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 1,954 | 0.39σ | |
| 46.8% | 0.5% | 1.4% | 1,082 | 0.43σ | |
| 47.1% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 645 | 0.38σ | |
| 46.3% | 0.9% | 1.2% | 1,999 | 0.49σ | |
| 46.6% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 936 | 0.45σ | |
| 46.5% | 0.3% | 1.1% | 792 | 0.46σ | |
| 45.6% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 595 | 0.57σ | |
| 44.5% | 0.2% | 1.0% | 525 | 0.72σ | |
| 43.7% | 2.0% | 0.8% | 4,375 | 0.83σ | |
| 44.2% | 1.2% | 0.3% | 2,916 | 0.76σ | |
| 43.4% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 261 | 0.87σ | |
| 44.0% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 2,184 | 0.79σ | |
| 41.7% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 347 | 1.10σ | |
| 40.9% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 266 | 1.19σ | |
| 41.2% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 387 | 1.16σ | |
| 40.9% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 521 | 1.19σ | |
| 39.3% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 414 | 1.40σ |
At Iron, a Top champion's win rate has to sit at least 3.80 percentage points from an even 50% before Should I Dodge's own 0.5σ noise-floor threshold calls it more than lobby-to-lobby noise — 12 of the 76 champions below (15.8%) actually clear it. Illaoi (53.9%, 0.51σ) clear it from above 50%; Corki (39.3%, 1.40σ), Ryze (40.9%, 1.19σ), and Skarner (40.9%, 1.19σ) clear it from below.
Top champions at Iron average a 48.6% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 3.19-point standard deviation across the list and a 14.6-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.2 of that list's own spread.
The top 5 champions by pick rate account for 29.4% of all recorded Top picks at Iron — some concentration at the top, but not dramatically more than an unremarkable pool would show.
The 5 most-picked Top champions at Iron average 51.0% against the list's 48.6%, running stronger by 2.42 points — a real lean, but well short of this tier's own noise floor.
Bronze
| Champion | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Ban Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.3% | 9.5% | 26.5% | 28,886 | 0.38σ | |
| 52.3% | 5.1% | 17.6% | 15,345 | 0.37σ | |
| 51.6% | 9.8% | 15.3% | 29,438 | 0.27σ | |
| 52.0% | 10.5% | 6.2% | 30,563 | 0.33σ | |
| 51.9% | 5.0% | 12.0% | 15,223 | 0.31σ | |
| 51.7% | 8.4% | 6.0% | 26,034 | 0.28σ | |
| 53.0% | 1.3% | 12.0% | 3,786 | 0.50σ | |
| 54.1% | 0.4% | 15.5% | 1,239 | 0.68σ | |
| 51.0% | 6.6% | 12.6% | 18,893 | 0.17σ | |
| 50.4% | 9.7% | 16.7% | 28,133 | 0.07σ | |
| 51.7% | 4.5% | 4.7% | 13,899 | 0.29σ | |
| 49.5% | 11.8% | 22.0% | 31,245 | 0.08σ | |
| 51.3% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 12,786 | 0.21σ | |
| 53.4% | 1.6% | 0.9% | 5,210 | 0.55σ | |
| 50.7% | 5.1% | 7.9% | 15,471 | 0.11σ | |
| 50.8% | 2.9% | 12.2% | 8,999 | 0.14σ | |
| 52.7% | 2.8% | 0.7% | 8,329 | 0.44σ | |
| 51.2% | 4.9% | 2.9% | 14,622 | 0.21σ | |
| 50.1% | 5.9% | 7.4% | 17,116 | 0.01σ | |
| 50.7% | 4.0% | 5.2% | 12,374 | 0.11σ | |
| 49.3% | 4.3% | 24.5% | 11,421 | 0.12σ | |
| 49.9% | 3.6% | 9.1% | 10,044 | 0.01σ | |
| 50.9% | 0.7% | 18.0% | 2,021 | 0.15σ | |
| 50.5% | 2.5% | 5.8% | 7,663 | 0.08σ | |
| 50.8% | 0.8% | 13.3% | 1,980 | 0.14σ | |
| 51.0% | 2.7% | 2.0% | 8,750 | 0.16σ | |
| 49.8% | 3.2% | 5.5% | 9,975 | 0.03σ | |
| 51.1% | 0.7% | 4.8% | 1,928 | 0.19σ | |
| 51.1% | 2.1% | 0.5% | 6,394 | 0.18σ | |
| 50.4% | 2.5% | 1.0% | 7,878 | 0.07σ | |
| 50.8% | 2.1% | 0.4% | 6,529 | 0.13σ | |
| 49.8% | 2.9% | 2.1% | 8,596 | 0.04σ | |
| 49.6% | 2.8% | 2.7% | 8,048 | 0.07σ | |
| 47.9% | 3.1% | 16.0% | 8,525 | 0.35σ | |
| 50.7% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 3,569 | 0.12σ | |
| 48.5% | 4.1% | 3.1% | 10,839 | 0.25σ | |
| 49.3% | 2.6% | 1.3% | 7,938 | 0.12σ | |
| 50.0% | 0.3% | 6.4% | 932 | 0.01σ | |
| 52.3% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 561 | 0.39σ | |
| 50.5% | 0.3% | 2.7% | 848 | 0.08σ | |
| 51.8% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 644 | 0.30σ | |
| 48.5% | 2.1% | 2.2% | 6,222 | 0.24σ | |
| 51.9% | 0.2% | 1.0% | 454 | 0.31σ | |
| 48.3% | 1.5% | 4.0% | 4,363 | 0.28σ | |
| 50.5% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 1,013 | 0.08σ | |
| 48.8% | 1.9% | 0.8% | 5,830 | 0.19σ | |
| 48.3% | 0.5% | 5.8% | 1,599 | 0.29σ | |
| 50.2% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 800 | 0.04σ | |
| 48.1% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 4,514 | 0.31σ | |
| 52.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 292 | 0.33σ | |
| 49.6% | 0.3% | 1.2% | 821 | 0.06σ | |
| 49.8% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 814 | 0.03σ | |
| 46.8% | 3.1% | 3.2% | 8,738 | 0.53σ | |
| 50.2% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 550 | 0.04σ | |
| 50.2% | 0.1% | 1.3% | 420 | 0.03σ | |
| 46.9% | 2.2% | 1.7% | 6,767 | 0.52σ | |
| 48.9% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 986 | 0.18σ | |
| 46.9% | 1.9% | 1.0% | 5,391 | 0.52σ | |
| 48.6% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 768 | 0.22σ | |
| 47.5% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 2,858 | 0.42σ | |
| 48.9% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 637 | 0.18σ | |
| 47.7% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 1,381 | 0.38σ | |
| 46.6% | 1.9% | 0.6% | 5,711 | 0.56σ | |
| 46.2% | 1.4% | 0.6% | 4,144 | 0.63σ | |
| 46.6% | 0.3% | 1.1% | 824 | 0.56σ | |
| 46.1% | 0.6% | 1.7% | 1,623 | 0.64σ | |
| 47.7% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 202 | 0.39σ | |
| 46.3% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 2,777 | 0.61σ | |
| 47.0% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 565 | 0.49σ | |
| 46.4% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 776 | 0.60σ | |
| 44.6% | 2.2% | 1.3% | 5,760 | 0.88σ | |
| 45.4% | 1.1% | 0.3% | 3,048 | 0.75σ | |
| 44.2% | 2.3% | 0.9% | 5,880 | 0.96σ | |
| 45.4% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 630 | 0.75σ | |
| 45.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 279 | 0.81σ | |
| 44.1% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 2,454 | 0.97σ | |
| 44.9% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 391 | 0.84σ | |
| 44.2% | 1.3% | 0.3% | 4,018 | 0.96σ | |
| 42.8% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 823 | 1.18σ |
At Bronze, a Top champion's win rate has to sit at least 3.04 percentage points from an even 50% before Should I Dodge's own 0.5σ noise-floor threshold calls it more than lobby-to-lobby noise — 20 of the 79 champions below (25.3%) actually clear it. Briar (54.1%, 0.68σ) and Singed (53.4%, 0.55σ) clear it from above 50%; Udyr (42.8%, 1.18σ), Varus (44.1%, 0.97σ), and Riven (44.2%, 0.96σ) clear it from below.
Top champions at Bronze average a 49.3% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 2.50-point standard deviation across the list and a 11.3-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.2 of that list's own spread.
The top 5 champions by pick rate account for 26.9% of all recorded Top picks at Bronze — some concentration at the top, but not dramatically more than an unremarkable pool would show.
The 5 most-picked Top champions at Bronze average 51.2% against the list's 49.3%, running stronger by 1.93 points — a real lean, but well short of this tier's own noise floor.
Silver
| Champion | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Ban Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.9% | 8.8% | 22.9% | 33,239 | 0.33σ | |
| 51.3% | 8.4% | 14.4% | 31,506 | 0.23σ | |
| 51.4% | 7.1% | 15.3% | 24,883 | 0.23σ | |
| 51.9% | 4.4% | 13.2% | 16,768 | 0.32σ | |
| 51.6% | 8.2% | 6.9% | 32,197 | 0.27σ | |
| 51.7% | 9.0% | 5.2% | 33,175 | 0.29σ | |
| 51.5% | 4.7% | 12.0% | 17,577 | 0.25σ | |
| 52.2% | 4.4% | 4.6% | 17,010 | 0.38σ | |
| 50.4% | 9.5% | 17.0% | 34,868 | 0.07σ | |
| 51.0% | 4.0% | 10.8% | 13,631 | 0.18σ | |
| 49.6% | 10.5% | 21.7% | 34,656 | 0.08σ | |
| 51.3% | 3.9% | 4.6% | 15,134 | 0.21σ | |
| 52.4% | 3.2% | 0.8% | 11,954 | 0.41σ | |
| 51.7% | 1.4% | 7.2% | 5,133 | 0.29σ | |
| 52.1% | 2.6% | 1.8% | 10,905 | 0.35σ | |
| 50.0% | 5.1% | 9.9% | 18,969 | 0.01σ | |
| 51.9% | 0.4% | 15.2% | 1,518 | 0.33σ | |
| 49.4% | 3.7% | 23.6% | 12,508 | 0.11σ | |
| 50.5% | 4.9% | 3.0% | 18,208 | 0.09σ | |
| 50.4% | 3.0% | 6.2% | 11,876 | 0.07σ | |
| 50.2% | 4.6% | 4.2% | 16,602 | 0.04σ | |
| 50.2% | 2.4% | 8.8% | 9,014 | 0.03σ | |
| 50.6% | 3.2% | 2.5% | 11,891 | 0.10σ | |
| 50.2% | 2.6% | 5.7% | 9,932 | 0.03σ | |
| 49.0% | 3.2% | 16.5% | 10,804 | 0.16σ | |
| 51.4% | 2.7% | 0.5% | 10,158 | 0.24σ | |
| 51.5% | 1.8% | 0.8% | 7,314 | 0.26σ | |
| 50.5% | 2.7% | 2.8% | 9,668 | 0.08σ | |
| 51.0% | 2.7% | 0.6% | 10,440 | 0.17σ | |
| 51.1% | 0.7% | 5.1% | 2,662 | 0.18σ | |
| 49.9% | 0.8% | 17.9% | 2,810 | 0.02σ | |
| 50.9% | 2.3% | 1.0% | 9,291 | 0.15σ | |
| 48.8% | 5.8% | 7.0% | 20,444 | 0.20σ | |
| 51.0% | 0.6% | 5.3% | 2,058 | 0.17σ | |
| 49.2% | 0.9% | 14.9% | 2,792 | 0.14σ | |
| 49.0% | 3.0% | 3.7% | 10,707 | 0.16σ | |
| 49.0% | 3.3% | 3.4% | 11,268 | 0.18σ | |
| 52.6% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 929 | 0.45σ | |
| 48.6% | 4.1% | 3.6% | 13,767 | 0.24σ | |
| 51.6% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 1,136 | 0.28σ | |
| 52.8% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 633 | 0.47σ | |
| 49.7% | 2.1% | 0.9% | 7,863 | 0.06σ | |
| 51.2% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 1,082 | 0.21σ | |
| 51.3% | 0.2% | 1.8% | 795 | 0.22σ | |
| 51.5% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 1,109 | 0.25σ | |
| 49.2% | 2.4% | 1.0% | 9,261 | 0.13σ | |
| 49.7% | 0.6% | 1.5% | 2,223 | 0.06σ | |
| 48.2% | 1.5% | 4.1% | 5,273 | 0.31σ | |
| 49.3% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 4,945 | 0.12σ | |
| 50.3% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 1,601 | 0.04σ | |
| 52.5% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 302 | 0.43σ | |
| 48.6% | 0.3% | 7.6% | 1,198 | 0.24σ | |
| 48.9% | 0.8% | 1.9% | 2,662 | 0.19σ | |
| 46.8% | 0.7% | 23.2% | 2,331 | 0.54σ | |
| 47.9% | 2.1% | 1.8% | 7,851 | 0.35σ | |
| 50.1% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 933 | 0.01σ | |
| 50.8% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 686 | 0.14σ | |
| 49.0% | 0.3% | 2.1% | 1,108 | 0.17σ | |
| 47.5% | 2.2% | 1.4% | 7,680 | 0.42σ | |
| 47.8% | 1.9% | 0.7% | 6,799 | 0.38σ | |
| 47.7% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 5,569 | 0.40σ | |
| 47.3% | 2.3% | 0.7% | 8,245 | 0.46σ | |
| 48.6% | 0.3% | 1.0% | 1,145 | 0.24σ | |
| 47.5% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 3,677 | 0.43σ | |
| 47.2% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 3,092 | 0.47σ | |
| 47.8% | 0.3% | 1.1% | 1,256 | 0.37σ | |
| 47.0% | 1.5% | 0.4% | 5,656 | 0.51σ | |
| 47.2% | 1.3% | 0.3% | 4,522 | 0.49σ | |
| 45.8% | 2.8% | 1.7% | 8,904 | 0.71σ | |
| 47.4% | 0.3% | 1.4% | 1,142 | 0.44σ | |
| 48.1% | 0.1% | 1.2% | 391 | 0.32σ | |
| 47.7% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 1,287 | 0.39σ | |
| 48.5% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 386 | 0.25σ | |
| 47.3% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 1,218 | 0.46σ | |
| 47.4% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 828 | 0.44σ | |
| 47.0% | 0.2% | 1.2% | 641 | 0.52σ | |
| 46.6% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 208 | 0.58σ | |
| 44.5% | 2.4% | 1.2% | 7,874 | 0.94σ | |
| 45.2% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 4,140 | 0.82σ | |
| 45.2% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 630 | 0.82σ | |
| 43.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 313 | 1.18σ | |
| 42.9% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 977 | 1.22σ |
At Silver, a Top champion's win rate has to sit at least 2.93 percentage points from an even 50% before Should I Dodge's own 0.5σ noise-floor threshold calls it more than lobby-to-lobby noise — 10 of the 82 champions below (12.2%) actually clear it. Every champion that clears the bar does it from below 50%: Corki (42.9%, 1.22σ), Skarner (43.1%, 1.18σ), and K'Sante (44.5%, 0.94σ).
Top champions at Silver average a 49.4% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 2.17-point standard deviation across the list and a 9.9-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.3 of that list's own spread.
The top 5 champions by pick rate account for 24.1% of all recorded Top picks at Silver — some concentration at the top, but not dramatically more than an unremarkable pool would show.
The 5 most-picked Top champions at Silver average 51.0% against the list's 49.4%, running stronger by 1.58 points — a real lean, but well short of this tier's own noise floor.
Gold
| Champion | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Ban Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.5% | 7.7% | 18.1% | 32,676 | 0.28σ | |
| 52.1% | 7.9% | 7.4% | 35,173 | 0.38σ | |
| 51.5% | 7.1% | 17.2% | 28,282 | 0.27σ | |
| 52.3% | 3.7% | 10.0% | 16,201 | 0.42σ | |
| 51.2% | 7.1% | 12.2% | 30,763 | 0.22σ | |
| 50.7% | 9.1% | 16.4% | 38,194 | 0.12σ | |
| 51.2% | 4.7% | 11.4% | 19,885 | 0.22σ | |
| 51.4% | 7.7% | 4.2% | 32,812 | 0.26σ | |
| 50.9% | 4.3% | 12.7% | 16,563 | 0.17σ | |
| 49.6% | 9.6% | 21.3% | 36,576 | 0.07σ | |
| 50.7% | 4.2% | 10.7% | 17,661 | 0.13σ | |
| 51.3% | 4.1% | 4.1% | 17,909 | 0.24σ | |
| 52.1% | 3.6% | 0.9% | 15,476 | 0.38σ | |
| 52.5% | 2.1% | 0.7% | 9,001 | 0.46σ | |
| 50.8% | 3.6% | 4.0% | 15,816 | 0.15σ | |
| 50.4% | 5.0% | 4.0% | 20,580 | 0.07σ | |
| 49.2% | 3.5% | 23.1% | 13,514 | 0.15σ | |
| 51.6% | 2.2% | 1.1% | 9,757 | 0.29σ | |
| 51.1% | 1.5% | 4.3% | 6,227 | 0.20σ | |
| 49.8% | 4.0% | 6.5% | 15,968 | 0.03σ | |
| 50.6% | 2.6% | 3.1% | 10,437 | 0.11σ | |
| 50.4% | 1.9% | 5.6% | 8,142 | 0.07σ | |
| 49.8% | 2.9% | 7.0% | 13,051 | 0.03σ | |
| 53.0% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 1,612 | 0.55σ | |
| 51.1% | 3.0% | 0.5% | 12,828 | 0.19σ | |
| 50.0% | 3.7% | 3.2% | 15,133 | 0.01σ | |
| 51.4% | 1.4% | 0.9% | 6,212 | 0.26σ | |
| 49.8% | 1.0% | 16.3% | 3,452 | 0.04σ | |
| 49.7% | 4.7% | 3.0% | 19,880 | 0.05σ | |
| 49.0% | 5.8% | 7.6% | 23,185 | 0.19σ | |
| 50.6% | 2.6% | 1.5% | 12,186 | 0.10σ | |
| 51.4% | 0.8% | 2.1% | 3,233 | 0.25σ | |
| 50.7% | 0.8% | 5.7% | 3,382 | 0.12σ | |
| 48.7% | 3.3% | 17.1% | 12,636 | 0.24σ | |
| 49.8% | 3.5% | 3.5% | 13,570 | 0.05σ | |
| 51.2% | 0.3% | 8.4% | 1,300 | 0.22σ | |
| 49.7% | 2.4% | 5.1% | 10,681 | 0.05σ | |
| 52.0% | 0.3% | 2.4% | 1,253 | 0.37σ | |
| 49.2% | 4.6% | 4.2% | 17,364 | 0.15σ | |
| 50.3% | 3.2% | 0.7% | 13,951 | 0.05σ | |
| 52.2% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 1,127 | 0.40σ | |
| 49.3% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 9,194 | 0.13σ | |
| 50.5% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 3,772 | 0.08σ | |
| 49.6% | 0.6% | 4.3% | 2,630 | 0.06σ | |
| 49.5% | 2.2% | 1.1% | 9,543 | 0.10σ | |
| 49.6% | 2.2% | 0.8% | 9,632 | 0.07σ | |
| 49.4% | 2.5% | 1.0% | 10,261 | 0.12σ | |
| 52.9% | 0.1% | 0.8% | 422 | 0.54σ | |
| 51.0% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 1,824 | 0.19σ | |
| 48.3% | 0.7% | 15.5% | 2,960 | 0.31σ | |
| 50.0% | 0.4% | 1.2% | 1,572 | 0.00σ | |
| 48.8% | 1.8% | 1.3% | 6,896 | 0.23σ | |
| 50.1% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 1,202 | 0.02σ | |
| 48.6% | 2.6% | 0.8% | 10,879 | 0.26σ | |
| 52.1% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 436 | 0.38σ | |
| 50.9% | 0.1% | 1.4% | 515 | 0.16σ | |
| 47.2% | 0.7% | 19.3% | 2,724 | 0.52σ | |
| 49.8% | 0.3% | 1.0% | 1,102 | 0.05σ | |
| 47.6% | 1.5% | 4.2% | 5,738 | 0.44σ | |
| 47.4% | 0.4% | 14.5% | 1,480 | 0.48σ | |
| 49.3% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 1,327 | 0.13σ | |
| 48.2% | 0.9% | 2.3% | 3,669 | 0.33σ | |
| 47.5% | 2.6% | 1.9% | 10,366 | 0.45σ | |
| 48.7% | 0.3% | 2.0% | 1,462 | 0.24σ | |
| 47.8% | 0.3% | 5.0% | 1,250 | 0.40σ | |
| 48.7% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 1,654 | 0.25σ | |
| 48.0% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 5,225 | 0.37σ | |
| 46.5% | 3.6% | 2.5% | 12,978 | 0.64σ | |
| 47.4% | 1.6% | 0.4% | 6,167 | 0.47σ | |
| 48.0% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 1,959 | 0.36σ | |
| 48.7% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 680 | 0.24σ | |
| 47.1% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 7,466 | 0.53σ | |
| 48.5% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 919 | 0.28σ | |
| 47.7% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 787 | 0.42σ | |
| 46.9% | 0.2% | 1.9% | 812 | 0.58σ | |
| 48.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 444 | 0.36σ | |
| 47.0% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 954 | 0.54σ | |
| 45.1% | 2.8% | 1.4% | 10,251 | 0.89σ | |
| 45.7% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 3,491 | 0.80σ | |
| 45.8% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 203 | 0.77σ | |
| 45.8% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 1,845 | 0.77σ | |
| 44.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 317 | 1.09σ | |
| 43.3% | 0.3% | 1.7% | 1,348 | 1.24σ | |
| 42.3% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 1,460 | 1.41σ |
At Gold, a Top champion's win rate has to sit at least 2.73 percentage points from an even 50% before Should I Dodge's own 0.5σ noise-floor threshold calls it more than lobby-to-lobby noise — 14 of the 84 champions below (16.7%) actually clear it. Zac (53.0%, 0.55σ) and Kassadin (52.9%, 0.54σ) clear it from above 50%; Corki (42.3%, 1.41σ), Smolder (43.3%, 1.24σ), and Ivern (44.0%, 1.09σ) clear it from below.
Top champions at Gold average a 49.4% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 2.14-point standard deviation across the list and a 10.7-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.3 of that list's own spread.
The top 5 champions by pick rate account for 21.9% of all recorded Top picks at Gold — some concentration at the top, but not dramatically more than an unremarkable pool would show.
The 5 most-picked Top champions at Gold average 51.1% against the list's 49.4%, running stronger by 1.64 points — a real lean, but well short of this tier's own noise floor.
Platinum
| Champion | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Ban Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.6% | 7.0% | 18.6% | 30,107 | 0.32σ | |
| 51.9% | 7.6% | 7.2% | 36,079 | 0.37σ | |
| 51.1% | 8.3% | 15.4% | 37,814 | 0.22σ | |
| 51.0% | 4.6% | 14.2% | 18,988 | 0.21σ | |
| 50.8% | 6.1% | 12.8% | 28,152 | 0.17σ | |
| 50.9% | 6.1% | 9.7% | 28,386 | 0.18σ | |
| 51.0% | 4.2% | 11.6% | 18,760 | 0.20σ | |
| 51.5% | 3.1% | 7.5% | 14,572 | 0.29σ | |
| 52.3% | 0.5% | 20.0% | 2,222 | 0.46σ | |
| 49.4% | 9.1% | 20.5% | 37,237 | 0.12σ | |
| 50.4% | 4.8% | 10.0% | 20,511 | 0.07σ | |
| 50.9% | 6.7% | 3.3% | 31,108 | 0.18σ | |
| 52.4% | 3.4% | 0.5% | 15,691 | 0.47σ | |
| 49.6% | 3.4% | 18.0% | 14,118 | 0.07σ | |
| 51.6% | 3.9% | 0.9% | 17,864 | 0.32σ | |
| 50.4% | 5.4% | 4.0% | 23,904 | 0.07σ | |
| 50.5% | 4.1% | 4.1% | 17,922 | 0.11σ | |
| 51.9% | 2.1% | 1.3% | 10,174 | 0.37σ | |
| 50.4% | 2.7% | 7.7% | 13,160 | 0.08σ | |
| 55.9% | 0.1% | 1.2% | 580 | 1.17σ | |
| 49.9% | 3.6% | 8.8% | 16,002 | 0.03σ | |
| 50.0% | 5.1% | 4.9% | 21,253 | 0.00σ | |
| 50.5% | 3.8% | 3.4% | 17,792 | 0.09σ | |
| 51.4% | 1.5% | 2.5% | 6,713 | 0.29σ | |
| 50.6% | 2.9% | 3.6% | 12,138 | 0.13σ | |
| 50.4% | 3.3% | 3.3% | 15,289 | 0.08σ | |
| 51.1% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 16,189 | 0.23σ | |
| 48.8% | 3.3% | 23.6% | 14,061 | 0.24σ | |
| 51.4% | 2.3% | 0.8% | 10,610 | 0.28σ | |
| 50.4% | 2.2% | 3.7% | 10,272 | 0.08σ | |
| 48.8% | 5.9% | 8.7% | 25,317 | 0.23σ | |
| 51.3% | 1.6% | 0.9% | 7,353 | 0.26σ | |
| 50.9% | 0.3% | 12.5% | 1,497 | 0.18σ | |
| 50.8% | 2.4% | 1.2% | 12,188 | 0.15σ | |
| 50.5% | 1.5% | 3.5% | 7,079 | 0.09σ | |
| 50.3% | 2.2% | 2.4% | 10,193 | 0.06σ | |
| 52.1% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 2,197 | 0.42σ | |
| 51.8% | 0.5% | 1.7% | 2,123 | 0.36σ | |
| 49.5% | 4.4% | 2.7% | 20,294 | 0.09σ | |
| 49.4% | 4.0% | 3.7% | 16,687 | 0.12σ | |
| 50.4% | 2.4% | 1.1% | 10,915 | 0.07σ | |
| 50.6% | 0.9% | 3.1% | 3,885 | 0.12σ | |
| 51.0% | 0.6% | 3.0% | 2,682 | 0.19σ | |
| 53.1% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 1,184 | 0.62σ | |
| 51.2% | 0.4% | 2.9% | 1,615 | 0.24σ | |
| 51.1% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 3,973 | 0.22σ | |
| 49.9% | 1.9% | 1.4% | 7,639 | 0.02σ | |
| 50.1% | 0.3% | 9.1% | 1,378 | 0.02σ | |
| 49.4% | 0.8% | 6.7% | 3,878 | 0.12σ | |
| 49.4% | 3.2% | 1.4% | 14,287 | 0.13σ | |
| 49.8% | 1.9% | 0.5% | 8,230 | 0.03σ | |
| 48.6% | 0.7% | 11.5% | 2,970 | 0.28σ | |
| 47.8% | 1.1% | 18.2% | 4,229 | 0.45σ | |
| 49.1% | 1.0% | 2.9% | 4,439 | 0.18σ | |
| 48.7% | 3.1% | 1.0% | 13,416 | 0.25σ | |
| 51.4% | 0.1% | 1.6% | 636 | 0.28σ | |
| 48.4% | 1.3% | 4.1% | 5,554 | 0.32σ | |
| 49.2% | 1.9% | 0.6% | 9,069 | 0.17σ | |
| 47.9% | 3.1% | 2.6% | 13,281 | 0.41σ | |
| 50.1% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 1,924 | 0.02σ | |
| 47.5% | 0.7% | 16.2% | 3,011 | 0.50σ | |
| 50.6% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 1,166 | 0.11σ | |
| 47.2% | 4.5% | 3.8% | 17,324 | 0.56σ | |
| 53.2% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 304 | 0.64σ | |
| 48.4% | 1.9% | 0.8% | 9,189 | 0.31σ | |
| 49.8% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 895 | 0.04σ | |
| 49.4% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 2,081 | 0.11σ | |
| 48.9% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 2,332 | 0.22σ | |
| 48.4% | 0.4% | 1.9% | 1,576 | 0.31σ | |
| 48.3% | 0.4% | 1.3% | 1,533 | 0.35σ | |
| 48.2% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 2,287 | 0.36σ | |
| 49.1% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 708 | 0.19σ | |
| 48.2% | 0.3% | 1.1% | 1,141 | 0.37σ | |
| 47.3% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 6,022 | 0.54σ | |
| 46.6% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 3,589 | 0.69σ | |
| 46.5% | 0.3% | 3.0% | 1,057 | 0.70σ | |
| 45.3% | 3.2% | 1.8% | 12,781 | 0.95σ | |
| 47.5% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 616 | 0.50σ | |
| 47.9% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 434 | 0.41σ | |
| 47.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 625 | 0.59σ | |
| 45.0% | 0.3% | 1.2% | 1,156 | 1.00σ | |
| 44.4% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 1,761 | 1.13σ | |
| 42.9% | 0.3% | 1.5% | 1,322 | 1.42σ |
At Platinum, a Top champion's win rate has to sit at least 2.50 percentage points from an even 50% before Should I Dodge's own 0.5σ noise-floor threshold calls it more than lobby-to-lobby noise — 13 of the 83 champions below (15.7%) actually clear it. Kassadin (55.9%, 1.17σ), Rek'Sai (53.2%, 0.64σ), and Sejuani (53.1%, 0.62σ) clear it from above 50%; Smolder (42.9%, 1.42σ), Corki (44.4%, 1.13σ), and Kalista (45.0%, 1.00σ) clear it from below.
Top champions at Platinum average a 49.8% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 2.02-point standard deviation across the list and a 13.0-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.2 of that list's own spread.
The top 5 champions by pick rate account for 20.1% of all recorded Top picks at Platinum — some concentration at the top, but not dramatically more than an unremarkable pool would show.
The 5 most-picked Top champions at Platinum average 51.0% against the list's 49.8%, running stronger by 1.21 points — a real lean, but well short of this tier's own noise floor.
Emerald
| Champion | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Ban Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.0% | 7.0% | 19.0% | 24,029 | 0.44σ | |
| 50.9% | 7.5% | 13.9% | 27,433 | 0.21σ | |
| 50.8% | 5.2% | 12.6% | 17,519 | 0.18σ | |
| 50.4% | 4.8% | 14.9% | 15,986 | 0.08σ | |
| 52.8% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 6,148 | 0.62σ | |
| 50.6% | 6.9% | 6.0% | 26,110 | 0.13σ | |
| 52.5% | 2.4% | 0.7% | 8,845 | 0.56σ | |
| 50.9% | 4.6% | 5.5% | 15,850 | 0.21σ | |
| 52.5% | 1.6% | 1.5% | 5,652 | 0.56σ | |
| 50.5% | 3.6% | 10.8% | 13,006 | 0.12σ | |
| 51.5% | 0.7% | 20.9% | 2,351 | 0.33σ | |
| 53.7% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 1,973 | 0.81σ | |
| 52.1% | 3.8% | 0.6% | 14,123 | 0.46σ | |
| 50.5% | 4.6% | 8.5% | 16,802 | 0.11σ | |
| 49.3% | 8.8% | 19.1% | 28,696 | 0.16σ | |
| 50.9% | 5.9% | 2.5% | 21,723 | 0.20σ | |
| 52.0% | 2.1% | 1.3% | 8,148 | 0.44σ | |
| 50.9% | 2.6% | 5.7% | 9,700 | 0.20σ | |
| 51.9% | 1.0% | 4.1% | 3,418 | 0.41σ | |
| 50.2% | 5.4% | 5.3% | 18,338 | 0.05σ | |
| 51.4% | 4.1% | 0.8% | 14,556 | 0.31σ | |
| 51.5% | 3.6% | 0.8% | 13,468 | 0.32σ | |
| 50.4% | 2.6% | 7.5% | 9,815 | 0.09σ | |
| 49.5% | 6.1% | 10.3% | 20,724 | 0.10σ | |
| 49.9% | 5.1% | 7.2% | 19,044 | 0.02σ | |
| 50.6% | 3.0% | 4.1% | 10,210 | 0.13σ | |
| 51.5% | 2.4% | 1.0% | 9,539 | 0.33σ | |
| 51.3% | 1.2% | 3.6% | 4,226 | 0.30σ | |
| 52.1% | 0.7% | 2.2% | 2,392 | 0.47σ | |
| 49.9% | 5.7% | 4.4% | 20,213 | 0.02σ | |
| 49.2% | 3.3% | 18.4% | 11,181 | 0.18σ | |
| 50.6% | 2.9% | 2.8% | 10,673 | 0.12σ | |
| 50.0% | 4.3% | 3.9% | 14,438 | 0.01σ | |
| 51.0% | 1.4% | 2.3% | 5,004 | 0.22σ | |
| 50.3% | 4.1% | 1.8% | 14,538 | 0.06σ | |
| 50.4% | 2.4% | 2.7% | 8,675 | 0.09σ | |
| 49.6% | 3.0% | 6.9% | 10,753 | 0.10σ | |
| 50.0% | 3.6% | 2.6% | 13,721 | 0.00σ | |
| 51.5% | 0.5% | 3.1% | 1,559 | 0.33σ | |
| 53.5% | 0.2% | 2.0% | 552 | 0.78σ | |
| 53.0% | 0.2% | 1.9% | 658 | 0.66σ | |
| 50.0% | 3.4% | 1.3% | 11,521 | 0.00σ | |
| 48.1% | 3.2% | 23.9% | 10,877 | 0.43σ | |
| 53.7% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 644 | 0.82σ | |
| 50.3% | 2.2% | 1.1% | 7,972 | 0.07σ | |
| 50.2% | 0.5% | 7.7% | 1,884 | 0.05σ | |
| 50.0% | 2.6% | 1.0% | 9,576 | 0.00σ | |
| 48.6% | 1.2% | 19.9% | 3,743 | 0.32σ | |
| 50.0% | 2.3% | 0.7% | 7,987 | 0.01σ | |
| 49.4% | 0.9% | 7.2% | 3,310 | 0.13σ | |
| 51.0% | 0.4% | 1.4% | 1,504 | 0.22σ | |
| 50.0% | 0.3% | 9.1% | 1,099 | 0.00σ | |
| 49.7% | 0.3% | 9.0% | 1,223 | 0.06σ | |
| 48.8% | 3.9% | 2.2% | 14,067 | 0.27σ | |
| 50.5% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 3,112 | 0.10σ | |
| 49.1% | 1.8% | 2.4% | 6,781 | 0.19σ | |
| 49.3% | 2.0% | 1.4% | 6,574 | 0.16σ | |
| 51.6% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 1,035 | 0.34σ | |
| 48.5% | 0.6% | 14.1% | 2,177 | 0.34σ | |
| 49.8% | 0.3% | 5.2% | 1,075 | 0.05σ | |
| 50.3% | 0.5% | 1.2% | 1,824 | 0.07σ | |
| 47.5% | 5.5% | 5.9% | 17,168 | 0.55σ | |
| 50.6% | 0.3% | 1.5% | 914 | 0.13σ | |
| 50.0% | 0.4% | 2.0% | 1,344 | 0.01σ | |
| 49.5% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 6,429 | 0.12σ | |
| 50.4% | 0.3% | 1.1% | 1,074 | 0.09σ | |
| 49.9% | 0.2% | 2.0% | 803 | 0.03σ | |
| 49.8% | 0.2% | 2.0% | 660 | 0.03σ | |
| 48.6% | 0.2% | 5.7% | 934 | 0.30σ | |
| 47.2% | 3.7% | 3.5% | 12,572 | 0.61σ | |
| 50.0% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 718 | 0.01σ | |
| 49.0% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 2,046 | 0.22σ | |
| 47.7% | 1.2% | 3.6% | 4,248 | 0.51σ | |
| 48.6% | 0.5% | 2.0% | 2,021 | 0.32σ | |
| 50.5% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 383 | 0.11σ | |
| 48.9% | 0.3% | 1.2% | 947 | 0.24σ | |
| 50.8% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 292 | 0.17σ | |
| 50.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 524 | 0.01σ | |
| 46.6% | 3.8% | 2.2% | 12,148 | 0.76σ | |
| 48.7% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 1,609 | 0.29σ | |
| 48.4% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 617 | 0.36σ | |
| 46.7% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 2,153 | 0.72σ | |
| 45.9% | 1.5% | 0.6% | 4,948 | 0.90σ | |
| 45.2% | 0.3% | 1.1% | 935 | 1.05σ | |
| 44.6% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 404 | 1.20σ | |
| 44.8% | 0.9% | 1.4% | 2,562 | 1.14σ | |
| 45.3% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 1,412 | 1.03σ |
At Emerald, a Top champion's win rate has to sit at least 2.27 percentage points from an even 50% before Should I Dodge's own 0.5σ noise-floor threshold calls it more than lobby-to-lobby noise — 17 of the 87 champions below (19.5%) actually clear it. Aurelion Sol (53.7%, 0.82σ), Zac (53.7%, 0.81σ), and Kassadin (53.5%, 0.78σ) clear it from above 50%; Karthus (44.6%, 1.20σ), Varus (44.8%, 1.14σ), and Smolder (45.2%, 1.05σ) clear it from below.
Top champions at Emerald average a 50.0% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 1.85-point standard deviation across the list and a 9.1-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.2 of that list's own spread.
Top at Emerald isn't concentrated on a handful of champions: the top 5 by pick rate only account for 18.8% of recorded picks in the role, so play is spread widely across the pool.
The 5 most-picked Top champions at Emerald average 50.5% against the list's 50.0%, running stronger by 0.49 points — a real lean, but well short of this tier's own noise floor.
Diamond
| Champion | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Ban Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.5% | 5.0% | 15.4% | 15,365 | 0.35σ | |
| 51.2% | 6.9% | 17.0% | 21,861 | 0.26σ | |
| 54.8% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 2,844 | 1.09σ | |
| 51.2% | 6.7% | 12.1% | 22,143 | 0.28σ | |
| 51.6% | 4.9% | 8.2% | 15,639 | 0.36σ | |
| 52.5% | 0.8% | 20.3% | 2,583 | 0.58σ | |
| 53.1% | 1.1% | 5.5% | 3,424 | 0.71σ | |
| 51.0% | 5.3% | 14.3% | 16,042 | 0.24σ | |
| 52.4% | 2.6% | 0.8% | 8,371 | 0.56σ | |
| 51.2% | 5.2% | 2.4% | 16,660 | 0.27σ | |
| 50.1% | 2.9% | 24.8% | 9,191 | 0.02σ | |
| 50.8% | 3.4% | 5.0% | 10,633 | 0.17σ | |
| 52.2% | 1.8% | 0.7% | 5,578 | 0.49σ | |
| 51.3% | 2.2% | 3.5% | 7,181 | 0.29σ | |
| 50.3% | 3.2% | 9.0% | 10,197 | 0.07σ | |
| 49.2% | 8.5% | 16.8% | 25,890 | 0.17σ | |
| 50.4% | 5.7% | 4.1% | 19,548 | 0.08σ | |
| 50.4% | 1.3% | 21.5% | 3,820 | 0.08σ | |
| 50.5% | 4.6% | 3.8% | 13,969 | 0.11σ | |
| 51.3% | 4.1% | 0.7% | 13,295 | 0.29σ | |
| 51.0% | 2.7% | 2.6% | 8,661 | 0.23σ | |
| 52.2% | 0.4% | 9.0% | 1,063 | 0.50σ | |
| 51.8% | 0.9% | 2.8% | 2,738 | 0.42σ | |
| 50.4% | 3.4% | 4.8% | 11,056 | 0.09σ | |
| 53.7% | 0.2% | 2.3% | 831 | 0.84σ | |
| 49.9% | 6.0% | 4.6% | 19,101 | 0.03σ | |
| 51.0% | 3.7% | 0.7% | 12,419 | 0.22σ | |
| 51.4% | 2.0% | 0.9% | 6,301 | 0.32σ | |
| 51.2% | 2.0% | 1.3% | 6,979 | 0.28σ | |
| 49.2% | 6.2% | 12.5% | 18,973 | 0.18σ | |
| 50.9% | 4.1% | 0.5% | 13,929 | 0.21σ | |
| 50.7% | 2.4% | 2.7% | 7,849 | 0.15σ | |
| 49.1% | 3.4% | 18.9% | 10,568 | 0.20σ | |
| 49.5% | 5.9% | 5.1% | 18,157 | 0.11σ | |
| 52.0% | 0.6% | 1.2% | 2,064 | 0.46σ | |
| 50.8% | 2.3% | 0.8% | 7,949 | 0.18σ | |
| 50.1% | 3.5% | 2.0% | 11,432 | 0.02σ | |
| 52.8% | 0.2% | 3.1% | 711 | 0.63σ | |
| 52.7% | 0.2% | 2.9% | 730 | 0.62σ | |
| 49.9% | 4.8% | 1.7% | 16,046 | 0.03σ | |
| 51.5% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 2,003 | 0.34σ | |
| 51.6% | 0.6% | 1.5% | 1,792 | 0.36σ | |
| 50.3% | 2.3% | 1.6% | 7,556 | 0.07σ | |
| 49.3% | 4.4% | 4.5% | 14,385 | 0.16σ | |
| 50.4% | 2.8% | 0.7% | 8,703 | 0.08σ | |
| 49.3% | 2.5% | 6.1% | 8,485 | 0.15σ | |
| 50.6% | 1.1% | 1.5% | 3,410 | 0.13σ | |
| 50.0% | 2.9% | 0.9% | 9,584 | 0.00σ | |
| 51.7% | 0.2% | 4.0% | 721 | 0.38σ | |
| 50.7% | 0.5% | 3.0% | 1,635 | 0.15σ | |
| 49.6% | 1.4% | 4.3% | 4,436 | 0.08σ | |
| 49.6% | 0.9% | 6.8% | 2,897 | 0.10σ | |
| 53.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 707 | 0.69σ | |
| 49.7% | 2.0% | 1.6% | 6,149 | 0.07σ | |
| 50.5% | 0.4% | 2.3% | 1,424 | 0.12σ | |
| 48.7% | 2.5% | 4.7% | 7,972 | 0.29σ | |
| 48.2% | 4.4% | 4.6% | 13,814 | 0.40σ | |
| 50.8% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 1,117 | 0.18σ | |
| 51.6% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 682 | 0.37σ | |
| 49.0% | 3.1% | 1.4% | 10,005 | 0.24σ | |
| 47.4% | 6.5% | 9.5% | 18,863 | 0.60σ | |
| 51.8% | 0.1% | 1.0% | 502 | 0.41σ | |
| 49.9% | 0.2% | 4.8% | 684 | 0.03σ | |
| 49.9% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 2,316 | 0.03σ | |
| 48.4% | 3.9% | 1.6% | 12,090 | 0.36σ | |
| 49.6% | 1.3% | 0.3% | 4,500 | 0.09σ | |
| 48.8% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 4,277 | 0.28σ | |
| 47.8% | 0.5% | 11.1% | 1,608 | 0.50σ | |
| 51.3% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 398 | 0.30σ | |
| 50.7% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 498 | 0.16σ | |
| 49.9% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 1,111 | 0.03σ | |
| 47.9% | 0.3% | 8.0% | 942 | 0.48σ | |
| 48.9% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 1,688 | 0.26σ | |
| 47.8% | 1.2% | 3.3% | 3,860 | 0.50σ | |
| 47.1% | 4.6% | 2.6% | 13,553 | 0.66σ | |
| 47.8% | 0.4% | 4.2% | 1,282 | 0.49σ | |
| 48.4% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 1,841 | 0.37σ | |
| 48.9% | 0.1% | 1.1% | 441 | 0.25σ | |
| 48.8% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 1,412 | 0.26σ | |
| 47.8% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 5,222 | 0.51σ | |
| 48.7% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 716 | 0.30σ | |
| 48.3% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 366 | 0.40σ | |
| 47.6% | 0.2% | 1.0% | 621 | 0.55σ | |
| 46.3% | 0.3% | 4.0% | 866 | 0.83σ | |
| 45.9% | 0.8% | 1.3% | 2,363 | 0.94σ | |
| 44.8% | 0.3% | 2.3% | 840 | 1.17σ | |
| 44.4% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 1,405 | 1.27σ | |
| 42.5% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 611 | 1.71σ |
Diamond has the tightest lobby-to-lobby spread of any ranked tier, which makes its noise-floor threshold the loosest on the whole ladder at just 2.20 percentage points — yet only 19 of the 88 Top champions below (21.6%) clear it. That says more about how tightly Diamond's win rates cluster around 50% than about the threshold itself. Quinn (54.8%, 1.09σ), Zilean (53.7%, 0.84σ), and Poppy (53.1%, 0.71σ) clear it from above 50%; Smolder (42.5%, 1.71σ), Corki (44.4%, 1.27σ), and Kalista (44.8%, 1.17σ) clear it from below.
Top champions at Diamond average a 50.0% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 2.01-point standard deviation across the list and a 12.3-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.1 of that list's own spread.
Top at Diamond isn't concentrated on a handful of champions: the top 5 by pick rate only account for 18.0% of recorded picks in the role, so play is spread widely across the pool.
The 5 most-picked Top champions at Diamond average a 49.6% win rate against the list's own 50.0% — a 0.37-point gap, small enough that popularity and strength are effectively unrelated here.
Master
| Champion | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Ban Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.1% | 1.0% | 18.4% | 1,522 | 0.87σ | |
| 52.3% | 5.8% | 8.3% | 8,804 | 0.47σ | |
| 51.9% | 6.2% | 13.0% | 9,415 | 0.39σ | |
| 51.7% | 5.6% | 12.8% | 8,520 | 0.37σ | |
| 51.7% | 2.7% | 29.6% | 4,234 | 0.36σ | |
| 55.5% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 1,486 | 1.15σ | |
| 50.9% | 4.9% | 15.0% | 7,407 | 0.18σ | |
| 52.0% | 1.2% | 20.5% | 1,913 | 0.41σ | |
| 51.5% | 5.9% | 2.6% | 8,868 | 0.32σ | |
| 51.0% | 4.9% | 9.1% | 7,534 | 0.20σ | |
| 51.1% | 4.2% | 5.9% | 6,367 | 0.23σ | |
| 51.9% | 2.6% | 2.6% | 3,820 | 0.40σ | |
| 49.9% | 7.8% | 15.6% | 11,898 | 0.02σ | |
| 55.0% | 0.4% | 6.7% | 563 | 1.05σ | |
| 51.7% | 2.2% | 3.3% | 3,290 | 0.37σ | |
| 51.5% | 2.8% | 2.7% | 4,239 | 0.32σ | |
| 49.7% | 6.2% | 14.5% | 9,308 | 0.07σ | |
| 54.1% | 0.5% | 2.2% | 751 | 0.86σ | |
| 52.1% | 1.7% | 0.3% | 2,575 | 0.44σ | |
| 52.4% | 0.4% | 16.6% | 604 | 0.51σ | |
| 49.9% | 5.8% | 4.6% | 8,836 | 0.01σ | |
| 50.9% | 2.4% | 2.7% | 3,543 | 0.19σ | |
| 52.5% | 0.8% | 2.2% | 1,212 | 0.51σ | |
| 50.1% | 5.1% | 3.4% | 7,548 | 0.02σ | |
| 49.5% | 2.9% | 19.3% | 4,448 | 0.11σ | |
| 51.2% | 1.3% | 3.2% | 1,972 | 0.26σ | |
| 50.7% | 3.8% | 0.8% | 5,837 | 0.15σ | |
| 50.7% | 4.4% | 0.4% | 6,846 | 0.16σ | |
| 52.3% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 1,325 | 0.48σ | |
| 52.3% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 1,300 | 0.49σ | |
| 50.7% | 2.4% | 1.9% | 3,696 | 0.15σ | |
| 50.6% | 1.7% | 4.8% | 2,599 | 0.12σ | |
| 52.4% | 0.6% | 2.8% | 904 | 0.51σ | |
| 51.8% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 1,614 | 0.37σ | |
| 50.9% | 2.9% | 0.4% | 4,438 | 0.19σ | |
| 50.8% | 2.5% | 0.9% | 3,807 | 0.17σ | |
| 50.7% | 1.0% | 7.3% | 1,477 | 0.14σ | |
| 51.9% | 0.7% | 2.0% | 1,096 | 0.40σ | |
| 53.0% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 778 | 0.63σ | |
| 50.3% | 4.2% | 0.7% | 6,485 | 0.06σ | |
| 51.3% | 0.7% | 4.2% | 1,089 | 0.27σ | |
| 49.9% | 4.1% | 2.0% | 6,291 | 0.03σ | |
| 51.8% | 0.3% | 8.1% | 522 | 0.38σ | |
| 50.3% | 2.6% | 1.0% | 3,775 | 0.06σ | |
| 52.5% | 0.3% | 5.4% | 449 | 0.51σ | |
| 50.4% | 2.1% | 0.7% | 3,187 | 0.09σ | |
| 49.5% | 2.5% | 3.9% | 3,674 | 0.10σ | |
| 50.1% | 1.5% | 2.8% | 2,365 | 0.02σ | |
| 49.1% | 2.7% | 6.5% | 3,958 | 0.18σ | |
| 49.9% | 1.9% | 2.0% | 2,741 | 0.01σ | |
| 47.8% | 7.8% | 19.1% | 11,839 | 0.47σ | |
| 51.3% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 1,267 | 0.27σ | |
| 49.4% | 1.9% | 3.2% | 2,946 | 0.13σ | |
| 48.5% | 5.4% | 4.1% | 8,011 | 0.32σ | |
| 52.1% | 0.3% | 1.6% | 468 | 0.43σ | |
| 52.1% | 0.3% | 1.4% | 479 | 0.45σ | |
| 49.3% | 3.6% | 0.6% | 5,386 | 0.14σ | |
| 49.4% | 2.7% | 0.6% | 4,091 | 0.13σ | |
| 52.7% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 438 | 0.57σ | |
| 51.4% | 0.3% | 1.4% | 482 | 0.30σ | |
| 52.6% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 369 | 0.54σ | |
| 52.0% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 464 | 0.42σ | |
| 50.3% | 0.4% | 2.3% | 695 | 0.05σ | |
| 51.7% | 0.2% | 3.1% | 285 | 0.36σ | |
| 48.7% | 3.3% | 1.4% | 4,907 | 0.27σ | |
| 49.7% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 973 | 0.06σ | |
| 47.7% | 5.7% | 3.1% | 8,726 | 0.47σ | |
| 49.5% | 1.0% | 0.2% | 1,478 | 0.11σ | |
| 47.9% | 4.1% | 1.8% | 6,403 | 0.44σ | |
| 48.6% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 2,605 | 0.28σ | |
| 49.2% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 1,260 | 0.17σ | |
| 47.0% | 6.2% | 6.6% | 9,361 | 0.62σ | |
| 48.4% | 2.2% | 0.6% | 3,377 | 0.33σ | |
| 47.6% | 2.9% | 2.1% | 4,344 | 0.50σ | |
| 49.3% | 0.2% | 1.0% | 322 | 0.16σ | |
| 47.9% | 0.3% | 3.4% | 476 | 0.45σ | |
| 50.1% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 301 | 0.01σ | |
| 47.8% | 0.2% | 2.2% | 309 | 0.46σ | |
| 47.5% | 0.4% | 2.1% | 550 | 0.51σ | |
| 48.5% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 378 | 0.31σ | |
| 47.2% | 0.2% | 3.2% | 372 | 0.58σ | |
| 48.0% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 1,056 | 0.41σ | |
| 47.0% | 2.4% | 1.4% | 3,701 | 0.63σ | |
| 48.0% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 507 | 0.43σ | |
| 44.1% | 0.2% | 2.5% | 317 | 1.24σ | |
| 45.9% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 413 | 0.87σ | |
| 45.4% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 1,253 | 0.97σ |
At Master, a Top champion's win rate has to sit at least 2.39 percentage points from an even 50% before Should I Dodge's own 0.5σ noise-floor threshold calls it more than lobby-to-lobby noise — 18 of the 87 champions below (20.7%) actually clear it. Quinn (55.5%, 1.15σ), Zoe (55.0%, 1.05σ), and Zed (54.1%, 0.87σ) clear it from above 50%; Nocturne (44.1%, 1.24σ), Varus (45.4%, 0.97σ), and Skarner (45.9%, 0.87σ) clear it from below.
Top champions at Master average a 50.4% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 2.06-point standard deviation across the list and a 11.4-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.2 of that list's own spread.
Top at Master isn't concentrated on a handful of champions: the top 5 by pick rate only account for 17.8% of recorded picks in the role, so play is spread widely across the pool.
The 5 most-picked Top champions at Master average 49.2% against the list's 50.4%, running weaker by 1.12 points — a real lean, but well short of this tier's own noise floor.
Grandmaster
| Champion | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Ban Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.9% | 6.1% | 17.5% | 573 | 0.66σ | |
| 49.6% | 10.7% | 31.3% | 1,016 | 0.06σ | |
| 51.9% | 7.0% | 14.7% | 668 | 0.25σ | |
| 52.7% | 4.8% | 9.0% | 451 | 0.37σ | |
| 49.8% | 6.5% | 15.1% | 608 | 0.02σ | |
| 51.7% | 5.4% | 3.3% | 509 | 0.23σ | |
| 56.9% | 3.5% | 0.8% | 321 | 0.92σ | |
| 48.4% | 7.4% | 7.0% | 724 | 0.22σ | |
| 53.3% | 2.6% | 20.1% | 239 | 0.44σ | |
| 48.9% | 7.4% | 2.7% | 686 | 0.15σ | |
| 49.1% | 5.6% | 4.5% | 534 | 0.12σ | |
| 50.2% | 2.5% | 35.0% | 236 | 0.03σ | |
| 52.7% | 3.2% | 2.2% | 308 | 0.36σ | |
| 49.2% | 3.7% | 9.8% | 349 | 0.11σ | |
| 56.3% | 2.8% | 0.3% | 252 | 0.83σ | |
| 49.7% | 4.2% | 3.3% | 396 | 0.04σ | |
| 53.2% | 2.7% | 2.6% | 260 | 0.43σ | |
| 46.2% | 7.9% | 5.4% | 757 | 0.51σ | |
| 46.3% | 7.9% | 3.9% | 753 | 0.49σ | |
| 53.0% | 2.5% | 1.6% | 238 | 0.41σ | |
| 50.0% | 3.6% | 1.2% | 333 | 0.01σ | |
| 46.9% | 4.3% | 5.8% | 405 | 0.41σ | |
| 48.8% | 3.7% | 1.9% | 350 | 0.15σ | |
| 49.4% | 3.8% | 0.4% | 346 | 0.08σ | |
| 47.9% | 3.9% | 1.6% | 372 | 0.28σ | |
| 49.0% | 2.7% | 2.8% | 255 | 0.13σ | |
| 52.3% | 2.2% | 1.0% | 208 | 0.31σ | |
| 49.2% | 3.0% | 0.4% | 281 | 0.10σ | |
| 49.7% | 2.5% | 0.3% | 233 | 0.04σ | |
| 45.9% | 4.3% | 0.5% | 395 | 0.55σ | |
| 46.1% | 3.1% | 0.6% | 295 | 0.52σ | |
| 44.9% | 3.6% | 0.2% | 334 | 0.68σ | |
| 46.0% | 2.3% | 0.7% | 226 | 0.53σ |
At Grandmaster, a Top champion's win rate has to sit at least 3.75 percentage points from an even 50% before Should I Dodge's own 0.5σ noise-floor threshold calls it more than lobby-to-lobby noise — 8 of the 33 champions below (24.2%) actually clear it. Garen (56.9%, 0.92σ), Shen (56.3%, 0.83σ), and Fiora (54.9%, 0.66σ) clear it from above 50%; Gragas (44.9%, 0.68σ), Sion (45.9%, 0.55σ), and Kled (46.0%, 0.53σ) clear it from below.
Top champions at Grandmaster average a 50.0% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 2.98-point standard deviation across the list and a 12.0-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.3 of that list's own spread.
The top 5 champions by pick rate account for 28.0% of all recorded Top picks at Grandmaster — some concentration at the top, but not dramatically more than an unremarkable pool would show.
The 5 most-picked Top champions at Grandmaster average 47.9% against the list's 50.0%, running weaker by 2.13 points — a real lean, but well short of this tier's own noise floor.
Challenger
| Champion | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Ban Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.3% | 11.1% | 33.7% | 215 | 0.06σ | |
| 54.4% | 9.3% | 7.3% | 223 | 0.36σ |
Challenger carries the widest lobby-to-lobby spread of any ranked tier, which makes its noise-floor threshold the tightest on the ladder — a Top win rate needs 6.12 percentage points from 50% to clear it here, and 0 of 2 champions below (0.0%) do. Not one champion below clears the noise floor at this tier — by this app's own 0.5σ standard, every row is a coin flip.
Top champions at Challenger average a 51.9% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 2.56-point standard deviation across the list and a 5.1-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 2.4 of that list's own spread.
Top at Challenger is notably top-heavy: the top 2 champions by pick rate account for 100.0% of all recorded picks in the role, well above what an even spread across the whole pool would produce.
The 2 most-picked Top champions at Challenger average a 51.9% win rate against the list's own 51.9% — a 0.00-point gap, small enough that popularity and strength are effectively unrelated here.