Rek'Sai

Computed from 29,093 ranked Solo/Duo games collected through the Riot API · patch 26.21.
| Role | Win Rate | Pick Rate |
|---|---|---|
| Top | 48.9% | 0.1% |
| Jungle | 50.5% | 0.8% |
Rek'Sai is banned in about 0.4% of games at this tier, one figure for the whole champion since bans happen before roles are picked. What ban rate measures.
Rek'Sai's Jungle win rate is 0.5 percentage points above an even 50% — Should I Dodge's win-probability model varies by about 4.8 percentage points of standard deviation from lobby to lobby across all ranks, purely from which champions get drawn, so this gap is smaller than that noise, not solid evidence the champion is unusually strong or weak right now.
Rek'Sai is tracked in 2 roles at this tier scope; the per-tier, threat, and counters reporting below all use its highest-pick-rate role, Jungle — its numbers in Top (0.1% pick rate) stay visible in the table above but aren't carried into the rest of this page.
Rek'Sai's Jungle Build
In Emerald+ games on patch 26.21 (including games from other ranks or the previous patch, as Emerald+ on this patch alone had too few), Rek'Sai's most common Jungle setup runs Flash and Smite with Hail of Blades, maxes E first, and builds Titanic Hydra, Spear of Shojin, and Sterak's Gage — 52.7% win rate over 15,249 games.
- Summoner spells
Flash + Smite
52.7%15,233 games - Runes
Hail of Blades + Precision
54.0%1,286 games - Skill priority E > Q > W 56.3%4,937 games
- Starter
Scorchclaw Pup
53.2%6,221 games - Boots
Plated Steelcaps
53.4%6,766 games - First three items


Titanic Hydra → Spear of Shojin → Sterak's Gage
60.0%726 games
Rek'Sai's Jungle Win Rate By Tier
| Tier | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) | Clears 0.5σ? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron | 44.2% | 0.4% | 1,002 | 0.77σ | Yes |
| Bronze | 46.1% | 0.5% | 1,397 | 0.64σ | Yes |
| Silver | 48.0% | 0.5% | 1,972 | 0.34σ | No |
| Gold | 50.4% | 0.7% | 2,863 | 0.07σ | No |
| Platinum | 51.1% | 1.0% | 4,245 | 0.22σ | No |
| Emerald | 53.5% | 1.4% | 4,664 | 0.76σ | Yes |
| Diamond | 51.4% | 2.0% | 6,150 | 0.32σ | No |
| Master | 51.1% | 2.7% | 4,103 | 0.23σ | No |
| Grandmaster | 45.4% | 3.1% | 290 | 0.62σ | Yes |
Rek'Sai's Jungle win rate ranges from 44.2% at Iron to 53.5% at Emerald across the 9 of 10 ranked tiers with at least 200 games in this role — a 9.3-point spread. Measured against each tier's own noise floor, that's 0.76σ at Emerald and 0.77σ at Iron, with both clearing the 0.5σ bar Should I Dodge itself requires before calling a reading anything but Neutral. 1 tier under 200 games not shown.
- Power curve
- Early game
- Threats
- None of the seven we track
Curated reads, not measured: how we judge these
Who Counters Rek'Sai in Jungle?
Champions That Counter Rek'Sai
| Champion | Win Rate vs Rek'Sai | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|
| 57.0% | 1.47σ | |
| 55.6% | 1.18σ | |
| 55.2% | 1.08σ | |
| 55.1% | 1.08σ | |
| 55.1% | 1.07σ |
Champions Rek'Sai Counters
| Champion | Win Rate vs Rek'Sai | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|
| 44.0% | 1.26σ | |
| 44.5% | 1.14σ | |
| 45.1% | 1.02σ | |
| 45.8% | 0.88σ | |
| 45.8% | 0.87σ |
At most five champions are listed in each direction for Rek'Sai: the 5 that counter it here lean sustain-heavy, with a tight, 2-point spread — none of them stand out much from the others among them, while 5 favourable matchups round out the picture — most matchups you could actually face simply aren't covered.