Jungle Tier List
This page pools every rank into one Jungle list, which smooths over the tier-to-tier noise a single rank's list still carries — a champion's row here reflects its performance averaged across the whole ladder, not any one tier's smaller, noisier sample. See how the noise floor is calculated and why the highest ranks are the noisiest, not the most reliable — or jump to a specific tier below for that rank's own numbers.
Computed from 5,090,862 ranked Solo/Duo games collected through the Riot API · patch 26.21.
| Champion | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Ban Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.4% | 5.9% | 13.3% | 147,465 | 0.50σ | |
| 52.7% | 5.1% | 6.2% | 136,043 | 0.57σ | |
| 52.5% | 6.6% | 5.8% | 168,564 | 0.53σ | |
| 52.4% | 6.0% | 5.6% | 150,611 | 0.50σ | |
| 52.3% | 5.4% | 6.7% | 142,693 | 0.48σ | |
| 52.5% | 2.6% | 6.7% | 60,114 | 0.52σ | |
| 50.4% | 8.6% | 20.1% | 216,567 | 0.08σ | |
| 50.1% | 4.9% | 29.0% | 124,203 | 0.03σ | |
| 51.6% | 1.5% | 15.9% | 40,659 | 0.33σ | |
| 51.4% | 1.5% | 18.0% | 33,785 | 0.30σ | |
| 51.5% | 5.9% | 5.8% | 148,073 | 0.30σ | |
| 52.4% | 4.1% | 2.4% | 99,147 | 0.51σ | |
| 52.2% | 1.8% | 5.0% | 46,969 | 0.46σ | |
| 54.3% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 17,140 | 0.89σ | |
| 52.4% | 2.3% | 2.5% | 65,600 | 0.51σ | |
| 50.2% | 9.1% | 8.7% | 226,491 | 0.04σ | |
| 52.5% | 0.8% | 3.9% | 20,151 | 0.51σ | |
| 51.5% | 0.7% | 11.9% | 15,621 | 0.32σ | |
| 50.4% | 1.4% | 16.3% | 31,642 | 0.08σ | |
| 49.1% | 6.5% | 16.4% | 153,143 | 0.18σ | |
| 50.1% | 8.1% | 5.1% | 201,550 | 0.02σ | |
| 49.5% | 5.8% | 11.6% | 135,752 | 0.10σ | |
| 50.7% | 1.9% | 8.2% | 45,628 | 0.15σ | |
| 51.0% | 0.5% | 11.8% | 14,358 | 0.21σ | |
| 52.2% | 2.3% | 0.3% | 55,898 | 0.46σ | |
| 50.6% | 3.9% | 2.7% | 102,932 | 0.12σ | |
| 49.7% | 2.5% | 8.0% | 60,651 | 0.05σ | |
| 51.6% | 2.3% | 0.8% | 60,258 | 0.34σ | |
| 51.3% | 0.7% | 4.0% | 15,927 | 0.27σ | |
| 51.1% | 2.3% | 1.4% | 65,104 | 0.23σ | |
| 50.7% | 2.0% | 2.7% | 51,476 | 0.14σ | |
| 47.4% | 10.2% | 16.9% | 240,865 | 0.54σ | |
| 49.6% | 3.5% | 3.8% | 90,831 | 0.08σ | |
| 50.4% | 3.9% | 1.0% | 96,918 | 0.09σ | |
| 50.2% | 2.8% | 1.8% | 71,935 | 0.05σ | |
| 49.4% | 3.7% | 3.4% | 104,001 | 0.12σ | |
| 51.9% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 11,501 | 0.39σ | |
| 48.7% | 5.5% | 4.7% | 144,872 | 0.28σ | |
| 50.8% | 1.6% | 0.7% | 48,210 | 0.16σ | |
| 50.7% | 0.7% | 2.1% | 22,401 | 0.14σ | |
| 50.8% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 34,245 | 0.17σ | |
| 50.2% | 0.6% | 4.1% | 17,333 | 0.04σ | |
| 49.4% | 5.1% | 1.5% | 125,120 | 0.13σ | |
| 49.5% | 5.8% | 1.0% | 160,692 | 0.11σ | |
| 50.3% | 1.9% | 0.7% | 49,804 | 0.07σ | |
| 47.4% | 1.8% | 17.6% | 41,726 | 0.54σ | |
| 48.8% | 4.4% | 2.0% | 124,254 | 0.25σ | |
| 50.1% | 0.4% | 2.4% | 10,269 | 0.02σ | |
| 50.4% | 1.1% | 0.3% | 34,876 | 0.09σ | |
| 49.5% | 2.5% | 0.7% | 67,493 | 0.11σ | |
| 50.5% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 26,707 | 0.10σ | |
| 48.7% | 0.4% | 10.2% | 8,690 | 0.28σ | |
| 50.7% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 10,340 | 0.15σ | |
| 48.2% | 3.5% | 2.3% | 107,191 | 0.38σ | |
| 49.0% | 2.7% | 0.9% | 73,092 | 0.22σ | |
| 50.5% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 13,490 | 0.11σ | |
| 48.4% | 1.3% | 3.1% | 34,153 | 0.34σ | |
| 49.2% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 33,926 | 0.16σ | |
| 49.6% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 23,861 | 0.08σ | |
| 48.8% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 26,931 | 0.24σ | |
| 48.5% | 0.3% | 4.7% | 7,005 | 0.31σ | |
| 48.5% | 0.4% | 3.3% | 10,674 | 0.30σ | |
| 47.4% | 1.3% | 3.5% | 29,876 | 0.54σ | |
| 47.6% | 2.0% | 1.4% | 54,467 | 0.50σ | |
| 49.1% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 13,151 | 0.19σ | |
| 48.8% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 22,881 | 0.25σ | |
| 45.5% | 0.8% | 21.7% | 20,973 | 0.95σ | |
| 46.4% | 2.5% | 2.5% | 77,295 | 0.76σ | |
| 47.4% | 0.5% | 2.1% | 14,259 | 0.54σ | |
| 43.6% | 4.5% | 4.9% | 127,256 | 1.33σ | |
| 46.4% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 3,083 | 0.76σ |
At All Ranks, a Jungle champion's win rate has to sit at least 2.39 percentage points from an even 50% before Should I Dodge's own 0.5σ noise-floor threshold calls it more than lobby-to-lobby noise — 15 of the 71 champions below (21.1%) actually clear it. Sion (54.3%, 0.89σ), Shyvana (52.7%, 0.57σ), and Wukong (52.5%, 0.53σ) clear it from above 50%; Qiyana (43.6%, 1.33σ), Locke (45.5%, 0.95σ), and Rengar (46.4%, 0.76σ) clear it from below.
Jungle champions at All Ranks average a 50.0% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 1.87-point standard deviation across the list and a 10.6-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.3 of that list's own spread.
The top 5 champions by pick rate account for 21.7% of all recorded Jungle picks at All Ranks — some concentration at the top, but not dramatically more than an unremarkable pool would show.
The 5 most-picked Jungle champions at All Ranks average a 50.1% win rate against the list's own 50.0% — a 0.10-point gap, small enough that popularity and strength are effectively unrelated here.
Ban Rate in the tables on this page is a whole-champion figure, not a per-jungle one -- a ban happens before anyone has a role. See what ban rate actually measures.
Iron
| Champion | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Ban Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.2% | 7.7% | 15.5% | 18,144 | 0.42σ | |
| 54.2% | 6.0% | 5.8% | 14,613 | 0.55σ | |
| 54.2% | 6.3% | 5.0% | 14,844 | 0.55σ | |
| 54.3% | 2.8% | 7.7% | 6,606 | 0.57σ | |
| 50.9% | 14.7% | 29.8% | 34,740 | 0.12σ | |
| 54.0% | 5.5% | 3.1% | 12,968 | 0.52σ | |
| 51.1% | 12.0% | 17.5% | 28,654 | 0.15σ | |
| 52.7% | 2.0% | 29.3% | 4,500 | 0.36σ | |
| 57.7% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 1,255 | 1.01σ | |
| 52.7% | 4.6% | 3.4% | 10,816 | 0.36σ | |
| 52.2% | 5.0% | 5.1% | 11,877 | 0.29σ | |
| 54.2% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 4,635 | 0.55σ | |
| 53.1% | 0.8% | 16.2% | 2,043 | 0.41σ | |
| 51.6% | 3.7% | 7.5% | 8,629 | 0.21σ | |
| 53.0% | 1.3% | 5.6% | 2,972 | 0.39σ | |
| 52.0% | 3.2% | 2.9% | 7,816 | 0.27σ | |
| 49.7% | 10.1% | 7.9% | 23,257 | 0.04σ | |
| 52.9% | 1.1% | 4.8% | 2,483 | 0.38σ | |
| 52.4% | 2.2% | 1.4% | 5,194 | 0.32σ | |
| 49.6% | 9.7% | 5.5% | 22,747 | 0.05σ | |
| 50.9% | 1.5% | 16.0% | 3,586 | 0.12σ | |
| 49.4% | 7.1% | 8.7% | 16,290 | 0.08σ | |
| 48.6% | 4.7% | 28.9% | 10,991 | 0.18σ | |
| 50.6% | 1.9% | 10.2% | 4,273 | 0.08σ | |
| 52.1% | 0.4% | 14.4% | 1,021 | 0.28σ | |
| 48.5% | 6.1% | 11.8% | 13,169 | 0.20σ | |
| 50.7% | 4.3% | 1.0% | 9,585 | 0.09σ | |
| 50.2% | 2.8% | 3.3% | 6,408 | 0.03σ | |
| 51.9% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 3,886 | 0.25σ | |
| 51.9% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 2,273 | 0.25σ | |
| 49.7% | 4.3% | 0.8% | 9,871 | 0.03σ | |
| 50.9% | 1.4% | 0.4% | 3,173 | 0.12σ | |
| 48.3% | 3.7% | 4.6% | 8,663 | 0.23σ | |
| 50.2% | 0.7% | 2.7% | 1,709 | 0.03σ | |
| 51.9% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 955 | 0.25σ | |
| 50.2% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 3,145 | 0.02σ | |
| 52.9% | 0.2% | 1.0% | 393 | 0.38σ | |
| 50.2% | 1.1% | 0.3% | 2,523 | 0.02σ | |
| 49.5% | 1.6% | 0.5% | 3,780 | 0.06σ | |
| 47.5% | 2.5% | 5.2% | 5,527 | 0.33σ | |
| 51.3% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 903 | 0.17σ | |
| 48.6% | 2.9% | 0.7% | 6,736 | 0.18σ | |
| 49.5% | 0.8% | 1.6% | 1,960 | 0.07σ | |
| 48.2% | 3.0% | 0.8% | 7,025 | 0.23σ | |
| 51.0% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 671 | 0.13σ | |
| 47.8% | 2.9% | 1.3% | 6,840 | 0.29σ | |
| 45.3% | 6.6% | 10.1% | 14,176 | 0.61σ | |
| 48.1% | 1.3% | 3.1% | 3,029 | 0.25σ | |
| 48.0% | 0.7% | 6.2% | 1,678 | 0.26σ | |
| 47.8% | 3.7% | 0.5% | 8,739 | 0.29σ | |
| 47.2% | 2.9% | 2.2% | 6,693 | 0.37σ | |
| 47.2% | 3.0% | 1.0% | 7,290 | 0.36σ | |
| 49.4% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 1,666 | 0.08σ | |
| 47.2% | 2.6% | 1.2% | 5,750 | 0.37σ | |
| 49.0% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 921 | 0.13σ | |
| 49.6% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 857 | 0.05σ | |
| 45.9% | 1.0% | 10.7% | 2,260 | 0.54σ | |
| 47.8% | 0.5% | 2.8% | 1,053 | 0.28σ | |
| 47.6% | 0.5% | 2.7% | 1,168 | 0.31σ | |
| 46.5% | 2.5% | 1.0% | 5,861 | 0.46σ | |
| 48.1% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 818 | 0.25σ | |
| 47.9% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 1,231 | 0.27σ | |
| 46.9% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 1,593 | 0.40σ | |
| 44.1% | 0.7% | 8.9% | 1,604 | 0.78σ | |
| 43.9% | 0.4% | 13.2% | 836 | 0.80σ | |
| 46.5% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 813 | 0.46σ | |
| 45.6% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 863 | 0.58σ | |
| 43.3% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 4,013 | 0.88σ | |
| 44.1% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 997 | 0.78σ | |
| 43.1% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 233 | 0.91σ | |
| 41.7% | 2.4% | 1.0% | 5,604 | 1.09σ | |
| 41.6% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 2,231 | 1.11σ |
At Iron, a Jungle champion's win rate has to sit at least 3.80 percentage points from an even 50% before Should I Dodge's own 0.5σ noise-floor threshold calls it more than lobby-to-lobby noise — 16 of the 72 champions below (22.2%) actually clear it. Sion (57.7%, 1.01σ), Rammus (54.3%, 0.57σ), and Bel'Veth (54.2%, 0.55σ) clear it from above 50%; Nidalee (41.6%, 1.11σ), Qiyana (41.7%, 1.09σ), and Camille (43.1%, 0.91σ) clear it from below.
Jungle champions at Iron average a 49.5% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 3.20-point standard deviation across the list and a 16.1-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.2 of that list's own spread.
The top 5 champions by pick rate account for 27.7% of all recorded Jungle picks at Iron — some concentration at the top, but not dramatically more than an unremarkable pool would show.
The 5 most-picked Jungle champions at Iron average 50.9% against the list's 49.5%, running stronger by 1.44 points — a real lean, but well short of this tier's own noise floor.
Bronze
| Champion | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Ban Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.5% | 6.9% | 15.5% | 21,058 | 0.57σ | |
| 57.7% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 1,886 | 1.26σ | |
| 53.2% | 6.4% | 4.8% | 18,893 | 0.53σ | |
| 53.3% | 3.1% | 8.3% | 9,000 | 0.54σ | |
| 53.0% | 5.2% | 5.5% | 16,100 | 0.49σ | |
| 52.7% | 5.8% | 6.0% | 18,733 | 0.45σ | |
| 53.1% | 5.7% | 3.3% | 17,190 | 0.50σ | |
| 51.4% | 9.3% | 12.0% | 28,514 | 0.23σ | |
| 50.2% | 12.5% | 27.3% | 37,508 | 0.04σ | |
| 51.0% | 10.1% | 8.6% | 29,072 | 0.16σ | |
| 52.1% | 5.3% | 4.1% | 15,556 | 0.35σ | |
| 51.5% | 2.1% | 26.5% | 5,650 | 0.25σ | |
| 53.4% | 1.2% | 5.2% | 3,609 | 0.56σ | |
| 53.3% | 1.1% | 4.7% | 3,167 | 0.54σ | |
| 53.2% | 2.2% | 1.6% | 6,864 | 0.52σ | |
| 49.6% | 5.0% | 31.6% | 14,546 | 0.06σ | |
| 51.1% | 1.6% | 16.7% | 4,934 | 0.18σ | |
| 50.1% | 9.6% | 5.5% | 28,368 | 0.02σ | |
| 51.1% | 3.1% | 7.4% | 9,292 | 0.18σ | |
| 53.1% | 2.1% | 0.3% | 6,063 | 0.52σ | |
| 49.2% | 6.8% | 10.4% | 19,498 | 0.13σ | |
| 50.1% | 1.9% | 12.6% | 5,122 | 0.01σ | |
| 50.8% | 2.8% | 2.9% | 9,025 | 0.13σ | |
| 48.6% | 6.2% | 13.3% | 15,773 | 0.22σ | |
| 50.4% | 3.2% | 2.9% | 9,206 | 0.06σ | |
| 51.9% | 1.8% | 0.5% | 4,982 | 0.31σ | |
| 49.8% | 2.5% | 6.4% | 6,619 | 0.04σ | |
| 51.2% | 0.9% | 3.7% | 2,644 | 0.20σ | |
| 50.2% | 0.7% | 15.3% | 2,323 | 0.03σ | |
| 50.6% | 0.5% | 14.5% | 1,466 | 0.11σ | |
| 50.7% | 2.0% | 1.3% | 6,008 | 0.11σ | |
| 49.9% | 4.7% | 1.0% | 13,388 | 0.02σ | |
| 48.8% | 3.6% | 4.3% | 10,601 | 0.20σ | |
| 49.6% | 3.9% | 0.9% | 10,678 | 0.06σ | |
| 49.6% | 4.1% | 0.5% | 12,116 | 0.07σ | |
| 51.1% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 1,628 | 0.18σ | |
| 48.7% | 3.7% | 2.7% | 10,521 | 0.21σ | |
| 50.3% | 0.7% | 1.7% | 2,283 | 0.05σ | |
| 48.8% | 2.8% | 1.4% | 8,437 | 0.20σ | |
| 51.1% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 1,324 | 0.19σ | |
| 50.2% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 3,085 | 0.03σ | |
| 46.0% | 7.6% | 12.5% | 19,200 | 0.66σ | |
| 49.7% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 4,605 | 0.04σ | |
| 50.9% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 1,108 | 0.15σ | |
| 49.7% | 1.2% | 0.3% | 3,628 | 0.05σ | |
| 47.3% | 1.2% | 13.5% | 3,109 | 0.44σ | |
| 48.4% | 2.9% | 0.7% | 8,596 | 0.26σ | |
| 48.2% | 2.8% | 1.3% | 7,543 | 0.30σ | |
| 49.4% | 0.5% | 3.1% | 1,337 | 0.09σ | |
| 50.5% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 1,295 | 0.09σ | |
| 48.1% | 1.4% | 3.2% | 3,927 | 0.31σ | |
| 48.8% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 5,129 | 0.20σ | |
| 48.1% | 2.8% | 0.7% | 8,509 | 0.32σ | |
| 49.2% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 1,118 | 0.14σ | |
| 47.2% | 2.8% | 1.0% | 8,845 | 0.47σ | |
| 46.8% | 3.0% | 1.1% | 8,796 | 0.52σ | |
| 46.8% | 0.6% | 7.9% | 1,812 | 0.52σ | |
| 47.5% | 0.4% | 2.7% | 1,254 | 0.42σ | |
| 47.1% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 2,965 | 0.48σ | |
| 47.8% | 0.3% | 1.1% | 940 | 0.36σ | |
| 47.7% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 1,763 | 0.37σ | |
| 48.1% | 0.1% | 0.9% | 409 | 0.31σ | |
| 48.8% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 270 | 0.20σ | |
| 47.2% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 1,343 | 0.45σ | |
| 47.0% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 1,071 | 0.50σ | |
| 46.1% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 1,394 | 0.65σ | |
| 45.8% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 2,089 | 0.69σ | |
| 44.4% | 1.8% | 1.0% | 5,770 | 0.92σ | |
| 43.0% | 0.7% | 11.2% | 1,855 | 1.15σ | |
| 42.8% | 2.8% | 1.2% | 8,033 | 1.19σ | |
| 43.6% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 3,229 | 1.06σ | |
| 41.5% | 0.4% | 12.2% | 1,160 | 1.40σ | |
| 43.3% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 279 | 1.11σ |
At Bronze, a Jungle champion's win rate has to sit at least 3.04 percentage points from an even 50% before Should I Dodge's own 0.5σ noise-floor threshold calls it more than lobby-to-lobby noise — 20 of the 73 champions below (27.4%) actually clear it. Sion (57.7%, 1.26σ), Briar (53.5%, 0.57σ), and Tryndamere (53.4%, 0.56σ) clear it from above 50%; Twitch (41.5%, 1.40σ), Qiyana (42.8%, 1.19σ), and Locke (43.0%, 1.15σ) clear it from below.
Jungle champions at Bronze average a 49.4% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 2.87-point standard deviation across the list and a 16.2-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.1 of that list's own spread.
The top 5 champions by pick rate account for 25.0% of all recorded Jungle picks at Bronze — some concentration at the top, but not dramatically more than an unremarkable pool would show.
The 5 most-picked Jungle champions at Bronze average a 49.7% win rate against the list's own 49.4% — a 0.34-point gap, small enough that popularity and strength are effectively unrelated here.
Silver
| Champion | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Ban Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.9% | 5.5% | 6.3% | 22,556 | 0.67σ | |
| 52.4% | 6.5% | 15.2% | 24,883 | 0.40σ | |
| 52.7% | 6.4% | 5.1% | 22,972 | 0.47σ | |
| 53.3% | 5.2% | 3.1% | 19,920 | 0.57σ | |
| 52.5% | 5.8% | 5.1% | 21,092 | 0.43σ | |
| 50.7% | 10.0% | 23.2% | 37,759 | 0.11σ | |
| 52.3% | 5.4% | 6.2% | 21,114 | 0.39σ | |
| 52.5% | 3.1% | 8.0% | 11,451 | 0.44σ | |
| 50.3% | 5.3% | 32.6% | 19,217 | 0.06σ | |
| 51.3% | 7.1% | 7.2% | 27,430 | 0.23σ | |
| 51.7% | 1.9% | 22.9% | 6,587 | 0.29σ | |
| 51.9% | 1.6% | 15.3% | 5,695 | 0.32σ | |
| 50.4% | 9.7% | 9.3% | 34,746 | 0.06σ | |
| 53.0% | 2.2% | 1.8% | 8,922 | 0.52σ | |
| 50.2% | 6.6% | 12.5% | 23,291 | 0.04σ | |
| 52.9% | 1.0% | 4.6% | 3,603 | 0.50σ | |
| 51.1% | 1.6% | 17.0% | 6,480 | 0.19σ | |
| 50.1% | 9.1% | 5.7% | 33,823 | 0.02σ | |
| 52.9% | 2.3% | 0.3% | 8,527 | 0.49σ | |
| 51.8% | 1.4% | 5.1% | 4,608 | 0.32σ | |
| 51.9% | 0.6% | 14.0% | 2,026 | 0.33σ | |
| 51.6% | 0.6% | 14.4% | 2,536 | 0.28σ | |
| 48.9% | 6.3% | 14.9% | 19,523 | 0.18σ | |
| 50.5% | 2.4% | 7.0% | 8,809 | 0.09σ | |
| 50.8% | 3.5% | 2.6% | 12,775 | 0.14σ | |
| 53.2% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 2,634 | 0.54σ | |
| 50.9% | 2.3% | 3.0% | 9,222 | 0.15σ | |
| 49.8% | 2.4% | 7.6% | 7,947 | 0.03σ | |
| 49.9% | 3.6% | 4.1% | 13,042 | 0.02σ | |
| 50.7% | 0.9% | 4.6% | 3,434 | 0.12σ | |
| 51.0% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 6,510 | 0.17σ | |
| 49.6% | 5.0% | 1.3% | 17,917 | 0.07σ | |
| 50.6% | 2.1% | 0.6% | 7,491 | 0.11σ | |
| 49.9% | 2.8% | 1.5% | 10,226 | 0.01σ | |
| 49.8% | 3.7% | 0.9% | 12,539 | 0.03σ | |
| 50.2% | 0.5% | 9.9% | 1,737 | 0.04σ | |
| 50.8% | 1.0% | 1.7% | 3,001 | 0.14σ | |
| 46.8% | 8.9% | 15.1% | 27,310 | 0.55σ | |
| 50.5% | 1.6% | 0.6% | 6,647 | 0.09σ | |
| 49.1% | 4.9% | 0.7% | 17,737 | 0.16σ | |
| 51.6% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 1,913 | 0.28σ | |
| 50.5% | 0.7% | 1.8% | 2,873 | 0.09σ | |
| 50.1% | 1.6% | 0.7% | 5,446 | 0.02σ | |
| 51.6% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 1,502 | 0.28σ | |
| 49.9% | 1.8% | 0.5% | 6,864 | 0.01σ | |
| 48.0% | 4.9% | 3.4% | 16,921 | 0.35σ | |
| 47.8% | 1.5% | 16.1% | 4,802 | 0.38σ | |
| 48.8% | 3.1% | 1.5% | 10,440 | 0.20σ | |
| 49.8% | 0.5% | 3.6% | 1,932 | 0.03σ | |
| 51.1% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 1,620 | 0.19σ | |
| 49.0% | 2.6% | 0.7% | 9,862 | 0.18σ | |
| 47.7% | 3.6% | 1.4% | 12,915 | 0.39σ | |
| 48.2% | 2.7% | 0.7% | 10,203 | 0.32σ | |
| 47.9% | 1.3% | 3.4% | 4,531 | 0.36σ | |
| 48.9% | 1.3% | 0.3% | 4,701 | 0.18σ | |
| 48.9% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 1,566 | 0.19σ | |
| 47.9% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 4,184 | 0.36σ | |
| 46.9% | 2.8% | 1.1% | 11,052 | 0.53σ | |
| 47.6% | 0.4% | 2.8% | 1,502 | 0.40σ | |
| 48.3% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 2,585 | 0.29σ | |
| 48.1% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 2,211 | 0.32σ | |
| 48.0% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 1,972 | 0.34σ | |
| 44.7% | 0.7% | 15.7% | 2,421 | 0.90σ | |
| 47.8% | 0.1% | 0.8% | 495 | 0.37σ | |
| 47.2% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 1,506 | 0.48σ | |
| 45.6% | 1.5% | 0.7% | 4,940 | 0.76σ | |
| 46.6% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 2,493 | 0.58σ | |
| 44.6% | 2.1% | 1.2% | 8,378 | 0.92σ | |
| 46.2% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 407 | 0.65σ | |
| 44.5% | 0.4% | 1.4% | 1,444 | 0.94σ | |
| 42.2% | 0.4% | 11.3% | 1,286 | 1.34σ | |
| 41.6% | 3.6% | 1.9% | 12,736 | 1.44σ | |
| 42.7% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 382 | 1.24σ |
At Silver, a Jungle champion's win rate has to sit at least 2.93 percentage points from an even 50% before Should I Dodge's own 0.5σ noise-floor threshold calls it more than lobby-to-lobby noise — 15 of the 73 champions below (20.5%) actually clear it. Shyvana (53.9%, 0.67σ), Amumu (53.3%, 0.57σ), and Sion (53.2%, 0.54σ) clear it from above 50%; Qiyana (41.6%, 1.44σ), Twitch (42.2%, 1.34σ), and Rumble (42.7%, 1.24σ) clear it from below.
Jungle champions at Silver average a 49.5% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 2.64-point standard deviation across the list and a 12.3-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.1 of that list's own spread.
The top 5 champions by pick rate account for 22.7% of all recorded Jungle picks at Silver — some concentration at the top, but not dramatically more than an unremarkable pool would show.
The 5 most-picked Jungle champions at Silver average a 49.9% win rate against the list's own 49.5% — a 0.33-point gap, small enough that popularity and strength are effectively unrelated here.
Gold
| Champion | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Ban Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.0% | 6.2% | 6.0% | 25,691 | 0.55σ | |
| 53.0% | 5.2% | 6.7% | 24,097 | 0.54σ | |
| 52.3% | 5.9% | 14.5% | 25,703 | 0.42σ | |
| 52.8% | 6.6% | 5.7% | 26,916 | 0.52σ | |
| 52.4% | 5.6% | 7.0% | 24,902 | 0.43σ | |
| 52.6% | 2.6% | 7.3% | 11,026 | 0.47σ | |
| 52.3% | 1.6% | 16.4% | 7,285 | 0.41σ | |
| 54.9% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 3,245 | 0.89σ | |
| 52.5% | 1.9% | 5.6% | 6,948 | 0.46σ | |
| 51.6% | 5.4% | 4.3% | 23,760 | 0.30σ | |
| 50.1% | 5.3% | 31.4% | 22,007 | 0.03σ | |
| 50.1% | 7.9% | 19.3% | 34,109 | 0.02σ | |
| 50.5% | 9.0% | 9.4% | 37,307 | 0.09σ | |
| 52.5% | 2.3% | 2.4% | 10,347 | 0.45σ | |
| 53.0% | 0.8% | 4.1% | 3,618 | 0.55σ | |
| 52.3% | 0.7% | 12.9% | 2,646 | 0.42σ | |
| 51.6% | 4.2% | 2.6% | 18,965 | 0.29σ | |
| 50.3% | 8.3% | 5.6% | 35,584 | 0.05σ | |
| 50.8% | 1.5% | 18.1% | 6,175 | 0.15σ | |
| 49.7% | 5.9% | 13.4% | 23,964 | 0.06σ | |
| 51.8% | 2.4% | 0.7% | 9,761 | 0.33σ | |
| 50.8% | 1.7% | 7.6% | 7,280 | 0.16σ | |
| 50.3% | 1.3% | 17.2% | 5,392 | 0.06σ | |
| 51.1% | 1.9% | 3.0% | 8,956 | 0.19σ | |
| 51.6% | 2.4% | 0.3% | 10,119 | 0.30σ | |
| 48.8% | 6.5% | 16.3% | 23,388 | 0.22σ | |
| 51.2% | 0.5% | 12.2% | 2,400 | 0.22σ | |
| 50.4% | 4.0% | 2.5% | 16,198 | 0.07σ | |
| 50.0% | 2.5% | 8.4% | 9,455 | 0.00σ | |
| 50.7% | 3.7% | 1.0% | 14,078 | 0.13σ | |
| 51.0% | 2.2% | 1.1% | 8,760 | 0.18σ | |
| 50.5% | 2.8% | 1.8% | 11,830 | 0.09σ | |
| 49.5% | 3.6% | 3.8% | 14,852 | 0.10σ | |
| 49.8% | 5.8% | 0.9% | 23,577 | 0.04σ | |
| 51.6% | 0.5% | 2.1% | 1,817 | 0.30σ | |
| 50.9% | 0.6% | 4.2% | 2,430 | 0.16σ | |
| 48.8% | 5.8% | 4.4% | 23,176 | 0.21σ | |
| 49.4% | 5.2% | 1.5% | 20,754 | 0.11σ | |
| 50.5% | 2.0% | 0.6% | 8,544 | 0.09σ | |
| 51.7% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 1,846 | 0.32σ | |
| 47.1% | 10.3% | 17.5% | 36,234 | 0.53σ | |
| 50.6% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 5,590 | 0.11σ | |
| 49.2% | 3.5% | 2.2% | 13,722 | 0.14σ | |
| 50.2% | 1.8% | 0.7% | 8,656 | 0.03σ | |
| 51.4% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 2,138 | 0.25σ | |
| 50.4% | 0.7% | 2.1% | 3,503 | 0.07σ | |
| 49.9% | 0.3% | 11.4% | 1,369 | 0.02σ | |
| 49.6% | 0.6% | 4.0% | 2,599 | 0.07σ | |
| 49.3% | 2.4% | 0.6% | 10,452 | 0.12σ | |
| 48.3% | 4.4% | 1.7% | 17,564 | 0.31σ | |
| 50.4% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 2,852 | 0.07σ | |
| 48.6% | 3.1% | 1.4% | 13,380 | 0.25σ | |
| 50.1% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 3,504 | 0.02σ | |
| 48.9% | 2.7% | 0.8% | 11,196 | 0.21σ | |
| 49.2% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 4,778 | 0.15σ | |
| 49.4% | 0.4% | 3.1% | 1,605 | 0.12σ | |
| 46.6% | 1.9% | 18.4% | 6,670 | 0.62σ | |
| 49.6% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 2,053 | 0.07σ | |
| 49.5% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 3,116 | 0.09σ | |
| 49.6% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 2,290 | 0.08σ | |
| 48.7% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 5,412 | 0.24σ | |
| 47.6% | 1.4% | 2.5% | 4,654 | 0.44σ | |
| 48.7% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 3,346 | 0.25σ | |
| 47.2% | 0.3% | 5.0% | 1,362 | 0.52σ | |
| 47.0% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 6,723 | 0.56σ | |
| 45.4% | 0.7% | 21.5% | 2,897 | 0.84σ | |
| 47.3% | 0.4% | 1.9% | 1,876 | 0.49σ | |
| 45.8% | 2.6% | 1.9% | 11,258 | 0.76σ | |
| 45.8% | 1.2% | 3.5% | 4,760 | 0.76σ | |
| 46.7% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 505 | 0.61σ | |
| 45.7% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 528 | 0.78σ | |
| 43.2% | 4.5% | 3.2% | 17,643 | 1.24σ |
At Gold, a Jungle champion's win rate has to sit at least 2.73 percentage points from an even 50% before Should I Dodge's own 0.5σ noise-floor threshold calls it more than lobby-to-lobby noise — 15 of the 72 champions below (20.8%) actually clear it. Sion (54.9%, 0.89σ), Dr. Mundo (53.0%, 0.55σ), and Lillia (53.0%, 0.55σ) clear it from above 50%; Qiyana (43.2%, 1.24σ), Locke (45.4%, 0.84σ), and Riven (45.7%, 0.78σ) clear it from below.
Jungle champions at Gold average a 49.9% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 2.11-point standard deviation across the list and a 11.6-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.3 of that list's own spread.
The top 5 champions by pick rate account for 21.5% of all recorded Jungle picks at Gold — some concentration at the top, but not dramatically more than an unremarkable pool would show.
The 5 most-picked Jungle champions at Gold average a 50.2% win rate against the list's own 49.9% — a 0.22-point gap, small enough that popularity and strength are effectively unrelated here.
Platinum
| Champion | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Ban Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.9% | 5.4% | 12.5% | 25,097 | 0.38σ | |
| 52.2% | 5.6% | 7.7% | 26,339 | 0.44σ | |
| 52.1% | 6.9% | 6.7% | 30,281 | 0.42σ | |
| 52.5% | 1.5% | 15.4% | 7,358 | 0.50σ | |
| 51.9% | 6.3% | 6.5% | 27,783 | 0.37σ | |
| 51.9% | 4.6% | 6.4% | 23,152 | 0.38σ | |
| 52.5% | 1.2% | 12.8% | 5,478 | 0.51σ | |
| 52.5% | 2.3% | 5.6% | 9,326 | 0.49σ | |
| 50.2% | 6.5% | 16.2% | 29,847 | 0.03σ | |
| 52.0% | 2.4% | 3.0% | 11,994 | 0.39σ | |
| 49.6% | 6.8% | 18.2% | 26,335 | 0.07σ | |
| 49.5% | 4.9% | 27.6% | 21,961 | 0.09σ | |
| 51.5% | 4.1% | 2.5% | 19,483 | 0.31σ | |
| 49.8% | 8.5% | 8.9% | 37,915 | 0.04σ | |
| 51.8% | 3.1% | 1.8% | 15,340 | 0.35σ | |
| 52.2% | 2.6% | 0.9% | 11,284 | 0.44σ | |
| 51.2% | 2.2% | 5.8% | 10,039 | 0.23σ | |
| 50.3% | 7.2% | 4.8% | 33,380 | 0.06σ | |
| 51.6% | 0.7% | 10.4% | 3,089 | 0.33σ | |
| 51.2% | 1.3% | 8.7% | 5,838 | 0.25σ | |
| 51.5% | 2.9% | 1.9% | 12,199 | 0.30σ | |
| 50.9% | 4.3% | 2.6% | 18,842 | 0.18σ | |
| 52.3% | 2.4% | 0.3% | 10,636 | 0.45σ | |
| 51.3% | 2.7% | 2.1% | 12,549 | 0.27σ | |
| 49.4% | 5.1% | 12.3% | 22,461 | 0.13σ | |
| 52.9% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 3,413 | 0.58σ | |
| 50.2% | 4.2% | 3.9% | 17,392 | 0.03σ | |
| 47.9% | 11.9% | 19.6% | 44,154 | 0.41σ | |
| 50.9% | 3.9% | 1.1% | 15,814 | 0.19σ | |
| 53.2% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 1,899 | 0.64σ | |
| 49.8% | 2.6% | 9.1% | 10,460 | 0.04σ | |
| 50.2% | 3.6% | 3.7% | 16,183 | 0.03σ | |
| 51.4% | 0.7% | 4.9% | 3,109 | 0.29σ | |
| 49.7% | 1.1% | 18.6% | 4,870 | 0.05σ | |
| 50.7% | 0.4% | 19.2% | 1,653 | 0.13σ | |
| 49.0% | 6.5% | 6.0% | 28,361 | 0.21σ | |
| 51.3% | 0.6% | 3.4% | 3,115 | 0.25σ | |
| 50.8% | 2.0% | 0.8% | 9,279 | 0.16σ | |
| 50.9% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 9,240 | 0.18σ | |
| 50.5% | 0.4% | 9.7% | 2,309 | 0.09σ | |
| 49.5% | 6.8% | 1.2% | 29,853 | 0.09σ | |
| 49.3% | 5.2% | 2.3% | 22,493 | 0.13σ | |
| 50.2% | 1.6% | 2.7% | 7,866 | 0.03σ | |
| 51.1% | 1.4% | 0.3% | 5,574 | 0.23σ | |
| 50.7% | 0.8% | 2.4% | 3,939 | 0.14σ | |
| 50.9% | 0.5% | 3.1% | 1,995 | 0.18σ | |
| 50.3% | 2.3% | 0.6% | 10,687 | 0.05σ | |
| 51.1% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 4,219 | 0.21σ | |
| 49.0% | 5.3% | 1.8% | 22,145 | 0.21σ | |
| 50.9% | 0.4% | 3.3% | 1,829 | 0.18σ | |
| 47.7% | 2.2% | 20.0% | 8,342 | 0.45σ | |
| 49.7% | 2.7% | 0.9% | 12,130 | 0.07σ | |
| 48.6% | 3.8% | 2.5% | 17,382 | 0.29σ | |
| 50.8% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 4,055 | 0.16σ | |
| 50.2% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 5,538 | 0.04σ | |
| 50.1% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 4,828 | 0.02σ | |
| 50.2% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 4,634 | 0.05σ | |
| 48.4% | 2.4% | 1.8% | 8,895 | 0.32σ | |
| 50.3% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 1,937 | 0.06σ | |
| 50.1% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 2,422 | 0.03σ | |
| 47.8% | 1.7% | 3.8% | 6,357 | 0.44σ | |
| 49.7% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 3,731 | 0.06σ | |
| 49.7% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 2,421 | 0.07σ | |
| 47.1% | 2.9% | 3.0% | 13,996 | 0.58σ | |
| 47.5% | 1.2% | 3.7% | 4,952 | 0.50σ | |
| 48.3% | 0.5% | 2.6% | 2,286 | 0.33σ | |
| 48.3% | 0.3% | 3.5% | 1,399 | 0.34σ | |
| 45.7% | 0.8% | 27.7% | 3,253 | 0.86σ | |
| 47.6% | 0.4% | 3.6% | 1,700 | 0.48σ | |
| 48.7% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 586 | 0.27σ | |
| 43.8% | 5.4% | 6.0% | 22,886 | 1.24σ |
At Platinum, a Jungle champion's win rate has to sit at least 2.50 percentage points from an even 50% before Should I Dodge's own 0.5σ noise-floor threshold calls it more than lobby-to-lobby noise — 6 of the 71 champions below (8.5%) actually clear it. Zaahen (53.2%, 0.64σ), Sion (52.9%, 0.58σ), and Teemo (52.5%, 0.51σ) clear it from above 50%; Qiyana (43.8%, 1.24σ), Locke (45.7%, 0.86σ), and Rengar (47.1%, 0.58σ) clear it from below.
Jungle champions at Platinum average a 50.2% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 1.69-point standard deviation across the list and a 9.4-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.5 of that list's own spread.
The top 5 champions by pick rate account for 20.9% of all recorded Jungle picks at Platinum — some concentration at the top, but not dramatically more than an unremarkable pool would show.
The 5 most-picked Jungle champions at Platinum average a 49.9% win rate against the list's own 50.2% — a 0.30-point gap, small enough that popularity and strength are effectively unrelated here.
Emerald
| Champion | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Ban Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.5% | 6.3% | 6.9% | 22,221 | 0.55σ | |
| 51.7% | 6.9% | 7.2% | 24,218 | 0.37σ | |
| 51.1% | 4.4% | 22.4% | 15,920 | 0.24σ | |
| 51.7% | 5.2% | 7.5% | 19,512 | 0.38σ | |
| 51.6% | 4.7% | 9.1% | 17,703 | 0.35σ | |
| 52.2% | 2.7% | 5.3% | 8,423 | 0.49σ | |
| 53.1% | 1.8% | 0.9% | 7,419 | 0.68σ | |
| 53.4% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 4,658 | 0.76σ | |
| 51.1% | 4.2% | 5.7% | 16,712 | 0.24σ | |
| 50.2% | 5.5% | 14.1% | 19,934 | 0.05σ | |
| 51.6% | 3.8% | 3.0% | 12,591 | 0.35σ | |
| 52.0% | 1.7% | 4.0% | 6,294 | 0.44σ | |
| 49.7% | 6.9% | 19.9% | 21,931 | 0.08σ | |
| 51.4% | 2.5% | 3.9% | 9,961 | 0.30σ | |
| 50.8% | 5.8% | 3.2% | 20,633 | 0.18σ | |
| 51.7% | 3.2% | 1.5% | 11,684 | 0.38σ | |
| 48.8% | 13.0% | 20.7% | 38,895 | 0.26σ | |
| 51.6% | 2.9% | 1.3% | 9,985 | 0.36σ | |
| 50.0% | 5.1% | 7.4% | 17,356 | 0.01σ | |
| 51.2% | 2.8% | 2.3% | 10,147 | 0.27σ | |
| 50.4% | 1.3% | 13.9% | 4,947 | 0.10σ | |
| 50.5% | 4.6% | 2.9% | 16,359 | 0.11σ | |
| 52.0% | 0.8% | 2.7% | 3,295 | 0.43σ | |
| 49.3% | 8.1% | 7.7% | 28,807 | 0.15σ | |
| 50.0% | 2.7% | 9.0% | 8,511 | 0.01σ | |
| 52.7% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 2,226 | 0.60σ | |
| 51.6% | 1.9% | 0.6% | 6,013 | 0.35σ | |
| 50.6% | 4.2% | 1.2% | 13,216 | 0.12σ | |
| 51.2% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 7,272 | 0.27σ | |
| 49.6% | 6.4% | 3.8% | 23,565 | 0.09σ | |
| 51.0% | 2.2% | 1.0% | 8,633 | 0.23σ | |
| 51.4% | 2.2% | 0.2% | 7,791 | 0.31σ | |
| 51.0% | 2.3% | 0.7% | 8,414 | 0.23σ | |
| 48.8% | 6.7% | 7.6% | 23,715 | 0.26σ | |
| 48.9% | 4.3% | 9.8% | 15,218 | 0.24σ | |
| 50.0% | 2.9% | 2.9% | 8,735 | 0.01σ | |
| 50.5% | 2.7% | 1.2% | 9,860 | 0.12σ | |
| 49.9% | 3.3% | 3.2% | 12,013 | 0.03σ | |
| 50.4% | 0.8% | 7.6% | 2,483 | 0.08σ | |
| 51.0% | 0.4% | 7.2% | 1,463 | 0.21σ | |
| 50.4% | 0.3% | 14.5% | 1,231 | 0.08σ | |
| 49.3% | 7.5% | 1.5% | 26,511 | 0.15σ | |
| 49.8% | 0.8% | 8.5% | 3,059 | 0.04σ | |
| 51.3% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 3,770 | 0.28σ | |
| 49.1% | 5.3% | 2.1% | 17,533 | 0.20σ | |
| 48.7% | 4.7% | 4.6% | 16,917 | 0.29σ | |
| 50.8% | 0.4% | 4.1% | 1,377 | 0.17σ | |
| 49.7% | 0.8% | 5.3% | 2,898 | 0.06σ | |
| 50.5% | 0.4% | 4.1% | 1,459 | 0.11σ | |
| 51.1% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 3,074 | 0.23σ | |
| 48.2% | 0.8% | 33.8% | 2,716 | 0.41σ | |
| 47.8% | 2.3% | 20.9% | 7,096 | 0.48σ | |
| 51.1% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 2,032 | 0.24σ | |
| 50.9% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 1,653 | 0.20σ | |
| 51.1% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 1,955 | 0.25σ | |
| 48.2% | 3.3% | 5.2% | 12,977 | 0.40σ | |
| 48.1% | 0.9% | 19.0% | 3,184 | 0.42σ | |
| 49.7% | 0.5% | 2.6% | 1,960 | 0.07σ | |
| 50.0% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 3,327 | 0.01σ | |
| 49.5% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 3,572 | 0.11σ | |
| 47.7% | 2.1% | 5.9% | 6,119 | 0.51σ | |
| 48.7% | 1.2% | 2.2% | 4,736 | 0.28σ | |
| 50.2% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 1,386 | 0.04σ | |
| 47.5% | 0.9% | 10.3% | 3,271 | 0.55σ | |
| 48.0% | 1.2% | 3.9% | 3,787 | 0.45σ | |
| 48.5% | 0.2% | 2.8% | 913 | 0.33σ | |
| 47.6% | 0.6% | 3.5% | 2,099 | 0.53σ | |
| 47.9% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 4,475 | 0.45σ | |
| 45.2% | 6.4% | 11.0% | 21,796 | 1.07σ | |
| 46.3% | 0.3% | 2.0% | 930 | 0.83σ | |
| 46.8% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 468 | 0.71σ |
At Emerald, a Jungle champion's win rate has to sit at least 2.27 percentage points from an even 50% before Should I Dodge's own 0.5σ noise-floor threshold calls it more than lobby-to-lobby noise — 10 of the 71 champions below (14.1%) actually clear it. Rek'Sai (53.4%, 0.76σ), Udyr (53.1%, 0.68σ), and Sion (52.7%, 0.60σ) clear it from above 50%; Qiyana (45.2%, 1.07σ), Brand (46.3%, 0.83σ), and Rumble (46.8%, 0.71σ) clear it from below.
Jungle champions at Emerald average a 50.1% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 1.62-point standard deviation across the list and a 8.3-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.4 of that list's own spread.
The top 5 champions by pick rate account for 21.4% of all recorded Jungle picks at Emerald — some concentration at the top, but not dramatically more than an unremarkable pool would show.
The 5 most-picked Jungle champions at Emerald average a 49.8% win rate against the list's own 50.1% — a 0.36-point gap, small enough that popularity and strength are effectively unrelated here.
Diamond
| Champion | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Ban Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.0% | 3.9% | 16.3% | 13,140 | 0.44σ | |
| 52.1% | 4.5% | 4.1% | 14,107 | 0.48σ | |
| 52.3% | 2.7% | 5.2% | 7,997 | 0.52σ | |
| 51.2% | 5.9% | 6.5% | 18,830 | 0.28σ | |
| 50.7% | 6.1% | 14.0% | 19,453 | 0.16σ | |
| 50.9% | 6.7% | 6.8% | 21,698 | 0.21σ | |
| 53.3% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 4,509 | 0.74σ | |
| 51.2% | 4.6% | 6.1% | 15,523 | 0.28σ | |
| 50.1% | 7.2% | 21.5% | 21,742 | 0.02σ | |
| 51.3% | 3.9% | 4.8% | 10,828 | 0.29σ | |
| 50.6% | 5.0% | 11.1% | 16,093 | 0.14σ | |
| 52.1% | 2.7% | 0.9% | 8,279 | 0.49σ | |
| 51.9% | 3.1% | 1.4% | 9,678 | 0.42σ | |
| 54.1% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 1,630 | 0.94σ | |
| 51.5% | 2.4% | 4.8% | 8,312 | 0.33σ | |
| 51.5% | 4.6% | 1.2% | 13,449 | 0.34σ | |
| 52.1% | 1.8% | 1.1% | 6,026 | 0.47σ | |
| 50.4% | 3.8% | 9.0% | 12,957 | 0.09σ | |
| 49.9% | 6.1% | 9.6% | 19,291 | 0.02σ | |
| 50.9% | 1.1% | 12.1% | 3,964 | 0.20σ | |
| 50.1% | 6.9% | 4.7% | 22,666 | 0.03σ | |
| 50.9% | 3.2% | 2.5% | 10,652 | 0.20σ | |
| 50.3% | 5.0% | 3.3% | 15,990 | 0.07σ | |
| 51.4% | 2.0% | 1.0% | 6,141 | 0.31σ | |
| 50.4% | 5.2% | 2.5% | 17,073 | 0.08σ | |
| 50.3% | 3.5% | 4.8% | 11,619 | 0.06σ | |
| 51.6% | 0.7% | 4.6% | 2,041 | 0.37σ | |
| 51.5% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 6,070 | 0.33σ | |
| 50.1% | 3.4% | 4.0% | 12,094 | 0.03σ | |
| 50.5% | 2.5% | 2.2% | 8,264 | 0.12σ | |
| 51.7% | 1.1% | 0.2% | 3,650 | 0.39σ | |
| 49.3% | 7.4% | 5.3% | 23,942 | 0.15σ | |
| 50.8% | 2.4% | 0.8% | 7,778 | 0.19σ | |
| 49.1% | 6.9% | 8.6% | 22,077 | 0.20σ | |
| 50.6% | 0.6% | 12.5% | 1,843 | 0.13σ | |
| 51.2% | 1.9% | 0.1% | 6,245 | 0.26σ | |
| 48.1% | 13.6% | 22.0% | 38,438 | 0.43σ | |
| 50.7% | 2.0% | 0.7% | 6,596 | 0.16σ | |
| 49.8% | 0.7% | 17.0% | 2,329 | 0.05σ | |
| 52.0% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 1,631 | 0.45σ | |
| 50.7% | 0.9% | 2.7% | 3,082 | 0.16σ | |
| 49.4% | 8.4% | 1.9% | 27,229 | 0.15σ | |
| 50.0% | 0.9% | 5.1% | 2,918 | 0.01σ | |
| 50.3% | 1.4% | 1.1% | 4,487 | 0.07σ | |
| 50.6% | 0.9% | 1.4% | 3,078 | 0.13σ | |
| 49.2% | 5.3% | 2.0% | 15,925 | 0.18σ | |
| 50.1% | 1.3% | 1.9% | 4,133 | 0.01σ | |
| 50.5% | 0.4% | 5.0% | 1,243 | 0.11σ | |
| 50.9% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 2,051 | 0.21σ | |
| 49.5% | 2.6% | 1.7% | 8,213 | 0.12σ | |
| 50.2% | 0.3% | 8.7% | 868 | 0.05σ | |
| 48.2% | 2.2% | 20.3% | 6,736 | 0.41σ | |
| 48.6% | 2.6% | 8.0% | 7,821 | 0.31σ | |
| 50.0% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 4,928 | 0.01σ | |
| 50.1% | 0.5% | 2.0% | 1,571 | 0.02σ | |
| 47.7% | 1.0% | 38.5% | 3,291 | 0.53σ | |
| 48.2% | 3.4% | 6.4% | 11,106 | 0.41σ | |
| 46.7% | 7.5% | 20.9% | 23,667 | 0.75σ | |
| 49.3% | 0.3% | 4.5% | 888 | 0.17σ | |
| 48.7% | 0.4% | 5.5% | 1,206 | 0.29σ | |
| 50.2% | 0.2% | 1.0% | 728 | 0.05σ | |
| 49.4% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 2,152 | 0.14σ | |
| 48.2% | 0.5% | 4.8% | 1,709 | 0.41σ | |
| 47.8% | 1.1% | 3.8% | 3,187 | 0.50σ | |
| 47.8% | 0.7% | 4.6% | 2,395 | 0.51σ | |
| 46.8% | 2.3% | 9.5% | 6,642 | 0.72σ | |
| 48.3% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 2,848 | 0.38σ | |
| 48.3% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 1,719 | 0.38σ | |
| 45.6% | 0.1% | 0.8% | 461 | 1.00σ |
Diamond has the tightest lobby-to-lobby spread of any ranked tier, which makes its noise-floor threshold the loosest on the whole ladder at just 2.20 percentage points — yet only 8 of the 69 Jungle champions below (11.6%) clear it. That says more about how tightly Diamond's win rates cluster around 50% than about the threshold itself. Zaahen (54.1%, 0.94σ), Ivern (53.3%, 0.74σ), and Zyra (52.3%, 0.52σ) clear it from above 50%; Rumble (45.6%, 1.00σ), Qiyana (46.7%, 0.75σ), and Jayce (46.8%, 0.72σ) clear it from below.
Jungle champions at Diamond average a 50.2% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 1.55-point standard deviation across the list and a 8.5-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.4 of that list's own spread.
The top 5 champions by pick rate account for 22.3% of all recorded Jungle picks at Diamond — some concentration at the top, but not dramatically more than an unremarkable pool would show.
The 5 most-picked Jungle champions at Diamond average 48.7% against the list's 50.2%, running weaker by 1.45 points — a real lean, but well short of this tier's own noise floor.
Master
| Champion | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Ban Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.9% | 5.2% | 8.1% | 7,857 | 0.62σ | |
| 52.6% | 3.6% | 10.3% | 5,743 | 0.54σ | |
| 52.4% | 3.1% | 7.5% | 4,791 | 0.51σ | |
| 53.2% | 2.8% | 1.1% | 4,331 | 0.66σ | |
| 52.2% | 4.4% | 4.5% | 6,785 | 0.46σ | |
| 50.8% | 8.0% | 16.8% | 12,055 | 0.16σ | |
| 52.0% | 4.1% | 1.8% | 6,258 | 0.42σ | |
| 50.6% | 7.3% | 22.1% | 11,204 | 0.12σ | |
| 52.8% | 1.2% | 8.3% | 1,909 | 0.60σ | |
| 50.8% | 4.8% | 16.6% | 7,214 | 0.16σ | |
| 50.4% | 6.8% | 20.5% | 10,457 | 0.08σ | |
| 51.5% | 2.9% | 6.4% | 4,204 | 0.32σ | |
| 51.0% | 5.2% | 4.5% | 7,767 | 0.20σ | |
| 52.0% | 1.9% | 3.1% | 2,826 | 0.42σ | |
| 50.4% | 7.9% | 7.1% | 12,108 | 0.08σ | |
| 50.6% | 4.0% | 8.1% | 5,904 | 0.12σ | |
| 50.9% | 3.6% | 3.7% | 5,536 | 0.18σ | |
| 49.9% | 8.4% | 10.6% | 12,215 | 0.03σ | |
| 50.6% | 4.3% | 3.9% | 6,530 | 0.12σ | |
| 51.1% | 2.7% | 1.4% | 4,103 | 0.23σ | |
| 51.1% | 2.4% | 1.0% | 3,667 | 0.24σ | |
| 51.5% | 1.8% | 0.8% | 2,628 | 0.32σ | |
| 50.7% | 4.5% | 0.7% | 6,826 | 0.14σ | |
| 50.8% | 2.3% | 1.7% | 3,323 | 0.17σ | |
| 50.1% | 4.3% | 2.9% | 6,671 | 0.02σ | |
| 52.5% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 1,146 | 0.52σ | |
| 48.6% | 13.4% | 20.2% | 20,337 | 0.30σ | |
| 51.5% | 1.4% | 0.2% | 2,289 | 0.30σ | |
| 51.0% | 1.5% | 1.1% | 2,242 | 0.22σ | |
| 49.5% | 8.8% | 1.8% | 13,410 | 0.10σ | |
| 50.7% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 2,586 | 0.14σ | |
| 52.7% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 888 | 0.57σ | |
| 48.3% | 8.6% | 38.5% | 13,496 | 0.37σ | |
| 51.0% | 0.9% | 2.6% | 1,306 | 0.21σ | |
| 52.5% | 0.4% | 3.2% | 574 | 0.52σ | |
| 49.0% | 5.3% | 4.2% | 8,003 | 0.22σ | |
| 49.9% | 1.9% | 1.6% | 2,881 | 0.03σ | |
| 49.0% | 6.6% | 2.3% | 10,232 | 0.21σ | |
| 50.0% | 0.4% | 14.5% | 556 | 0.00σ | |
| 49.1% | 2.5% | 5.4% | 3,892 | 0.19σ | |
| 49.2% | 4.2% | 2.0% | 6,236 | 0.17σ | |
| 51.9% | 0.4% | 1.4% | 560 | 0.41σ | |
| 49.3% | 2.8% | 1.4% | 4,322 | 0.15σ | |
| 49.7% | 0.5% | 5.9% | 741 | 0.07σ | |
| 50.0% | 1.5% | 0.1% | 2,415 | 0.01σ | |
| 49.7% | 0.4% | 7.3% | 566 | 0.05σ | |
| 50.7% | 0.3% | 2.7% | 525 | 0.16σ | |
| 48.7% | 0.4% | 13.0% | 686 | 0.27σ | |
| 48.8% | 4.3% | 1.4% | 6,739 | 0.25σ | |
| 50.7% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 782 | 0.14σ | |
| 50.3% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 950 | 0.05σ | |
| 50.9% | 0.2% | 3.3% | 315 | 0.19σ | |
| 50.8% | 0.2% | 2.1% | 361 | 0.18σ | |
| 53.1% | 0.1% | 1.0% | 234 | 0.66σ | |
| 49.3% | 1.1% | 0.3% | 1,674 | 0.15σ | |
| 48.0% | 0.9% | 4.1% | 1,505 | 0.41σ | |
| 47.5% | 1.3% | 6.6% | 1,950 | 0.52σ | |
| 48.8% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 1,323 | 0.25σ | |
| 46.6% | 1.6% | 40.9% | 2,623 | 0.72σ | |
| 48.5% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 1,404 | 0.31σ | |
| 47.7% | 2.4% | 2.1% | 3,595 | 0.49σ | |
| 46.6% | 1.6% | 18.4% | 2,553 | 0.71σ | |
| 46.3% | 2.9% | 19.1% | 4,258 | 0.77σ | |
| 47.7% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 955 | 0.49σ | |
| 47.5% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 832 | 0.52σ | |
| 46.7% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 304 | 0.69σ | |
| 45.1% | 0.2% | 1.4% | 220 | 1.02σ | |
| 46.6% | 2.3% | 2.5% | 3,453 | 0.71σ | |
| 46.0% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 660 | 0.84σ | |
| 45.7% | 1.0% | 3.4% | 1,514 | 0.90σ | |
| 45.0% | 0.5% | 2.2% | 787 | 1.05σ |
At Master, a Jungle champion's win rate has to sit at least 2.39 percentage points from an even 50% before Should I Dodge's own 0.5σ noise-floor threshold calls it more than lobby-to-lobby noise — 20 of the 71 champions below (28.2%) actually clear it. Nunu & Willump (53.2%, 0.66σ), Neeko (53.1%, 0.66σ), and Nidalee (52.9%, 0.62σ) clear it from above 50%; Fizz (45.0%, 1.05σ), Rumble (45.1%, 1.02σ), and Pantheon (45.7%, 0.90σ) clear it from below.
Jungle champions at Master average a 49.9% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 2.02-point standard deviation across the list and a 8.2-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.2 of that list's own spread.
The top 5 champions by pick rate account for 23.8% of all recorded Jungle picks at Master — some concentration at the top, but not dramatically more than an unremarkable pool would show.
The 5 most-picked Jungle champions at Master average 49.4% against the list's 49.9%, running weaker by 0.49 points — a real lean, but well short of this tier's own noise floor.
Grandmaster
| Champion | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Ban Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.9% | 15.1% | 22.6% | 1,449 | 0.12σ | |
| 53.5% | 7.7% | 12.4% | 752 | 0.47σ | |
| 52.2% | 9.1% | 26.5% | 861 | 0.30σ | |
| 54.5% | 6.7% | 2.1% | 641 | 0.60σ | |
| 52.6% | 6.7% | 18.2% | 636 | 0.35σ | |
| 54.2% | 4.7% | 5.1% | 459 | 0.56σ | |
| 54.0% | 4.1% | 9.3% | 393 | 0.54σ | |
| 54.9% | 3.7% | 8.6% | 343 | 0.66σ | |
| 54.1% | 5.0% | 1.5% | 470 | 0.54σ | |
| 47.8% | 9.7% | 60.6% | 915 | 0.30σ | |
| 50.3% | 4.9% | 28.5% | 458 | 0.04σ | |
| 53.4% | 4.1% | 2.6% | 384 | 0.45σ | |
| 53.1% | 3.7% | 5.0% | 339 | 0.42σ | |
| 47.7% | 9.4% | 8.9% | 868 | 0.30σ | |
| 48.5% | 10.1% | 1.7% | 938 | 0.20σ | |
| 49.7% | 6.8% | 0.8% | 644 | 0.04σ | |
| 51.2% | 4.9% | 0.3% | 469 | 0.15σ | |
| 51.9% | 3.5% | 0.8% | 325 | 0.25σ | |
| 52.1% | 2.8% | 3.2% | 257 | 0.28σ | |
| 47.1% | 5.3% | 16.8% | 497 | 0.38σ | |
| 50.4% | 2.6% | 6.4% | 249 | 0.06σ | |
| 46.8% | 2.5% | 33.7% | 233 | 0.43σ | |
| 49.2% | 3.7% | 1.3% | 339 | 0.11σ | |
| 52.3% | 2.2% | 1.2% | 203 | 0.30σ | |
| 47.8% | 4.9% | 1.1% | 469 | 0.29σ | |
| 48.2% | 2.9% | 3.4% | 276 | 0.24σ | |
| 48.3% | 2.6% | 4.5% | 245 | 0.22σ | |
| 48.5% | 2.8% | 0.7% | 255 | 0.20σ | |
| 44.0% | 8.3% | 7.8% | 792 | 0.80σ | |
| 45.4% | 3.1% | 1.1% | 290 | 0.62σ | |
| 41.1% | 4.3% | 31.3% | 420 | 1.19σ |
At Grandmaster, a Jungle champion's win rate has to sit at least 3.75 percentage points from an even 50% before Should I Dodge's own 0.5σ noise-floor threshold calls it more than lobby-to-lobby noise — 8 of the 31 champions below (25.8%) actually clear it. Shaco (54.9%, 0.66σ), Taliyah (54.5%, 0.60σ), and Kindred (54.2%, 0.56σ) clear it from above 50%; Jayce (41.1%, 1.19σ), Graves (44.0%, 0.80σ), and Rek'Sai (45.4%, 0.62σ) clear it from below.
Jungle champions at Grandmaster average a 50.2% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 3.30-point standard deviation across the list and a 13.9-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.1 of that list's own spread.
Jungle at Grandmaster is notably top-heavy: the top 5 champions by pick rate account for 31.8% of all recorded picks in the role, well above what an even spread across the whole pool would produce.
The 5 most-picked Jungle champions at Grandmaster average a 49.4% win rate against the list's own 50.2% — a 0.75-point gap, small enough that popularity and strength are effectively unrelated here.
Challenger
| Champion | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Ban Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.5% | 18.2% | 23.0% | 364 | 0.37σ | |
| 51.1% | 10.2% | 13.8% | 218 | 0.09σ | |
| 45.3% | 11.2% | 63.0% | 207 | 0.38σ |
Challenger carries the widest lobby-to-lobby spread of any ranked tier, which makes its noise-floor threshold the tightest on the ladder — a Jungle win rate needs 6.12 percentage points from 50% to clear it here, and 0 of 3 champions below (0.0%) do. Not one champion below clears the noise floor at this tier — by this app's own 0.5σ standard, every row is a coin flip.
Jungle champions at Challenger average a 50.3% win rate, but how tightly they cluster around it matters more than the average itself: a 3.79-point standard deviation across the list and a 9.2-point spread from top to bottom — measured directly from these champions' own win rates, not this app's lobby-to-lobby model spread quoted above. This tier's noise-floor bar works out to about 1.6 of that list's own spread.
Jungle at Challenger is notably top-heavy: the top 3 champions by pick rate account for 100.0% of all recorded picks in the role, well above what an even spread across the whole pool would produce.
The 3 most-picked Jungle champions at Challenger average a 50.3% win rate against the list's own 50.3% — a 0.00-point gap, small enough that popularity and strength are effectively unrelated here.