Bel'Veth

Computed from 66,328 ranked Solo/Duo games collected through the Riot API · patch 26.21.
| Role | Win Rate | Pick Rate |
|---|---|---|
| Jungle | 52.4% | 2.3% |
Bel'Veth is banned in about 2.5% of games at this tier, one figure for the whole champion since bans happen before roles are picked. What ban rate measures.
Bel'Veth's Jungle win rate is 2.4 percentage points above an even 50% — Should I Dodge's win-probability model varies by about 4.8 percentage points of standard deviation from lobby to lobby across all ranks, purely from which champions get drawn, so this gap is smaller than that noise, not solid evidence the champion is unusually strong or weak right now.
Bel'Veth is tracked in exactly one role at this tier scope, Jungle — so there's no ambiguity below about which lane the rest of this page's per-tier, threat, and counters reporting describes.
Bel'Veth's Jungle Build
In Emerald+ games on patch 26.21, Bel'Veth's most common Jungle setup runs Flash and Smite with Press the Attack, maxes Q first, and builds Kraken Slayer, Blade of The Ruined King, and Guinsoo's Rageblade — 51.3% win rate over 23,093 games.
- Summoner spells
Flash + Smite
51.3%22,620 games - Runes
Press the Attack + Inspiration
51.8%6,580 games - Skill priority Q > E > W 51.6%22,719 games
- Starter

Mosstomper Seedling + Health Potion
53.0%2,308 games - Boots
Gluttonous Greaves
59.9%1,160 games - First three items


Kraken Slayer → Blade of The Ruined King → Guinsoo's Rageblade
68.7%566 games
Bel'Veth's Jungle Win Rate By Tier
| Tier | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) | Clears 0.5σ? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron | 54.2% | 1.9% | 4,669 | 0.56σ | Yes |
| Bronze | 53.1% | 2.2% | 6,925 | 0.51σ | Yes |
| Silver | 53.0% | 2.2% | 9,017 | 0.51σ | Yes |
| Gold | 52.5% | 2.3% | 10,543 | 0.46σ | No |
| Platinum | 51.9% | 2.4% | 12,209 | 0.39σ | No |
| Emerald | 51.4% | 2.5% | 10,087 | 0.30σ | No |
| Diamond | 51.6% | 2.4% | 8,410 | 0.36σ | No |
| Master | 51.5% | 2.9% | 4,219 | 0.32σ | No |
Bel'Veth's Jungle win rate ranges from 51.4% at Emerald to 54.2% at Iron across the 8 of 10 ranked tiers with at least 200 games in this role — a 2.9-point spread. Measured against each tier's own noise floor, that's 0.56σ at Iron and 0.30σ at Emerald, with only the Iron figure clearing the 0.5σ bar Should I Dodge itself requires before calling a reading anything but Neutral. 2 tiers under 200 games not shown.
- Power curve
- Early game
- Threats
- Sustained auto-attack damage
Curated reads, not measured: how we judge these
Who Counters Bel'Veth in Jungle?
Champions That Counter Bel'Veth
| Champion | Win Rate vs Bel'Veth | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|
| 54.9% | 1.02σ | |
| 54.2% | 0.88σ | |
| 53.9% | 0.81σ | |
| 53.5% | 0.74σ | |
| 51.8% | 0.37σ |
Champions Bel'Veth Counters
| Champion | Win Rate vs Bel'Veth | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|
| 34.8% | 3.18σ | |
| 38.4% | 2.43σ | |
| 40.1% | 2.08σ | |
| 40.2% | 2.05σ | |
| 40.8% | 1.92σ |
At most five champions are listed in each direction for Bel'Veth: 5 listed as countering it here, 5 it counters back, with a tight, 3-point spread — none of them stand out much from the others among them — most matchups you could actually face in a real game simply aren't covered.