Renata Glasc

Computed from 49,382 ranked Solo/Duo games collected through the Riot API · patch 26.21.
| Role | Win Rate | Pick Rate |
|---|---|---|
| Support | 50.1% | 1.6% |
Renata Glasc is banned in about 0.3% of games at this tier, one figure for the whole champion since bans happen before roles are picked. What ban rate measures.
Renata Glasc's Support win rate is 0.1 percentage points above an even 50% — Should I Dodge's win-probability model varies by about 4.8 percentage points of standard deviation from lobby to lobby across all ranks, purely from which champions get drawn, so this gap is smaller than that noise, not solid evidence the champion is unusually strong or weak right now.
Renata Glasc is tracked in exactly one role at this tier scope, Support — so there's no ambiguity below about which lane the rest of this page's per-tier, threat, and counters reporting describes.
Renata Glasc's Support Build
In Emerald+ games on patch 26.21 (including games from other ranks or the previous patch, as Emerald+ on this patch alone had too few), Renata Glasc's most common Support setup runs Flash and Ignite with Guardian, maxes W first, and builds Locket of the Iron Solari, Shurelya's Battlesong, and Knight's Vow — 49.7% win rate over 22,436 games.
- Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite
52.0%1,083 games - Runes
Guardian + Inspiration
50.0%2,921 games - Skill priority W > E > Q 51.6%2,709 games
- Starter
Health Potion ×2
49.7%21,514 games - Boots
Plated Steelcaps
52.3%1,035 games - First three items


Locket of the Iron Solari → Shurelya's Battlesong → Knight's Vow
60.4%360 games
Renata Glasc's Support Win Rate By Tier
| Tier | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) | Clears 0.5σ? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron | 49.8% | 1.0% | 2,288 | 0.02σ | No |
| Bronze | 48.5% | 1.1% | 3,370 | 0.25σ | No |
| Silver | 51.2% | 1.3% | 5,020 | 0.21σ | No |
| Gold | 49.7% | 1.6% | 6,967 | 0.05σ | No |
| Platinum | 50.7% | 2.0% | 9,448 | 0.14σ | No |
| Emerald | 50.1% | 2.3% | 8,372 | 0.02σ | No |
| Diamond | 48.9% | 2.5% | 8,372 | 0.25σ | No |
| Master | 49.1% | 3.1% | 4,971 | 0.18σ | No |
| Grandmaster | 49.7% | 4.8% | 448 | 0.04σ | No |
Renata Glasc's Support win rate ranges from 48.5% at Bronze to 51.2% at Silver across the 9 of 10 ranked tiers with at least 200 games in this role — a 2.7-point spread. Measured against each tier's own noise floor, that's 0.21σ at Silver and 0.25σ at Bronze, with neither clearing the 0.5σ bar Should I Dodge itself requires before calling a reading anything but Neutral. 1 tier under 200 games not shown.
- Power curve
- No strong lean
- Threats
- Healing, hard crowd control, and shielding
Curated reads, not measured: how we judge these
Who Counters Renata Glasc in Support?
Champions That Counter Renata Glasc
| Champion | Win Rate vs Renata Glasc | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|
| 59.2% | 1.93σ | |
| 54.7% | 0.98σ | |
| 54.5% | 0.95σ | |
| 54.2% | 0.88σ | |
| 54.1% | 0.85σ |
Champions Renata Glasc Counters
| Champion | Win Rate vs Renata Glasc | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|
| 40.4% | 2.00σ | |
| 40.5% | 1.98σ | |
| 42.1% | 1.65σ | |
| 43.1% | 1.45σ | |
| 43.1% | 1.43σ |
At most five champions are listed in each direction for Renata Glasc: the 5 that counter it here lean burst-heavy, with a tight, 5-point spread — none of them stand out much from the others among them, while 5 favourable matchups round out the picture — most matchups you could actually face simply aren't covered.