Camille

Computed from 104,440 ranked Solo/Duo games collected through the Riot API · patch 26.21.
| Role | Win Rate | Pick Rate |
|---|---|---|
| Top | 49.2% | 2.6% |
| Support | 46.0% | 0.8% |
Camille is banned in about 1.1% of games at this tier, one figure for the whole champion since bans happen before roles are picked. What ban rate measures.
Camille's Top win rate is 0.8 percentage points below an even 50% — Should I Dodge's win-probability model varies by about 4.8 percentage points of standard deviation from lobby to lobby across all ranks, purely from which champions get drawn, so this gap is smaller than that noise, not solid evidence the champion is unusually strong or weak right now.
Camille is tracked in 2 roles at this tier scope; the per-tier, threat, and counters reporting below all use its highest-pick-rate role, Top — its numbers in Support (0.8% pick rate) stay visible in the table above but aren't carried into the rest of this page.
Camille's Top Build
In Emerald+ games on patch 26.22 (including games from other ranks or the previous patch, as Emerald+ on this patch alone had too few), Camille's most common Top setup runs Flash and Ignite with Grasp of the Undying, maxes Q first, and builds Trinity Force, Ravenous Hydra, and Spear of Shojin — 100.0% win rate over 1 games.
- Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite
49.2%53,657 games - Runes
Grasp of the Undying + Inspiration
50.8%4,329 games - Skill priority Q > E > W 49.7%77,225 games
- Starter

Doran's Shield + Health Potion
49.3%25,883 games - Boots
Mercury's Treads
51.3%22,467 games - First three items


Trinity Force → Ravenous Hydra → Spear of Shojin
60.8%6,473 games
Camille's Top Win Rate By Tier
| Tier | Win Rate | Pick Rate | Games | Edge (noise-widths) | Clears 0.5σ? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron | 46.8% | 1.2% | 2,736 | 0.42σ | No |
| Bronze | 46.5% | 1.4% | 4,260 | 0.57σ | Yes |
| Silver | 47.9% | 1.9% | 7,026 | 0.36σ | No |
| Gold | 49.3% | 2.5% | 10,689 | 0.13σ | No |
| Platinum | 49.4% | 3.3% | 14,773 | 0.12σ | No |
| Emerald | 50.2% | 4.1% | 15,061 | 0.05σ | No |
| Diamond | 51.2% | 5.2% | 17,241 | 0.27σ | No |
| Master | 51.3% | 5.9% | 9,345 | 0.27σ | No |
| Grandmaster | 48.6% | 7.4% | 771 | 0.19σ | No |
| Challenger | 55.8% | 9.4% | 201 | 0.48σ | No |
Camille's Top win rate ranges from 46.5% at Bronze to 55.8% at Challenger across the 10 of 10 ranked tiers with at least 200 games in this role — a 9.3-point spread. Measured against each tier's own noise floor, that's 0.48σ at Challenger and 0.57σ at Bronze, with only the Bronze figure clearing the 0.5σ bar Should I Dodge itself requires before calling a reading anything but Neutral.
- Power curve
- No strong lean
- Threats
- None of the seven we track
Curated reads, not measured: how we judge these
Who Counters Camille in Top?
Champions That Counter Camille
| Champion | Win Rate vs Camille | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|
| 57.6% | 1.59σ | |
| 56.5% | 1.36σ | |
| 55.7% | 1.19σ | |
| 54.7% | 0.98σ | |
| 54.6% | 0.97σ |
Champions Camille Counters
| Champion | Win Rate vs Camille | Edge (noise-widths) |
|---|---|---|
| 40.2% | 2.05σ | |
| 41.3% | 1.82σ | |
| 42.2% | 1.64σ | |
| 42.4% | 1.59σ | |
| 42.7% | 1.53σ |
At most five champions are listed in each direction for Camille: the 5 that counter it here lean burst-heavy, with a tight, 3-point spread — none of them stand out much from the others among them, while 5 favourable matchups round out the picture — most matchups you could actually face simply aren't covered.